WTA 10k Santa Cruz De La Sierra, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 10k Santa Cruz De La Sierra, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Santa Cruz De La Sierra, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2005-08-29Clay
OutdoorSanta Cruz De La Sierra, Bolivia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Santa Cruz De La Sierra, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNatalia Garbellotto (1) (ARG)Jenifer Widjaja (1) (BRA)6-7(1) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFJenifer Widjaja (1) (BRA)Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFNatalia Garbellotto (3) (ARG)Emilia Yorio (3) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJenifer Widjaja (1) (BRA)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria Irigoyen (LL) (ARG)Agustina Lepore (LL) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFNatalia Garbellotto (ARG)Nicole Clerico (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFEmilia Yorio (Q) (ARG)Veronica Spiegel (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jenifer Widjaja (1) (BRA)Florencia Molinero (1) (ARG)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (WC) (BOL)Micaela Moran (WC) (ARG)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Agustina Lepore (4) (ARG)Estefania Balda-Alvarez (4) (ECU)6-7(7) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Maria Irigoyen (Q) (ARG)Jessica Orselli (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Nicole Clerico (6) (ITA)Carla Tiene (6) (BRA)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Natalia Garbellotto (Q) (ARG)Luciana Sarmenti (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Emilia Yorio (Q) (ARG)Marcela Rivero (Q) (BOL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Veronica Spiegel (ARG)Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jenifer Widjaja (1) (BRA)Stephanie Dalmacio (1) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (ARG)Viviane Marani (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (WC) (BOL)Lais Ogata (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Micaela Moran (ARG)Sheila Guerberg (ARG)2-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Estefania Balda-Alvarez (4) (ECU)Mariana Duque-Marino (4) (COL)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Agustina Lepore (ARG)Teliana Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (ARG)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessica Orselli (Q) (ARG)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (Q) (CHL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Carla Tiene (6) (BRA)Yasmin Enrich (6) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (ITA)Cecilia Cardenas (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Luciana Sarmenti (WC) (ARG)Patricia Cortes (WC) (BOL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalia Garbellotto (WC) (ARG)Maria-Irene Squillaci-Sandoval (WC) (BOL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Emilia Yorio (8) (ARG)Patricia Holzman (8) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcela Rivero (Q) (BOL)Jessica Williams (Q) (USA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)Nicole Buitoni (BRA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronica Spiegel (WC) (ARG)Paulina Jorquera (WC) (CHL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAndrea Koch-Benvenuto (1) (CHL)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Dominika Dieskova (1) (SVK)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
6-3 6-3
SFAndrea Koch-Benvenuto (1) (CHL)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
6-2 1-6 6-3
SFDominika Dieskova (Q) (SVK)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Estefania Balda-Alvarez (Q) (ECU)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
4-6 6-1 6-1
QFAndrea Koch-Benvenuto (1) (CHL)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Marcela Montanha (1) (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
WO
QFMaria Irigoyen (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
Patricia Holzman (ARG)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFDominika Dieskova (Q) (SVK)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Monica Hoz De Vila (Q) (BOL)
Maria Agustina Reyes Molina (BOL)
6-1 6-0
QFEstefania Balda-Alvarez (ECU)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Natalia Garbellotto (ARG)
Jessica Orselli (ARG)
5-7 6-0 6-3
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (1) (CHL)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)
Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)
3-6 7-5 6-2
R16Marcela Montanha (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Ana-Paula Antelo (BOL)
Marcela Rivero (BOL)
6-0 6-0
R16Patricia Holzman (ARG)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
Jessica Aguilera (BOL)
Daniela Amelunge (BOL)
6-0 6-1
R16Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
Cecilia Cardenas (ARG)
Maria-Irene Squillaci-Sandoval (BOL)
6-0 6-1
R16Dominika Dieskova (Q) (SVK)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Sheila Guerberg (Q) (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Monica Hoz De Vila (WC) (BOL)
Maria Agustina Reyes Molina (BOL)
Mariana Duque-Marino (WC) (COL)
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)
7-5 6-2
R16Estefania Balda-Alvarez (ECU)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Benedetta Sabatini (ITA)
6-4 2-6 6-1
R16Natalia Garbellotto (Q) (ARG)
Jessica Orselli (ARG)
Nicole Buitoni (Q) (BRA)
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
6-7(8) 7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yasmin Enrich (ARG)Viviane Marani (BRA)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Luciana Sarmenti (2) (ARG)Madelaine Madelaire (2) ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marcela Rivero (BOL)Courtney Nagle (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Emilia Yorio (ARG)Dominika Dieskova (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Irigoyen (5) (ARG)Sayaka Yoshino (5) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jessica Williams (USA)Agustina Lepore (ARG)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lais Ogata (BRA)Leticia Demichelli ()6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jessica Orselli (ARG)Monica Hoz De Vila (BOL)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Viviane Marani (1) (BRA)Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yasmin Enrich (ARG)Anne Priska Schaefer (GER)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Luciana Sarmenti (2) (ARG)Yamila Halle (2) (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Madelaine Madelaire (WC) ()Jessica Aguilera (WC) (BOL)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Courtney Nagle (3) (USA)Vanesa Furlanetto (3) (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcela Rivero (WC) (BOL)Fabiola Soares (WC) (BOL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emilia Yorio (4) (ARG)Paola Doldan-Gonzalez (4) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dominika Dieskova (SVK)Natalia Gonzalez-Martinez (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Irigoyen (5) (ARG)Florencia Salvadores (5) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sayaka Yoshino (JPN)Marcela Montanha (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jessica Williams (USA)Benedetta Sabatini (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Agustina Lepore (A) (ARG)Efrat Mishor (A) (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lais Ogata (BRA)Ana-Cristina Reyes (BOL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leticia Demichelli ()Maria Agustina Reyes Molina (BOL)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jessica Orselli (ARG)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Monica Hoz De Vila (BOL)Catalina Arancibia (CHL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dominika Dieskova (SVK)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Stephanie Dalmacio (BRA)
Viviane Marani (BRA)
4-1 1-4 4-0
Q1Natalia Garbellotto (ARG)
Jessica Orselli (ARG)
Yasmin Enrich (ARG)
Yamila Halle (ARG)
4-0 4-1
Q2Stephanie Dalmacio (BRA)
Viviane Marani (BRA)
Natasha Karolyi (AUT)
Anne Priska Schaefer (GER)
3-5 4-0 4-2
Q2Dominika Dieskova (SVK)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Efrat Mishor (ISR)
Jessica Williams (USA)
5-4(4) 4-0
Q2Yasmin Enrich (ARG)
Yamila Halle (ARG)
Paola Doldan-Gonzalez ()
Madelaine Madelaire ()
4-2 4-1
Q2Natalia Garbellotto (WC) (ARG)
Jessica Orselli (ARG)
Patricia Cortes (WC) (BOL)
Paulina Jorquera (CHL)
4-0 4-0