WTA 10k Sabadell, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Sabadell, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sabadell, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2007-03-05Clay
OutdoorSabadell, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sabadell, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRebeca Bou-Nogueiro (Q) (ESP)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFRebeca Bou-Nogueiro (Q) (ESP)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFAnastasia Poltoratskaya ()Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFRebeca Bou-Nogueiro (1) (ESP)Violette Huck (1) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFNuria Sanchez-Garcia (3) (ESP)Neuza Silva (3) (PRT)7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
QFAnastasia Poltoratskaya ()Ana Savic (CRO)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFIrene Rehberger-Bescos (5) (ESP)Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (5) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Violette Huck (1) (FRA)Kildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (Q) (ESP)Tatjana Priachin (Q) (GER)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Neuza Silva (3) (PRT)Berta Morata-Flaquer (3) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Francisca Sintes-Martin (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()Raffaella Bindi (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ana Savic (CRO)Olivia Crouchent (FRA)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Irene Rehberger-Bescos (5) (ESP)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (5) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)Federica Quercia (ITA)2-6 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Violette Huck (1) (FRA)Cristina Bala-Abella (1) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kildine Chevalier (FRA)Angelina Gabueva ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (Q) (ESP)Anna Movsisyan (Q) (ARM)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatjana Priachin (WC) (GER)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Neuza Silva (3) (PRT)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (3) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)Nicole Clerico (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)Astrid Besser (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Poltoratskaya (6) ()Eva Fernandez-Brugues (6) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Raffaella Bindi (Q) (ITA)Sandhya Nagaraj (Q) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Savic (CRO)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Olivia Crouchent (Q) (FRA)Verdiana Verardi (Q) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Irene Rehberger-Bescos (5) (ESP)Nuria Roig-Tost (5) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (Q) (ESP)Benedetta Davato (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (LL) (ITA)Fernanda Hermenegildo (LL) (BRA)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNuria Sanchez-Garcia (1) (ESP)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFNuria Sanchez-Garcia (1) (ESP)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
Nuria Roig-Tost (1) (ESP)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFNicole Clerico (ITA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)
Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFNuria Sanchez-Garcia (1) (ESP)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (1) (ESP)
Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
7-5 6-0
QFNuria Roig-Tost (4) (ESP)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Sandhya Nagaraj (4) (IND)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFMireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)
Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP)
Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-4 6-4
QFNicole Clerico (ITA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Anna Movsisyan (ARM)
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
6-0 7-5
R16Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (1) (ESP)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
Bye
R16Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP)
Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
Viet-Ha Ngo ()
Tatjana Priachin (GER)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Nuria Roig-Tost (4) (ESP)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Bye
R16Sandhya Nagaraj (IND)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Bye
R16Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)
Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP)
Bye
R16Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Bye
R16Anna Movsisyan (ARM)
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
Bye
R16Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (1) (ESP)Nuria Roig-Tost (1) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Berta Morata-Flaquer (2) (ESP)Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (2) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Movsisyan (3) (ARM)Fernanda Hermenegildo (3) (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olivia Crouchent (FRA)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (5) (ESP)Giorgia Mortello (5) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Angelina Gabueva (6) ()Nicole Buitoni (6) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Raffaella Bindi (7) (ITA)Viet-Ha Ngo (7) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Benedetta Davato (ITA)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (1) (ESP)Ofelya Poghosyan (1) (ARM)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)Martina Caciotti (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (2) (ESP)Liina Suurvarik (2) (EST)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Berta Morata-Flaquer (WC) (ESP)Debora Castany-Muniente (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fernanda Hermenegildo (3) (BRA)Lara Arruabarrena (3) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Movsisyan (ARM)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Olivia Crouchent (FRA)Amanda Carreras (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Soetkin Van Deun (WC) (BEL)Mireia Recasens-Horta (WC) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Mortello (5) (ITA)Beatriz Vall-Cava De Llan (5) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)Avgusta Tsybysheva ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva (6) ()Monika Krauze (6) (POL)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicole Buitoni (BRA)Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Raffaella Bindi (7) (ITA)Bistra Otashliyska (7) (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Viet-Ha Ngo ()Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ximena Hermoso (8) (MEX)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (8) ()4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Benedetta Davato (ITA)Alla Aleksandrova ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (1) (ESP)Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (1) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martina Caciotti (ITA)Mika Urbancic (SLO)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)Frances Miller (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (2) (ESP)Rocio Amadio (2) (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Liina Suurvarik (EST)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP)Emilia Desiderio (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fernanda Hermenegildo (3) (BRA)Svetlana Tsykhanskaya (3) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Raphaela Zotter (AUT)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Movsisyan (ARM)Abbie Probert (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sandra Soler-Sola (WC) (ESP)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (4) (GBR)Alexia Virgili (4) (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Olivia Crouchent (FRA)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-2 0-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Mireia Recasens-Horta (WC) (ESP)Julia Comas-Espona (WC) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Soetkin Van Deun (WC) (BEL)Laura Noguera-Aparicio (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Mortello (5) (ITA)Alina Tseplukhova (5) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Vall-Cava De Llan (ESP)Giada Calabretta (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Avgusta Tsybysheva ()Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva (6) ()Ines Ferrer-Suarez (6) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Monika Krauze (POL)Sara Pujals-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)Marta Oliva-Lopez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Buitoni (BRA)Romina Sceats (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Raffaella Bindi (7) (ITA)Lina Bennani (7) (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bistra Otashliyska (BUL)Marta Smiechowska (POL)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Viet-Ha Ngo ()Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)Kirsty Woolley (GBR)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (8) ()Meli Garcia-Truchado (8) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ximena Hermoso (WC) (MEX)Judit Domingo-Casas (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alla Aleksandrova ()Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Benedetta Davato (ITA)Julie Stas (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]