WTA 10k Ruse, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Ruse, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Ruse, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2013-10-07Clay
OutdoorRuse, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Ruse, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDiana Sumova (5) (CZE)Lina Gjorcheska (5) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFLina Gjorcheska (1) ()Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)6-2 1-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFDiana Sumova (3) (CZE)Borislava Botusharova (3) (BUL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Eva Wacanno (1) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFLina Gjorcheska (4) ()Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFBorislava Botusharova (BUL)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFDiana Sumova (7) (CZE)Alice Matteucci (7) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Julia Terziyska (1) (BUL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Eva Wacanno (Q) (NLD)Gebriela Mihaylova (Q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)Ana Bianca Mihaila (4) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska ()Dalia Zafirova (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (6) (ROU)Hulya Esen (6) (TUR)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Borislava Botusharova (LL) (BUL)Kerstin Peckl (LL) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Diana Sumova (7) (CZE)Lorena Constantin (7) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Alice Matteucci (ITA)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Federica Arcidiacono (1) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Terziyska (Q) (BUL)Daniela Ciobanu (Q) ()2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gebriela Mihaylova ()Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)6-1 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Eva Wacanno (NLD)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)Dessislava Zlateva (4) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (BUL)Ivanka Karamalak ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (Q) ()Viktoriya Zheleva (Q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Hulya Esen (6) (TUR)Nikol Yordanova (6) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kerstin Peckl (Q) (AUT)Nevena Georgieva (Q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Borislava Botusharova (BUL)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (7) (CZE)Sofiko Kadzhaya (7) (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Lorena Constantin (WC) (ROU)Elizabeth Danailova (WC) ()4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (ITA)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Maria Bara (4) (ROU)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Lina Gjorcheska (4) ()
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
6-1 6-2
SFLina Gjorcheska (1) ()
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
2-6 7-6(2) [10-5]
SFIrina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Hulya Esen (3) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
6-4 6-3
QFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Daniela Ciobanu (1) ()
Ivanka Karamalak ()
6-0 6-1
QFLina Gjorcheska (4) ()
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Julia Helbet (4) (MDA)
Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)
6-3 6-4
QFHulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-2 6-4
QFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Bye
R16Daniela Ciobanu ()
Ivanka Karamalak ()
Elizabeth Danailova ()
Nevena Georgieva ()
6-0 6-2
R16Lina Gjorcheska (4) ()
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Stefana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
6-1 6-0
R16Julia Helbet (MDA)
Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Dessislava Zlateva ()
6-3 6-4
R16Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
Elke Tiel ()
6-4 6-2
R16Michaela Boev (BEL)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
5-7 6-4 [10-5]
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Lorena Constantin (ROU)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
6-1 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ana Bianca Mihaila (1) (ROU)Adriana Sosnovschi (1) (MDA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Viktoriya Zheleva (2WC) ()Kerstin Peckl (2WC) (AUT)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Nikol Yordanova ()Alina Karazhova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniela Ciobanu ()Elke Tiel ()6-0 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gebriela Mihaylova ()Gabriela Duca (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lorena Constantin (ROU)Victoria Ocheva ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nevena Georgieva (WC) ()Stefani Andreeva (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Alisa Martinov (MDA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Bianca Mihaila (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Adriana Sosnovschi (WC) (MDA)Cristina Moroi (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kerstin Peckl (2WC) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Viktoriya Zheleva ()Tsvetanka Trifonova ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alina Karazhova ()Vania Ivanova ()6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikol Yordanova ()Yana Goranova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elke Tiel ()Daria Glushich (RUS)6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniela Ciobanu ()Petia Arshinkova (BUL)6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Gebriela Mihaylova ()Julia Helbet (MDA)6-2 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Duca (ROU)Hristina Dyankova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Victoria Ocheva ()Melisa Martinov (MDA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lorena Constantin (WC) (ROU)Vesela Kamburova (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefani Andreeva (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nevena Georgieva ()Kalina Bozhilova ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Snezhana Nekrasova (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alisa Martinov (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]