WTA 10k Saint Martin (Guadeloupe), Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Saint Martin (Guadeloupe), Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Saint Martin (Guadeloupe), Wk. 4 Event Details:

2016-01-25Hard
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Saint Martin (Guadeloupe), Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina Ramialison (1) (FRA)Kelly Versteeg (6) (NLD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFIrina Ramialison (1) (FRA)Pauline Payet (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFKelly Versteeg (6) (NLD)Lilla Barzo (4) (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFIrina Ramialison (1) (FRA)Anna Brogan (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFPauline Payet (FRA)Alexandra Morozova (8) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFLilla Barzo (4) (HUN)Giulia Pairone (ITA)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFKelly Versteeg (6) (NLD)Priscilla Heise (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Irina Ramialison (1) (FRA)Emina Bektas (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Brogan (GBR)Gaia Sanesi (5) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Pauline Payet (FRA)Brandy Mina (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandra Morozova (8) (USA)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Shelby Talcott (USA)Giulia Pairone (ITA)[H2H]
R16Lilla Barzo (4) (HUN)Dasha Ivanova (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kelly Versteeg (6) (NLD)Emilie Francati (DEN)6-7(7) 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Priscilla Heise (FRA)Victoria Muntean (2) (FRA)[H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (1) (FRA)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Emina Bektas (USA)Karyn Guttormsen (USA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Brogan (GBR)Barbora Miklova (CZE)6-7(6) 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (5) (ITA)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Brandy Mina (FRA)Alexa Graham (3) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Pauline Payet (FRA)Schena Benamar (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)Sophie Muntean (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Morozova (8) (USA)Sarah Lee (USA)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Shelby Talcott (USA)Keren Shlomo (7) (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Giulia Pairone (ITA)Madeleine Kobelt (USA)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (USA)Kassandra Davesne (FRA)0-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Lilla Barzo (4) (HUN)Clara Froget (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kelly Versteeg (6) (NLD)Sofia Munera Sanchez (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilie Francati (DEN)Ashley Mackey (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Priscilla Heise (FRA)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Victoria Muntean (2) (FRA)Laura Deigman (GBR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmina Bektas (USA)
Alexa Bortles (USA)
Alexandra Morozova (2) (USA)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-4 6-2
SFEmina Bektas (USA)
Alexa Bortles (USA)
Priscilla Heise (4) (FRA)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
2-6 6-3 10-5
SFAlexandra Morozova (2) (USA)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (3) (ROU)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
6-4 6-1
QFEmina Bektas (USA)
Alexa Bortles (USA)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (1) (NLD)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
5-7 6-4 11-9
QFPriscilla Heise (4) (FRA)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Karyn Guttormsen (USA)
Jane Wasserson (USA)
WO
QFJaqueline Adina Cristian (3) (ROU)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Csilla Argyelan (HUN)
Emilie Francati (DEN)
6-1 6-0
QFAlexandra Morozova (2) (USA)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Brandy Mina (FRA)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Rosalie Van Der Hoek (1) (NLD)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Bye
R16Emina Bektas (USA)
Alexa Bortles (USA)
Sara Kelly (USA)
Sofia Munera Sanchez (COL)
6-2 5-7 10-5
R16Priscilla Heise (4) (FRA)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Sophie Muntean (FRA)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Karyn Guttormsen (USA)
Jane Wasserson (USA)
Julia Fisch (USA)
Ashley Mackey (USA)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Csilla Argyelan (HUN)
Emilie Francati (DEN)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
Nikita Uberoi (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Undecided
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (3) (ROU)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Bye
R16Brandy Mina (FRA)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Sarah Lee (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Undecided
Alexandra Morozova (2) (USA)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zoe Gwen Scandalis (1) (USA)Julia Fisch (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Shelby Talcott (2) (USA)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sarah Lee (USA)Kelia LE Bihan (3) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Barbora Miklova (4) (CZE)Alexa Bortles (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emina Bektas (USA)Dominique Covington (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ashley Mackey (USA)Katerina Filip (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giulia Pairone (ITA)Petra Pokorna (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sophie Muntean (FRA)Sara Kelly (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zoe Gwen Scandalis (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julia Fisch (USA)Juliet Jia Wen Zhang (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shelby Talcott (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Kelia LE Bihan (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sarah Lee (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Barbora Miklova (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alexa Bortles (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedEmina Bektas (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Dominique Covington (GBR)Jane Wasserson (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2UndecidedKaterina Filip (SWE)Bye[H2H]
Q2Ashley Mackey (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedGiulia Pairone (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Petra Pokorna (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedSophie Muntean (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Sara Kelly (USA)ByeBye[H2H]