WTA 10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2015-10-12Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVanda Lukacs (4) (HUN)Lilla Barzo (1) (HUN)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFLilla Barzo (1) (HUN)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFVanda Lukacs (4) (HUN)Dejana Radanovic (2) (SRB)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFLilla Barzo (1) (HUN)Miriana Tona (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFValentine Confalonieri (ITA)Nina Stadler (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFVanda Lukacs (4) (HUN)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDejana Radanovic (2) (SRB)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Lilla Barzo (1) (HUN)Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Miriana Tona (ITA)Deborah Kerfs (5) (BEL)6-7(5) 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)Tess Sugnaux (3) (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nina Stadler (SUI)Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Kimmelmann (GER)Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Vanda Lukacs (4) (HUN)Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Camilla Rosatello (8) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Dejana Radanovic (2) (SRB)Marie Temin (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Lilla Barzo (1) (HUN)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)Jovana Knezevic (CYP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Miriana Tona (ITA)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Deborah Kerfs (5) (BEL)Vinciane Remy (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (3) (SUI)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)Federica Prati (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nina Stadler (SUI)Camila Giangreco Campiz (7) (PRY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)Kimberley Zimmermann (6) (BEL)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Kimmelmann (GER)Federica Bilardo (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)Giorgia Marchetti (WC) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (4) (HUN)Martina Pratesi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Camilla Rosatello (8) (ITA)Julia Fisch (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marie Temin (FRA)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (2) (SRB)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlice Balducci (ITA)
Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)
Deborah Kerfs (2) (BEL)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
6-2 6-4
SFAlice Balducci (ITA)
Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
2-6 6-3 10-6
SFDeborah Kerfs (2) (BEL)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Vinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
6-7(1) 7-5 10-6
QFAlice Balducci (ITA)
Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)
Nina Stadler (1) (SUI)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-1 6-7(9) 10-5
QFVanda Lukacs (HUN)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PRY)
Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
2-6 7-5 10-7
QFVinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Federica Prati (ITA)
6-3 4-6 10-8
QFDeborah Kerfs (2) (BEL)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
7-6(13) 1-6 10-8
R16Nina Stadler (1) (SUI)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Bye
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)
Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)
Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)
Marcella Cucca (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Camila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PRY)
Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
Nikola Dolakova (SVK)
Martina Husarova (SVK)
6-2 6-7(4) 10-6
R16Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)
1-6 6-4 10-7
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Federica Prati (ITA)
Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
6-7(8) 6-2 10-6
R16Vinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
Federica Arcidiacono (4) (ITA)
Natalie Barbir (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
Martina Mone (ITA)
Martina Pratesi (ITA)
6-3 3-6 10-4
R16Undecided
Deborah Kerfs (2) (BEL)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)Miriana Tona (1) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eleni Kordolaimi (2) (GRC)Joanne Zuger (WC) (SUI)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Veronika Vlkovska (3) (CZE)Marta Bellucco (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)Nikola Dolakova (4) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vinciane Remy (FRA)Theresa Kleinsteuber (5) (GER)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marcella Cucca (ITA)Martina Husarova (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)Martina Mone (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Natalie Barbir (AUS)Alessandra Lucchetta (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miriana Tona (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)Francesca Bullani (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eleni Kordolaimi (2) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Joanne Zuger (WC) (SUI)Ida Alfredsson (SWE)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Veronika Vlkovska (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marta Bellucco (ITA)Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)3-6 6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nikola Dolakova (4) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)Antonia Balzert (_GE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Theresa Kleinsteuber (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vinciane Remy (FRA)Juliette Colard (FRA)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Martina Husarova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marcella Cucca (ITA)Sina Zuger (WC) ()2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Martina Mone (ITA)Madison Crawford (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessandra Lucchetta (ITA)Sarah Stoerbrauck (ITA)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Natalie Barbir (AUS)Barbora Palcatova (SVK)6-4 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]