WTA 10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2013-09-16Clay
OutdoorSanta Margherita Di Pula, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJade Suvrijn (1) (FRA)Laura Schaeder (1) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFJade Suvrijn (1) (FRA)Tess Sugnaux (1) (SUI)6-0 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFLaura Schaeder (GER)Georgia Brescia (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJade Suvrijn (1) (FRA)Yuliana Lizarazo (1) (COL)7-6(8) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFTess Sugnaux (4) (SUI)Sara Eccel (4) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFGeorgia Brescia (ITA)Pia Konig (AUT)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFLaura Schaeder (7) (GER)Claudia Giovine (7) (ITA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Jade Suvrijn (1) (FRA)Deborah Chiesa (1) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)India Maggen (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (4) (SUI)Miriana Tona (4) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sara Eccel (Q) (ITA)Vanda Lukacs (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Georgia Brescia (ITA)Verena Hofer (ITA)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Pia Konig (Q) (AUT)Giulia Guidetti (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Claudia Giovine (7) (ITA)Gabriela Van De Graaf (7) (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Laura Schaeder (Q) (GER)Cristiana Ferrando (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (1) (FRA)Darya Shulzhanok (1) (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (Q) (ITA)Giulia Squadrin (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32India Maggen (BEL)Chiara Icardi (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (4) (SUI)Ashley Murdock (4) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Miriana Tona (LL) (ITA)Theresa Kleinsteuber (LL) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sara Eccel (WC) (ITA)Marie Temin (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Stefanie Stemmer (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Georgia Brescia (LL) (ITA)Natasha Piludu (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Verena Hofer (ITA)Quirine Lemoine (NLD)6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Giulia Guidetti (Q) (ITA)Agata Baranska (Q) (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Pia Konig (AUT)Nina-Isabella Scholten ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (7) (ITA)Federica Arcidiacono (7) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriela Van De Graaf (Q) (NLD)Giorgia Pinto (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (WC) (GER)Beatrice Torelli (WC) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FQuirine Lemoine (4) (NLD)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
Agata Baranska (4) (POL)
Pia Konig (AUT)
6-4 6-7(10) [10-3]
SFAgata Baranska (POL)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Marcella Cucca (ITA)
Chiara Icardi (ITA)
6-3 6-3
SFQuirine Lemoine (WC) (NLD)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
Laura Gulbe (WC) (LVA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
6-4 6-1
QFMarcella Cucca (ITA)
Chiara Icardi (ITA)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFAgata Baranska (4) (POL)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Cristiana Ferrando (4) (ITA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-0
QFLaura Gulbe (WC) (LVA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
Claudia Giovine (WC) (ITA)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
4-6 6-1 [11-9]
QFQuirine Lemoine (NLD)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Marcella Cucca (1) (ITA)
Chiara Icardi (ITA)
Laura Schaeder (1) (GER)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)
Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA)
Sara Eccel (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Agata Baranska (4) (POL)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Diletta Alessandrelli (4) (ITA)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
6-0 6-3
R16Cristiana Ferrando (WC) (ITA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Marianna Natali (WC) (ITA)
Chiara Pascale (ITA)
6-2 2-1 Retired
R16Laura Gulbe (LVA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
Ashley Murdock (USA)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Giulia Porcu (ITA)
Chiara Pusceddu (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Natasha Piludu (A) (ITA)
Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)
Giorgia Picano (A) (ITA)
Flavia Porru (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriela Van De Graaf (1) (NLD)Laura Gulbe (1) (LVA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Deborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)Natasha Piludu (2) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giulia Guidetti (ITA)Carlotta Giannetta (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sara Eccel (WC) (ITA)Marianna Natali (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Miriana Tona (ITA)Flavia Porru (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Giulia Squadrin (ITA)Dominique Wahl ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (1) (NLD)Marcella Cucca (1) (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Gulbe (LVA)Federica Costaglioli (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Deborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)Chiara Pusceddu (2) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natasha Piludu (ITA)Giulia Porcu (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Giulia Guidetti (ITA)Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carlotta Giannetta (ITA)Sarah Stoerbrauck (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sara Eccel (WC) (ITA)Lisa Bastianello (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marianna Natali (ITA)Alessia D'auria (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)Yana Kochneva (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Miriana Tona (ITA)Irene Adoncecchi (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Flavia Porru (ITA)Giorgia Picano (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Chiara Pascale (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giulia Squadrin (ITA)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dominique Wahl ()Alessandra Vacca (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Van De Graaf (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcella Cucca (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Gulbe (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federica Costaglioli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Deborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chiara Pusceddu (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natasha Piludu (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giulia Porcu (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giulia Guidetti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlotta Giannetta (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Stoerbrauck (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Eccel (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Bastianello (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marianna Natali (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessia D'auria (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Maria Barbiero (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yana Kochneva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irene Adoncecchi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miriana Tona (ITA)Giuliana Ansaloni (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Flavia Porru (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Picano (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chiara Pascale (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giulia Squadrin (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominique Wahl ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandra Vacca (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]