WTA 10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2016-09-12Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlice Balducci (4) (ITA)Tess Sugnaux (2) (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFAlice Balducci (4) (ITA)Kimberley Zimmermann (1) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFTess Sugnaux (2) (SUI)Verena Hofer (ITA)7-6(1) 6-7(0) 6-1[H2H]
QFKimberley Zimmermann (1) (BEL)Undecided[H2H]
QFAlice Balducci (4) (ITA)Alessia Piran (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFVerena Hofer (ITA)Jelena Simic (3) (BIH)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFTess Sugnaux (2) (SUI)Dalila Spiteri (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Kimberley Zimmermann (1) (BEL)Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Veronica Napolitano (ITA)Alessia Dario (ITA)[H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (4) (ITA)Alina Wessel (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Alessia Piran (ITA)Amelie Intert (8) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Verena Hofer (ITA)Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jelena Simic (3) (BIH)Florencia Rossi (URU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Arianna Capogrosso (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (2) (SUI)Cecilia Pattacini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (1) (BEL)Marianna Natali (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)Marija Venta (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronica Napolitano (ITA)Agustina Chlpac (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessia Dario (ITA)Stefania Rubini (6) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (4) (ITA)Maria Masini (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alina Wessel (GER)Irene Lavino (WC) (ITA)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Alessia Piran (ITA)Elyse Lavender (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Amelie Intert (8) ()Martina Pratesi (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Verena Hofer (ITA)Nikki Luttikhuis (7) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)Chiara Catini (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Florencia Rossi (URU)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jelena Simic (3) (BIH)Sara Marcionni (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Arianna Capogrosso (ITA)Chiara Grimm (5) (SUI)0-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Cecilia Pattacini (WC) (ITA)Isabel Donaldson (_BA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (2) (SUI)Marta Bellucco (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlessia Dario (ITA)
Sara Marcionni (ITA)
Nikki Luttikhuis ()
Claire Verwerda ()
7-6(6) 6-2
SFAlessia Dario (ITA)
Sara Marcionni (ITA)
Maria Masini (1) (ITA)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
6-3 6-2
SFNikki Luttikhuis ()
Claire Verwerda ()
Iesha Holton (USA)
Amelia Stuart (GBR)
6-1 6-1
QFMaria Masini (1) (ITA)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Cecilia Pattacini (ITA)
Alessia Piran (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFAlessia Dario (ITA)
Sara Marcionni (ITA)
Marianna Natali (4) (ITA)
Alina Wessel (GER)
WO
QFNikki Luttikhuis ()
Claire Verwerda ()
Giorgia Testa (ITA)
Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)
1-6 6-4 10-8
QFIesha Holton (USA)
Amelia Stuart (GBR)
Chiara Grimm (2) (SUI)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
WO
R16Maria Masini (1) (ITA)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Arianna Capogrosso (ITA)
Chiara Catini (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Cecilia Pattacini (ITA)
Alessia Piran (ITA)
Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)
Amelie Intert ()
6-1 6-3
R16Marianna Natali (4) (ITA)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Isabel Donaldson (_BA)
Iesha Shepherd (_BA)
6-1 6-0
R16Alessia Dario (ITA)
Sara Marcionni (ITA)
Veronica Napolitano (ITA)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Giorgia Testa (ITA)
Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)
Verena Hofer (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
0-6 6-4 10-8
R16Nikki Luttikhuis ()
Claire Verwerda ()
Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Marcella Cucca (ITA)
3-6 7-5 10-5
R16Iesha Holton (USA)
Amelia Stuart (GBR)
Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
Florencia Rossi (URU)
1-6 6-2 10-3
R16Chiara Grimm (2) (SUI)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Nina Rebecca Hotter (AUT)
Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)Amelia Stuart (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marcella Cucca (ITA)Maria Virginia Bosch (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elyse Lavender (USA)Arianna Capogrosso (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martina Pratesi (ITA)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Isabel Donaldson (_BA)Theresa Marie Raab ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Florencia Rossi (URU)Giorgia Testa (ITA)7-5 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Veronica Napolitano (ITA)Susanna Giovanardi (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Amelia Stuart (GBR)Iesha Shepherd (_BA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Virginia Bosch (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marcella Cucca (ITA)Chiara Pusceddu (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elyse Lavender (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Arianna Capogrosso (ITA)Elisa Cordovani (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Martina Pratesi (ITA)Barbara Dessolis (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Theresa Marie Raab ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Isabel Donaldson (_BA)Vittoria Beolchi (WC) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Florencia Rossi (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Testa (ITA)Jana Jais (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Susanna Giovanardi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Veronica Napolitano (ITA)Nina Rebecca Hotter (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)Iesha Holton (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Anna Maria Kalavska (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]