WTA 10k Santa Coloma De Farners, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Santa Coloma De Farners, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Santa Coloma De Farners, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2011-05-16Clay
OutdoorSanta Coloma De Farners, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Santa Coloma De Farners, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FViktorija Golubic (SUI)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFViktorija Golubic (SUI)Nina Zander (GER)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
SFInes Ferrer-Suarez (8) (ESP)Alice Balducci (8) (ITA)5-7 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFViktorija Golubic (1WC) (SUI)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1WC) (ESP)7-6(2) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFNina Zander (4) (GER)Marcella Koek (4) (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAlice Balducci (8) (ITA)Martina Gledacheva (8) (BUL)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFInes Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1WC) (ESP)Morgane Pons (1WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Daria Sapogova (BLR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcella Koek (4) (NLD)Patricia Fargas Osorio (4) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Nina Zander (Q) (GER)Alina Kuzmenkova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (8) (ITA)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (8) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Gledacheva (BUL)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ines Ferrer-Suarez (WC) (ESP)Sara Sorribes Tormo (WC) (ESP)6-7(2) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1WC) (ESP)Kaori Onishi (1WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Morgane Pons (Q) (FRA)Tamara Pichkhadze (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Sapogova (BLR)Margit Ruutel (EST)6-4 1-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Marcella Koek (4) (NLD)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Patricia Fargas Osorio (WC) (ESP)Sofia Garcia Morales (WC) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alina Kuzmenkova (Q) (RUS)Nuria Ormeno Ruiz (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nina Zander (GER)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (8) (ITA)Marina Cernea (8) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Samira Giger (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (Q) (ESP)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Gledacheva (Q) (BUL)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (5) (UKR)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (5) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (Q) (ESP)Kana Daniel (Q) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (Q) (ESP)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Diana Stomlega (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Viktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)
Nina Zander (GER)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-4]
SFEva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFViktorija Golubic (3) (SUI)
Nina Zander (GER)
Martina Gledacheva (3) (BUL)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
7-6(7) 6-0
QFEva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Bye
QFArabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
Mariana Demichelli Vergara (4) (PER)
Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)
6-0 6-4
QFViktorija Golubic (SUI)
Nina Zander (GER)
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFMartina Gledacheva (BUL)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Alena Gulyaeva (RUS)
Tamara Pichkhadze (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Bye
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
Bye
R16Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER)
Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)
Bye
R16Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)
Bye
R16Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Nina Zander (GER)
Bye
R16Alena Gulyaeva (RUS)
Tamara Pichkhadze (RUS)
Bye
R16Martina Gledacheva (BUL)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Anna Abadias Morales (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Patricia Fargas Osorio (ESP)Romina Sceats (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nuria Ormeno Ruiz (ESP)Aina Hernandez Soler (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tamara Pichkhadze (RUS)Sophie Blom ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Laia Hernandez Soler (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Abadias Morales (ESP)Julia Gutierrez Juanhuix (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Romina Sceats (GBR)Claudia Castella (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patricia Fargas Osorio (ESP)Siria Elena Brebenel (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)Miriam Rosell Canudas (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)Alina Mikheeva ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aina Hernandez Soler (ESP)Maria Pujol Serra (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nuria Ormeno Ruiz (ESP)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tamara Pichkhadze (RUS)Anastasia Fedorova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sophie Blom ()Camille Giacalone (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laia Hernandez Soler (ESP)Monica Gonzalez Rallo (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Sara Burinato (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)6-0 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Elisa Celi (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)7-6(1) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Abadias Morales (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Gutierrez Juanhuix (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romina Sceats (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia Castella (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Siria Elena Brebenel (ROU)Rocio Juarez (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patricia Fargas Osorio (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miriam Rosell Canudas (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)Judit Domingo-Casas (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alina Mikheeva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aina Hernandez Soler (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Pujol Serra (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Georgina Segarra Ferrer (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Nuria Ormeno Ruiz (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Fedorova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Pichkhadze (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sophie Blom ()Eden D'oliveira ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Camille Giacalone (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laia Hernandez Soler (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Monica Gonzalez Rallo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Alena Gulyaeva (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Burinato (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Jasmin Matter ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elisa Celi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Olga Martinez Manso (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]