WTA 10k San Severo, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k San Severo, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


10k San Severo, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2012-04-23Clay
OutdoorSan Severo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k San Severo, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Myrtille Georges (1) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFMyrtille Georges (3) (FRA)Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)3-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Carolina Pillot (1) (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFTeodora Mircic (SRB)Anna Danilina (KAZ)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMyrtille Georges (7) (FRA)Ekaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFClaudia Giovine (8) (ITA)Tina Schiechtl (8) (AUT)6-7(2) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Carolina Pillot (ITA)Constance Sibille (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Danilina (KAZ)Martina Gledacheva (BUL)7-5 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Teodora Mircic (SRB)Chiara Mendo (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)Costanza Mecchi (7) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (WC) (FRA)Helen De Cesare (WC) (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Claudia Giovine (8) (ITA)Jasmine Paolini (8) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Tina Schiechtl (AUT)Nika Kovac ()6-4 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Elena Burrone (1) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Silvia Albano (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (FRA)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Carolina Pillot (WC) (ITA)Alessandra Gisonna (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Gledacheva (4) (BUL)Agnese Zucchini (4) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Danilina (KAZ)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Chiara Mendo (ITA)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (SRB)Giulia Sussarello (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)Marcella Cucca (7) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Costanza Mecchi (ITA)Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Helen De Cesare (Q) (THA)Gabriela Porubin (Q) (MDA)7-6(13) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (FRA)Cindy Burger (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (8) (ITA)Erika Zanchetta (8) (ITA)7-5 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (Q) (ITA)Giulia Mastellone (Q) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
R32Nika Kovac ()Martina Natali (ITA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (Q) (AUT)Georgia Brescia (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Chiara Mendo (1) (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
6-2 6-4
SFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Silvia Albano (1) (ITA)
Jasmine Paolini (ITA)
6-3 6-3
SFChiara Mendo (WC) (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Elena Burrone (WC) (ITA)
Helen De Cesare (THA)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Bye
QFSilvia Albano (ITA)
Jasmine Paolini (ITA)
Bye
QFElena Burrone (ITA)
Helen De Cesare (THA)
Bye
QFChiara Mendo (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Bye
R16Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Bye
R16Silvia Albano (ITA)
Jasmine Paolini (ITA)
Bye
R16Elena Burrone (ITA)
Helen De Cesare (THA)
Bye
R16Chiara Mendo (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giulia Mastellone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Ines Fontanarosa (2) (FRA)Claudia Antonia Enache (2) (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q1Marcella Cucca (3) (ITA)Giulia Bruzzone (3) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elena Burrone (4) (ITA)Micaela Moroni (4) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lorenza Stefanelli (5) (ITA)Alessia Camplone (5) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Porubin (MDA)Aldea Rinciari (ITA)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Georgia Brescia (ITA)Francesca Bernardi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Marketa Slavickova (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giulia Mastellone (ITA)Lodovica Giannini (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claudia Antonia Enache (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giulia Bruzzone (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marcella Cucca (ITA)Beatrice Caruso (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Micaela Moroni (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elena Burrone (WC) (ITA)Flora Carrella (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lorenza Stefanelli (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alessia Camplone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Porubin (MDA)Maura Aveta (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aldea Rinciari (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Francesca Bernardi (ITA)Giovanna Fioretti (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Georgia Brescia (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marketa Slavickova (CZE)Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jasmine Paolini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]