WTA 10k Rome - Real, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Rome - Real, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Rome - Real, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2007-03-12Clay
OutdoorRome - Real, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Rome - Real, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDarya Kustova (1) (BLR)Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFDarya Kustova (1) (BLR)Danielle Harmsen (1) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFAnne Schaefer (SE) (GER)Federica Di Sarra (SE) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDarya Kustova (1) (BLR)Benedetta Davato (1) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFDanielle Harmsen (Q) (NLD)Lisa Sabino (Q) (SUI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFFederica Di Sarra (SE) (ITA)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (SE) (ESP)7-5 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAnne Schaefer (7) (GER)Maria-Belen Corbalan (7) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Darya Kustova (1) (BLR)Natalia Orlova (1) ()5-7 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Benedetta Davato (Q) (ITA)Evelyn Mayr (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Danielle Harmsen (Q) (NLD)Martina Di Giuseppe (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (SUI)Marlena Metzinger (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)Marina Shamayko ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria-Belen Corbalan (7) (ARG)Kildine Chevalier (7) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (GER)Astrid Besser (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Darya Kustova (1) (BLR)Vittoria Perugini (1) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (Q) ()Nancy Rustignoli (Q) (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (Q) (ITA)Irina Buryachok (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (Q) (ITA)Stefania Chieppa (Q) (ITA)5-7 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Danielle Harmsen (3) (NLD)Anna Korzeniak (3) (POL)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (SUI)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marlena Metzinger (Q) (AUT)Gianna Doz (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (6) (ITA)Federica Quercia (6) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (SE) (ITA)Emilie Bacquet (SE) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (WC) (ESP)Karola Diaconescu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko (WC) ()Cristina Celani (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Maria-Belen Corbalan (7) (ARG)Micaela Moroni (7) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Kildine Chevalier (FRA)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Astrid Besser (WC) (ITA)Eleonora Iannozzi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (GER)Sandra Volk (SLO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGiulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Danielle Harmsen (1) (NLD)
Marlena Metzinger (AUT)
6-4 6-1
SFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Cristina Celani (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFDanielle Harmsen (NLD)
Marlena Metzinger (AUT)
Federica Grazioso (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
6-2 6-4
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Emilia Desiderio (1) (ITA)
Sonia Iacovacci (ITA)
6-4 6-0
QFIrina Buryachok (UKR)
Cristina Celani (ITA)
Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
6-0 6-0
QFDanielle Harmsen (NLD)
Marlena Metzinger (AUT)
Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFFederica Grazioso (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
7-5 1-6 6-4
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Bye
R16Emilia Desiderio (ITA)
Sonia Iacovacci (ITA)
Astrid Besser (ITA)
Jelena Dokic (AUS)
3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
R16Irina Buryachok (3) (UKR)
Cristina Celani (ITA)
Kildine Chevalier (3) (FRA)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
6-2 2-6 6-4
R16Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
Nicole Buitoni (BRA)
Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)
WO
R16Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Marlena Metzinger (AUT)
Vittoria Perugini (ITA)
Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)
7-5 3-6 6-1
R16Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Federica Grazioso (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Eleonora Iannozzi (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
Ester Baschirotto (ITA)
Doris Graus (ITA)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marlena Metzinger (AUT)Paola Cigui (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Danielle Harmsen (2) (NLD)Erika Zanchetta (2) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kildine Chevalier (3) (FRA)Alessandra Di Batte (3) (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martina Di Giuseppe (4) (ITA)Jelena Dokic (4) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Evelyn Mayr (5) (ITA)Federica Grazioso (5) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Benedetta Davato (6) (ITA)Lisa Tognetti (6) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)Valeria Casillo (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vittoria Perugini (ITA)Emily Stellato (ITA)2-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Paola Cigui (ITA)Francesca Campigotto (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marlena Metzinger (AUT)Gabriella Polito (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Danielle Harmsen (2) (NLD)Giulia Dell'agnello (2) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Erika Zanchetta (ITA)Mika Urbancic (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kildine Chevalier (3) (FRA)Vanessa Kretsch (3) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alessandra Di Batte (ITA)Susanna Mussi (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jelena Dokic (4) (AUS)Madalina Lupu (4) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Evelyn Mayr (5) (ITA)Serena Frazzitta (5) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federica Grazioso (ITA)Claudia Giovine (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lisa Tognetti (6) (ITA)Daniela Bracaglia (6) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Benedetta Davato (ITA)Sonia Iacovacci (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nancy Rustignoli (7) (ITA)Alice Balducci (7) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valeria Casillo (ITA)Nicole Buitoni (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vittoria Perugini (8) (ITA)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (8) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Emily Stellato (ITA)Mirna Marinovic (CRO)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paola Cigui (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Campigotto (ITA)Ilaria Alessi (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marlena Metzinger (AUT)Rebecca Alessi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriella Polito (ITA)Elena Vianello (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danielle Harmsen (2) (NLD)Elena Bavassano (2) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giulia Dell'agnello (ITA)Paula Hors-Comadira (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mika Urbancic (SLO)Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Erika Zanchetta (ITA)Martina Fratini (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kildine Chevalier (3) (FRA)Ester Baschirotto (3) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Kretsch ()Giada Calabretta (ITA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alessandra Di Batte (ITA)Elena Petrucciano (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Susanna Mussi (ITA)Federica Denti (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jelena Dokic (4) (AUS)Francesca Ballarini (4) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Madalina Lupu (ROU)Alessandra Caprara (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martina Di Giuseppe (WC) (ITA)Costanza Mecchi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (WC) ()Carolina Pillot (WC) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Evelyn Mayr (5) (ITA)Martina Toto (5) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Serena Frazzitta (ITA)Camilla Boniek (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federica Grazioso (ITA)Alessia Bertoia (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claudia Giovine (ITA)Monia Pederzoli (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lisa Tognetti (6) (ITA)Veronika Ovcacikova (6) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniela Bracaglia (ITA)Benedetta Sabatini (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sonia Iacovacci (ITA)Doris Graus (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Benedetta Davato (ITA)Linda Agazzi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alice Balducci (7) (ITA)Emilia Desiderio (7) (ITA)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)Denise Mascherini (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valeria Casillo (ITA)Alessandra Ferrazzi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Buitoni (BRA)Stefania Imolesi (ITA)4-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (8) (ROU)Cristina Matera (8) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vittoria Perugini (ITA)Francesca Recalcati (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emily Stellato (ITA)Anastasia Savkina (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mirna Marinovic (CRO)Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]