WTA 10k San Carlos, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k San Carlos, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


10k San Carlos, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2015-09-21Clay
OutdoorArgentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k San Carlos, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEduarda Piai (5) (BRA)Daniela Seguel (4) (CHL)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniela Seguel (4) (CHL)Nathaly Kurata (6) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFEduarda Piai (5) (BRA)Catalina Pella (7) (ARG)7-6(8) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFNathaly Kurata (6) (BRA)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniela Seguel (4) (CHL)Sofia Luini (8) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEduarda Piai (5) (BRA)Giovanna Tomita (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFCatalina Pella (7) (ARG)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (2) (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Nathalia Rossi (BRA)Camila Tumosa (WC) (ARG)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Nathaly Kurata (6) (BRA)Daniela Farfan (ARG)6-7(2) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniela Seguel (4) (CHL)Melina Ferrero (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofia Luini (8) (ARG)Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)5-7 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Eduarda Piai (5) (BRA)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (3) (BOL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Catalina Pella (7) (ARG)Berta Bonardi (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Guadalupe Perez Rojas (2) (ARG)Ornella Garavani (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (BRA)Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Camila Tumosa (WC) (ARG)Pei-Ju Chien ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniela Farfan (ARG)Daiana Hail (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (6) (BRA)Eugenia Ganga (ARG)7-6(7) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (4) (CHL)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Melina Ferrero (ARG)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)Guillermina Naya (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Luini (8) (ARG)Constanza Vega (ARG)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Eduarda Piai (5) (BRA)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Maria Celeste Lamagni (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (3) (BOL)Edith Ayelen Monzon (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (7) (ARG)Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Berta Bonardi (ARG)Azul Agustina Pedemonti (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ornella Garavani (ARG)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Guadalupe Perez Rojas (2) (ARG)Barbara Gatica ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Barbara Gatica ()
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
6-2 6-0
SFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Sofia Luini (1) (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
6-3 7-5
SFBarbara Gatica ()
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFSofia Luini (1) (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
Constanza Vega (ARG)
7-5 6-3
QFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (4) (ARG)
Daniela Farfan (ARG)
6-1 6-4
QFBarbara Gatica ()
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
Nathaly Kurata (3) (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFMelina Ferrero (ARG)
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)
Fernanda Brito (2) (CHL)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
WO
R16Sofia Luini (1) (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Macarena Asensos (ARG)
Rocio Macri (ARG)
6-0 6-0
R16Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
Constanza Vega (ARG)
Martina Capurro Taborda (WC) (ARG)
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
6-3 5-7 10-8
R16Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (4) (ARG)
Daniela Farfan (ARG)
Agustina Chlpac (WC) (ARG)
Delfina Glorioso (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Maria Celeste Lamagni (WC) (ARG)
Camila Tumosa (ARG)
6-3 7-5
R16Barbara Gatica ()
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)
6-1 6-1
R16Nathaly Kurata (3) (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Berta Bonardi (ARG)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-1 4-6 10-5
R16Fernanda Brito (2) (CHL)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)
Margot Mercier ()
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Edith Ayelen Monzon (ARG)Berta Bonardi (1) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Giovanna Tomita (2) (BRA)Barbara Oliveira (BRA)7-6(2) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cecilia Costa Melgar (3) (CHL)Florencia Paez (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Guillermina Naya (ARG)Gimena Sol Perez (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eugenia Ganga (ARG)Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (5) (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daiana Hail (ARG)Raquel Martini (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)Sheila Jacobo (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ornella Garavani (ARG)Candela Bugnon (ARG)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Berta Bonardi (1) (ARG)Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Edith Ayelen Monzon (ARG)Delfina Glorioso (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giovanna Tomita (2) (BRA)Macarena Asensos (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Barbara Oliveira (BRA)Amanda Zapata (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cecilia Costa Melgar (3) (CHL)Josefina Surraco (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Florencia Paez (ARG)Milagros Montero (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gimena Sol Perez (ARG)Margot Mercier (4) ()6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Guillermina Naya (ARG)Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (5) (COL)Giuliana Verbauwen (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eugenia Ganga (ARG)Maria Virginia Bosch (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Raquel Martini (BRA)Federica Josefina Steinmetz (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daiana Hail (ARG)Milagros Uffelmann (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)Lourdes Ramalle (ARG)1-6 7-6(4) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sheila Jacobo (ARG)Melany Denise Opolz (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Candela Bugnon (ARG)Luciene Benitez Boiero (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ornella Garavani (ARG)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Berta Bonardi (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edith Ayelen Monzon (ARG)Agustina Chlpac (ARG)6-0 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Delfina Glorioso (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giovanna Tomita (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Macarena Asensos (ARG)Rocio Macri (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Barbara Oliveira (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amanda Zapata (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Costa Melgar (3) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josefina Surraco (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milagros Montero (ARG)Juliana Jofre (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Florencia Paez (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Margot Mercier (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gimena Sol Perez (ARG)Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guillermina Naya (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)Dana Moreno (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (5) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giuliana Verbauwen (ARG)Maria PEREYRA Sellart (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Virginia Bosch (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eugenia Ganga (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federica Josefina Steinmetz (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raquel Martini (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daiana Hail (ARG)Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Milagros Uffelmann (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)Jimena Paula Garbino (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lourdes Ramalle (ARG)Julieta Albornoz (ARG)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sheila Jacobo (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melany Denise Opolz (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Candela Bugnon (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luciene Benitez Boiero (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ornella Garavani (ARG)MARIA FLORENCIA Urrutia (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]