WTA 10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2014-10-13Clay
OutdoorSanta Margherita Di Pula, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCorinna Dentoni (7) (ITA)Anna Klasen (7) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAnna Klasen (8) (GER)Georgia Brescia (8) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFCorinna Dentoni (6) (ITA)Alexandra Nancarrow (6) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFGeorgia Brescia (ITA)Charlotte Klasen (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFAnna Klasen (GER)Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFCorinna Dentoni (6) (ITA)Diana Buzean (6) (ROU)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexandra Nancarrow (5) (AUS)Raluca Elena Platon (5) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Charlotte Klasen (1) (GER)Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Georgia Brescia (ITA)Anna Korzeniak (POL)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Klasen (GER)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Corinna Dentoni (6) (ITA)Ylena In-Albon (6) ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Diana Buzean (ROU)Inger Van Dijkman ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (5) (ROU)Natasha Piludu (5) (ITA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Jelena Simic (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)Nozomi Fujioka (1) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Charlotte Klasen (Q) (GER)Pia Brglez (Q) ()6-2 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (POL)Yuenu Li (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Georgia Brescia (Q) (ITA)Haine Ogata (Q) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Spigarelli (3) (ITA)Jade Suvrijn (3) (FRA)6-7(6) 7-6(10) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)Carolina Pillot (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)Sara Orellana ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (GER)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)4-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Corinna Dentoni (6) (ITA)Francesca Bullani (6) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ylena In-Albon (Q) ()Camille Cheli (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Inger Van Dijkman (Q) ()Charlotte Van Der Meij (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Buzean (ROU)Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (5) (ROU)Elyne Boeykens (5) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Natasha Piludu (LL) (ITA)Lisa Bastianello (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jelena Simic (BIH)Elisa Cordovani (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Nancarrow (WC) (AUS)Federica Bilardo (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Klasen (1) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Diana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
6-2 6-3
SFDiana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Federica Arcidiacono (1) (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
2-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFAnna Klasen (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
6-0 6-1
QFDiana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Nozomi Fujioka (1) (JPN)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
6-2 6-3
QFFederica Arcidiacono (4) (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Inger Van Dijkman (4) ()
Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)
6-2 3-6 [10-5]
QFAnne Schaefer (GER)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Pia Brglez ()
Masa Marc ()
6-1 6-4
QFAnna Klasen (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Diana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Bye
R16Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
Shanon Bronzi (BEL)
Camille Cheli (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Federica Arcidiacono (4) (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Francesca Bullani (4) (ITA)
Petra Ivankovic ()
6-4 6-2
R16Inger Van Dijkman ()
Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Ylena In-Albon ()
6-1 7-5
R16Anne Schaefer (GER)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Sara Orellana ()
Beatrice Reda (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Pia Brglez ()
Masa Marc ()
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Charlotte Van Der Meij ()
3-6 7-6(5) [12-10]
R16Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)
Giulia Cerutti (ITA)
Kristina Lagoda (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Anna Klasen (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Charlotte Van Der Meij (1) ()Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (1) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pia Brglez (2) ()Giulia Cerutti (2) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elyne Boeykens (3) (BEL)Yasmina El Sayed (3) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natasha Piludu (4) (ITA)Lisa Bastianello (4) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ylena In-Albon ()Sara Palcic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sara Orellana ()Shanon Bronzi (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Haine Ogata (JPN)Petra Ivankovic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Francesca Bullani (ITA)Chiara Quattrone (ITA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Van Der Meij (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)Giulia Porcu (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pia Brglez (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giulia Cerutti (ITA)Kristina Lagoda (RUS)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elyne Boeykens (3) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lisa Bastianello (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Natasha Piludu (ITA)Beatrice Reda (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sara Palcic ()Marcella Cucca (ITA)7-6(6) 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Ylena In-Albon ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Shanon Bronzi (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sara Orellana ()Chiara Pusceddu (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petra Ivankovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Haine Ogata (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chiara Quattrone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Francesca Bullani (ITA)Masa Marc ()6-4 6-2[H2H]