WTA 10k Saint-Gervais, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Saint-Gervais, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Saint-Gervais, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2016-07-18Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Saint-Gervais, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChiara Scholl (6) (USA)Constance Sibille (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFChiara Scholl (6) (USA)Marina Shamayko ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFConstance Sibille (WC) (FRA)Ellen Perez (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFChiara Scholl (6) (USA)Chiara Frapolli ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFMarina Shamayko ()Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (7) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFConstance Sibille (WC) (FRA)Alice Bacquie (4) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
QFEllen Perez (AUS)Elixane Lechemia (2) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Chiara Frapolli ()Fatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (6) (USA)Carla Lucero (ARG)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Marina Shamayko ()Loudmilla Bencheikh (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (7) (ESP)Samantha Harris (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Constance Sibille (WC) (FRA)Priscilla Heise (8) (FRA)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alice Bacquie (4) (FRA)Chiara Grimm (SUI)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Ellen Perez (AUS)Leonie Kung ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Elixane Lechemia (2) (FRA)Sara Ottomano (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)Marianna Natali (ITA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Chiara Frapolli ()Chloe Cirotte (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Carla Lucero (ARG)Emmanuelle Girard (WC) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (6) (USA)Mylene Halemai (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko ()Estelle Cascino (3) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Loudmilla Bencheikh (WC) (FRA)Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Samantha Harris (AUS)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (7) (ESP)Emma Lene (WC) (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Priscilla Heise (8) (FRA)Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (WC) (FRA)Pauline Payet (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Chiara Grimm (SUI)Abbie Myers (AUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alice Bacquie (4) (FRA)Arina Folts (UZB)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Leonie Kung ()Tess Sugnaux (5) (SUI)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ellen Perez (AUS)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sara Ottomano (SUI)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (2) (FRA)Claudia Coppola (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAbbie Myers (1) (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Fatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMN)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFAbbie Myers (1) (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)
3-6 6-3 10-5
SFFatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMN)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Chiara Scholl (2) (USA)
Marina Shamayko ()
6-2 6-2
QFAbbie Myers (1) (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Chiara Frapolli ()
Leonie Kung ()
6-3 6-2
QFMaria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)
Arina Folts (3) (UZB)
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
6-4 4-6 10-7
QFFatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMN)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
Chiara Quattrone (ITA)
7-6(2) 3-6 11-9
QFChiara Scholl (2) (USA)
Marina Shamayko ()
Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
7-5 7-5
R16Abbie Myers (1) (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Bye
R16Chiara Frapolli ()
Leonie Kung ()
Eliza Eglit (RUS)
Xenia Oberson ()
6-0 6-0
R16Arina Folts (3) (UZB)
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Bye
R16Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Carla Lucero (ARG)
Chiara Quattrone (ITA)
Claudia Coppola (ITA)
Marianna Natali (ITA)
7-5 2-6 10-5
R16Undecided
Fatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMN)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Bye
R16Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Sara Ottomano (SUI)
Marie Vicente (FRA)
7-5 6-0
R16Undecided
Chiara Scholl (2) (USA)
Marina Shamayko ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marianna Natali (1) (ITA)Laura Sainsbury (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mylene Halemai (FRA)Camille Sireix (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ellen Perez (AUS)Kelia LE Bihan (3) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Samantha Harris (AUS)Schena Benamar (4) (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Leonie Kung (5) ()Carlotta Ripa (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yasmine Mansouri (6) (FRA)Marie Vicente (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (7) (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chloe Cirotte (FRA)Marie Lou Faoro (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marianna Natali (1) (ITA)Celestine AVOMO Ella (_GA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Sainsbury (GBR)Philippine Picard (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mylene Halemai (FRA)Anna Maria Jovanovic (2) (FRA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Camille Sireix (FRA)Imane Maelle Kocher ()6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Kelia LE Bihan (3) (FRA)Harriet Hamilton (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ellen Perez (AUS)Manon Peral (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Schena Benamar (4) (FRA)Chiara Quattrone (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Samantha Harris (AUS)Carole Monnet (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leonie Kung (5) ()Pauline Maklenkov (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carlotta Ripa (ITA)Anne-Sophie Morandais ()5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yasmine Mansouri (6) (FRA)Manon Contensoux (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marie Vicente (FRA)Xenia Oberson ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (7) (COL)Charlene Favier (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)Emma Janssen (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marie Lou Faoro (FRA)Eliza Eglit (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chloe Cirotte (FRA)Sihem Bellahouel (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]