WTA 10k Rotterdam, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Rotterdam, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Rotterdam, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2016-08-22Clay
OutdoorNetherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Rotterdam, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChiara Scholl (6) (USA)Karen Barritza (4) (DEN)7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(8)[H2H]
SFKaren Barritza (4) (DEN)Elyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFChiara Scholl (6) (USA)Chloe Paquet (3) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFElyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)Andrea Ka (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFKaren Barritza (4) (DEN)Laura Heinrichs ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFChloe Paquet (3) (FRA)Katharina Hering ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFChiara Scholl (6) (USA)Nina Kruijer (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Elyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Ka (FRA)Phillis Vanenburg (WC) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Karen Barritza (4) (DEN)Nikki Luttikhuis ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Laura Heinrichs ()Sviatlana Pirazhenka (7) (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Katharina Hering ()Alana Parnaby (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (3) (FRA)Julyette Maria Josephine Steur ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (6) (USA)Clemence Fayol (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Nina Kruijer (WC) ()Josephine Boualem (2) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)Dewi Dijkman (WC) ()4-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Andrea Ka (FRA)Luisa Marie Huber (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Phillis Vanenburg (WC) ()Bibiane Weijers (5) (NLD)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Karen Barritza (4) (DEN)Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nikki Luttikhuis ()Louise Lampla (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Heinrichs ()Claire Verwerda ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (7) (BLR)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)2-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Alana Parnaby (AUS)Mandy Wagemaker (8) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Katharina Hering ()Vivian Wolff ()6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Julyette Maria Josephine Steur ()Suzan Lamens (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (3) (FRA)Aymet Uzcategui ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (6) (USA)Dominique Karregat ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Clemence Fayol (FRA)Erika Vogelsang ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nina Kruijer (WC) ()Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Josephine Boualem (2) (FRA)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKaren Barritza (DEN)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (1) (BLR)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-2 6-3
SFSviatlana Pirazhenka (1) (BLR)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Nina Kruijer ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
7-5 6-3
SFKaren Barritza (DEN)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Dewi Dijkman ()
Dominique Karregat ()
7-5 6-2
QFSviatlana Pirazhenka (1) (BLR)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)
3-6 6-1 10-7
QFNina Kruijer ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Alana Parnaby (4) (AUS)
Phillis Vanenburg ()
6-4 3-6 10-7
QFDewi Dijkman ()
Dominique Karregat ()
Erika Vogelsang (3) ()
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
4-6 7-5 11-9
QFKaren Barritza (DEN)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Annick Melgers ()
Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
6-2 6-1
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (1) (BLR)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Bye
R16Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)
Clemence Fayol (FRA)
Andrea Ka (FRA)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Alana Parnaby (4) (AUS)
Phillis Vanenburg ()
Shoval Fanani (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-2 6-1
R16Nina Kruijer ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)
Anna Ozerova ()
6-3 6-2
R16Dewi Dijkman ()
Dominique Karregat ()
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Melanie Vlak ()
6-4 3-6 10-5
R16Erika Vogelsang (3) ()
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
Annelou Nab (NLD)
Claire Verwerda ()
6-3 6-4
R16Annick Melgers ()
Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
Sofia Bezukladova (RUS)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
3-6 6-2 10-7
R16Karen Barritza (DEN)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Katharina Hering (2) ()
Nikki Luttikhuis ()
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bibiane Weijers (1) (NLD)Sofia Bezukladova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (2) (COL)Jennifer Wacker ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Van De Graaf (3) (NLD)Judith VAN Kessel (NLD)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Claire Verwerda ()Dorien Cuypers (4) (BEL)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alana Parnaby (5) (AUS)Donnaroza Gouvernante (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)Vinciane Remy (FRA)1-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Laura Heinrichs (WC) ()Joanna Garland (TPE)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Louise Lampla (FRA)Anna Ozerova ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bibiane Weijers (1) (NLD)Madeline Bosnjak ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sofia Bezukladova (RUS)Shoval Fanani (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (2) (COL)Annick Melgers ()4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Wacker ()Liza Lebedzeva ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (3) (NLD)Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Judith VAN Kessel (NLD)Lizette Blankers (NLD)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dorien Cuypers (4) (BEL)Gabriella Mujan (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Claire Verwerda ()Dona Coman (WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q2Alana Parnaby (5) (AUS)Annelou Nab (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Donnaroza Gouvernante (NLD)Melanie Vlak ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (6) (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vinciane Remy (FRA)Ana Jocelijn CAVERO Roeper (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laura Heinrichs (WC) ()Rosalie Van Der Hoek (7) (NLD)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joanna Garland (TPE)Noumea Witmus (NLD)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Louise Lampla (FRA)Zara DE Schutter (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Ozerova ()Susanne Rehorst ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bibiane Weijers (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Madeline Bosnjak ()Shahar Biran (ISR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sofia Bezukladova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedShoval Fanani (ISR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (2) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnnick Melgers ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Wacker ()Alicia Barnett (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLiza Lebedzeva ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Van De Graaf (3) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)Antonia Blattner (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lizette Blankers (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJudith VAN Kessel (NLD)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dorien Cuypers (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGabriella Mujan (NLD)Bye[H2H]
Q3Claire Verwerda ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDona Coman (WC) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Alana Parnaby (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnnelou Nab (NLD)Bye[H2H]
Q3Donnaroza Gouvernante (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMelanie Vlak ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (6) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNoa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)Bye[H2H]
Q3Vinciane Remy (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAna Jocelijn CAVERO Roeper (NLD)Bye[H2H]
Q3Rosalie Van Der Hoek (7) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLaura Heinrichs (WC) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Noumea Witmus (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJoanna Garland (TPE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Zara DE Schutter (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLouise Lampla (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Susanne Rehorst ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnna Ozerova ()Bye[H2H]