WTA 10k Ribeirao Preto, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Ribeirao Preto, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Ribeirao Preto, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2012-03-26Clay
OutdoorRibeirao Preto, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Ribeirao Preto, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGabriela Ce (7) (BRA)Natasha Fourouclas (7) (RSA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFNatasha Fourouclas (RSA)Fernanda Brito (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFGabriela Ce (3) (BRA)Carolina Zeballos (3) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFFernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Nathalia Rossi (1) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNatasha Fourouclas (4WC) (RSA)Nathaly Kurata (4WC) (BRA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFCarolina Zeballos (6) (ARG)Isabella Robbiani (6) (PRY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFGabriela Ce (8) (BRA)Karolina Nowak (8) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nathalia Rossi (1) (BRA)Karina Souza (1) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Fernanda Brito (CHL)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nathaly Kurata (4WC) (BRA)Paula Feitosa (4WC) (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Isabella Robbiani (6) (PRY)Raquel Piltcher (6) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Carolina Zeballos (WC) (ARG)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ce (8) (BRA)Isabella Capato Camargo (8) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Karolina Nowak (GER)Stephanie Theiler (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (1) (BRA)Vanessa Zemp (1) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Karina Souza (BRA)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Flavia Dechandt Araujo (Q) (BRA)Nicole Buitoni (Q) (BRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Fernanda Brito (CHL)Carla Forte (BRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (4WC) (BRA)Natasha Lotuffo (4WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Paula Feitosa (Q) (BRA)Juliana Goncalves (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)Laura Cardone (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)Daiana Negreanu (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Isabella Robbiani (6) (PRY)Fernanda Hermenegildo (6) (BRA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Raquel Piltcher (BRA)Covadonga Muradas (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (WC) (BRA)Giovana Patitucci (WC) (BRA)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Carolina Zeballos (ARG)Marina Danzini (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (8) (BRA)Suellen Abel (8) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Isabella Capato Camargo (Q) (BRA)Eloah Lopes (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Theiler (SUI)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Nowak (LL) (GER)Andressa Cristina Souza (LL) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Isabella Robbiani (4) (PRY)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
6-1 3-6 [10-7]
SFGabriela Ce (1) (BRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Karolina Nowak (1) (GER)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-2 6-3
SFIsabella Robbiani (3) (PRY)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
Flavia Dechandt Araujo (3) (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
7-5 7-6(6)
QFKarolina Nowak (1) (GER)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Suellen Abel (1) (BRA)
Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)
6-2 6-2
QFGabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Marina Danzini (4) (BRA)
Paula Feitosa (BRA)
6-1 2-6 [10-6]
QFFlavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
Eloah Lopes (BRA)
Stephanie Theiler (SUI)
7-5 6-1
QFIsabella Robbiani (PRY)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
2-6 7-6(4) [10-6]
R16Karolina Nowak (1) (GER)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (1) (BRA)
Giovana Patitucci (BRA)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Suellen Abel (WC) (BRA)
Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)
Laura Silva De Arruda (WC) (BRA)
Amanda Spindola Veiga (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Gabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Natasha Fourouclas (4) (RSA)
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)
6-3 2-6 [10-6]
R16Marina Danzini (BRA)
Paula Feitosa (BRA)
Barbara Capellari Abou Haikal (BRA)
Tanya Noury (USA)
6-0 6-0
R16Eloah Lopes (BRA)
Stephanie Theiler (SUI)
Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA)
Rafaela Orenga Panizza (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
Juliana Goncalves (BRA)
Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
Laura Cardone (BRA)
Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Isabella Robbiani (WC) (PRY)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
Yasmine Guimaraes (WC) (BRA)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
3-6 7-5 [10-3]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Covadonga Muradas (MEX)Amanda Spindola Veiga (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laura Cardone (BRA)Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vanessa Zemp ()Isadora Vieira (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Juliana Goncalves (BRA)Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eloah Lopes (BRA)Isabella Sella (BRA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Suellen Abel (BRA)Rafaela Orenga Panizza (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nicole Buitoni (BRA)Olga Silva (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Covadonga Muradas (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Amanda Spindola Veiga (BRA)Laura Silva De Arruda (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Laura Cardone (BRA)Julia Pereira (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isadora Vieira (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vanessa Zemp ()Barbara Capellari Abou Haikal (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Juliana Goncalves (BRA)Tanya Noury (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eloah Lopes (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Isabella Sella (BRA)Samantha Cauduro Ribeiro (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rafaela Orenga Panizza (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Suellen Abel (BRA)Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicole Buitoni (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Olga Silva (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]