WTA 10k Sant Boi, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Sant Boi, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sant Boi, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2008-02-25Clay
OutdoorSant Boi, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sant Boi, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSara Del Barrio-Aragon (6) (ESP)Mailen Auroux (6) (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFSara Del Barrio-Aragon (6) (ESP)Simona Dobra (6) (CZE)4-0 Retired[H2H]
SFMailen Auroux (7) (ARG)Estefania Craciun (7) (URU)6-7(4) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFSara Del Barrio-Aragon (SE) (ESP)Tetyana Arefyeva (SE) (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFSimona Dobra (LL) (CZE)Sandhya Nagaraj (LL) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMailen Auroux (7) (ARG)Tatjana Priachin (7) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFEstefania Craciun (URU)Elisa Balsamo (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (1) (UKR)Caroline Maes (1) (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (SE) (ESP)Dessislava Mladenova (SE) (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Simona Dobra (3) (CZE)Anne Schaefer (3) (GER)2-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Sandhya Nagaraj (IND)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mailen Auroux (7) (ARG)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (7) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Tatjana Priachin (WC) (GER)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Elisa Balsamo (8) (ITA)Valentina Sulpizio (8) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Estefania Craciun (Q) (URU)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Maes (1) (BEL)Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (SE) (UKR)Mireia Recasens-Horta (SE) (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Dessislava Mladenova (SE) (BUL)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (SE) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (Q) (ESP)Anna Movsisyan (Q) (ARM)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (3) (GER)Appollonia Melzani (3) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Simona Dobra (LL) (CZE)Ling Zhang (LL) (HKG)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandhya Nagaraj (Q) (IND)Charlotte Rodier (Q) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (Q) (ESP)Laura Thorpe (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mailen Auroux (7) (ARG)Benedetta Davato (7) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)Federica Quercia (ITA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatjana Priachin (Q) (GER)Natalie Piquion (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Valentina Sulpizio (8) (ITA)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (8) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Elisa Balsamo (ITA)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRC)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)Franziska Klotz (Q) (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Estefania Craciun (LL) (URU)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (LL) ()4-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMailen Auroux (1) (ARG)
Estefania Craciun (URU)
Elisa Balsamo (1) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
6-1 6-3
SFMailen Auroux (1) (ARG)
Estefania Craciun (URU)
Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
WO
SFElisa Balsamo (3) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)
Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)
3-6 7-5 [10-8]
QFMailen Auroux (1) (ARG)
Estefania Craciun (URU)
Franziska Klotz (1) (AUT)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
6-4 6-3
QFSimona Dobra (4) (CZE)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Leticia Costas (4) (ESP)
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)
6-3 2-6 [10-6]
QFElisa Balsamo (WC) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (WC) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
6-0 6-0
QFAmanda Carreras (GBR)
Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)
Claire Lablans (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
6-3 5-7 [10-4]
R16Mailen Auroux (1) (ARG)
Estefania Craciun (URU)
Melisa Miranda-Otarola (1) ()
Gabriela Roux (CHL)
6-4 6-2
R16Franziska Klotz (AUT)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)
Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Simona Dobra (4) (CZE)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Catalina Arancibia (4) (CHL)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
7-5 6-1
R16Leticia Costas (ESP)
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)
Aleksandra Markovic (SRB)
Beatris Simion (ROU)
6-3 6-1
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (WC) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (WC) (ESP)
Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Elisa Balsamo (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Sandhya Nagaraj (IND)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Claire Lablans (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Charlotte Rodier (1) (FRA)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Agnese Zucchini (ITA)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Natalie Piquion (3) (FRA)Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ines Ferrer-Suarez (4) (ESP)Camille Sapene (4) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Movsisyan (ARM)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laura Thorpe (6) (FRA)Simona Dobra (6) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Franziska Klotz (8) (AUT)Benedetta Davato (8) (ITA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Melisa Miranda-Otarola (1) ()Patricia Chirea (1) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Rodier (FRA)Adeline Goncalves (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Appollonia Melzani (2) (BEL)Leticia Costas (2) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Agnese Zucchini (ITA)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalie Piquion (3) (FRA)Beatris Simion (3) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ines Ferrer-Suarez (4) (ESP)Lisa Summerer (4) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camille Sapene (FRA)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Movsisyan (ARM)Patricia Fargas Osorio (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Veronika Kolarova (CZE)7-5 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Simona Dobra (6) (CZE)Sabrina Bamburac (6) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Thorpe (FRA)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Barbara Kvelstein (EST)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Benedetta Davato (8) (ITA)Simona-Iulia Matei (8) (ROU)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Franziska Klotz (AUT)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Melisa Miranda-Otarola (1) ()Clara Matias (1) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patricia Chirea (ROU)Antonella Di Santo (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adeline Goncalves (FRA)Eleonor Picot (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Rodier (FRA)Claire Lablans (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leticia Costas (2) (ESP)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (2) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Yuka Higuchi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Agnese Zucchini (ITA)Nicole Buitoni (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gracia Radovanovic (WC) (FRA)Judit Domingo-Casas (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalie Piquion (3) (FRA)Gabriela Roux (3) (CHL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Beatris Simion (ROU)Montserrat De Castro (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Carla Caetano ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ines Ferrer-Suarez (4) (ESP)Raphaela Chaves Borges (4) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lisa Summerer (AUT)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Camille Sapene (FRA)Kristina Pejkovic (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Diana Arutyunova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Movsisyan (5) (ARM)Kinnie Laisne (5) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patricia Fargas Osorio (ESP)Paulina Jorquera (CHL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Aleksandra Markovic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kolarova (CZE)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simona Dobra (6) (CZE)Cristina Rodriguez Enrich (6) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Bamburac (WC) (GBR)Gabriella Witdarmono (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)Catalina Arancibia (CHL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura Thorpe (WC) (FRA)Alicia Doms Golobart (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carla Venticinque-Torres (7) (ESP)Sherazad Benamar (7) (FRA)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Helena Manzanares Taboada (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Barbara Kvelstein (EST)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Benedetta Davato (8) (ITA)Marina Gallo (8) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simona-Iulia Matei (WC) (ROU)Ine Nowe (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Franziska Klotz (AUT)Taja Mohorcic (SLO)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]