WTA 10k Ribeirao Preto, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Ribeirao Preto, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Ribeirao Preto, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2015-03-16Clay
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Ribeirao Preto, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FValeriya Strakhova (3) (UKR)Fernanda Brito (5) (CHL)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFFernanda Brito (5) (CHL)Nadia Podoroska (4) (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFValeriya Strakhova (3) (UKR)Laura Pigossi (2) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFFernanda Brito (5) (CHL)Ivania Martinich (CHL)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFNadia Podoroska (4) (ARG)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFValeriya Strakhova (3) (UKR)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (7) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFLaura Pigossi (2) (BRA)Carla Lucero (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivania Martinich (CHL)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Fernanda Brito (5) (CHL)Sara Gimenez (PRY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nadia Podoroska (4) (ARG)Alina Silich ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Guadalupe Perez Rojas (7) (ARG)Giovanna Tomita (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Valeriya Strakhova (3) (UKR)Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Carla Lucero (ARG)Eduarda Piai (6) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura Pigossi (2) (BRA)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivania Martinich (CHL)Victoria Bosio (1) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (WC) (BRA)Julia IGLESIAS (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Gimenez (PRY)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Fernanda Brito (5) (CHL)Melina Ferrero (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (4) (ARG)Dasha Ivanova (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alina Silich ()Marina Danzini (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)Barbara Oliveira (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Csilla Argyelan (8) (HUN)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Guadalupe Perez Rojas (7) (ARG)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (3) (UKR)Maria Silva (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Eduarda Piai (6) (BRA)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Carla Lucero (ARG)Nathaly Kurata (BRA)6-3 6-7(7) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Karina Venditti (BRA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (2) (BRA)Constanza Vega (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIngrid Gamarra Martins (3) (BRA)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
6-0 6-3
SFMelina Ferrero (ARG)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-4 0-6 10-8
SFIngrid Gamarra Martins (3) (BRA)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Barbara Gatica ()
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
WO
QFFernanda Brito (1) (CHL)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Sara Gimenez (PRY)
6-4 6-0
QFMelina Ferrero (ARG)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
6-4 1-6 10-6
QFIngrid Gamarra Martins (3) (BRA)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Pei-Ju Chien ()
Alina Silich ()
6-1 6-3
QFBarbara Gatica ()
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Juliana Silva De Carvalho (WC) (BRA)
Luciana Ullmann (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Sara Gimenez (PRY)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
Constanza Vega (ARG)
6-3 2-6 10-4
R16Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (4) (ARG)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
4-6 6-1 10-7
R16Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
Raquel Martini (WC) (BRA)
Barbara Oliveira (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Pei-Ju Chien ()
Alina Silich ()
Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)
4-6 7-5 10-7
R16Ingrid Gamarra Martins (3) (BRA)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
6-0 6-4
R16Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)
Marina Danzini (WC) (BRA)
Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Barbara Gatica ()
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Nathaly Kurata (2) (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
1-1 Retired
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alina Silich (1) ()Pei-Ju Chien ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Dasha Ivanova (2) (USA)Barbara Gatica ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ivania Martinich (3) (CHL)Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Karina Venditti (4) (BRA)Claudia Marcela Silva Aragon (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Martina Capurro Taborda (5) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marina Danzini (6) (BRA)Victoria Giannaccini (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (7) (COL)Priscila Ortega (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (8) (ARG)Raquel Martini (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alina Silich (1) ()Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pei-Ju Chien ()Luciana Ullmann (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dasha Ivanova (2) (USA)Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Barbara Gatica ()Lais CARVALHO DE OLIVEIRA Bicca (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivania Martinich (3) (CHL)Carolina Barsante (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karina Venditti (4) (BRA)Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claudia Marcela Silva Aragon (COL)Vitoria Nery (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martina Capurro Taborda (5) (ARG)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Marina Danzini (6) (BRA)Camille MIGNAC Haus (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Victoria Giannaccini (BRA)Julia Tozzi (BRA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (7) (COL)Rafaella Sampaio (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Priscila Ortega (BRA)Jennifer Rosa Dourado (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (8) (ARG)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raquel Martini (BRA)Julia CANDIOTTO (BRA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alina Silich (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Pei-Ju Chien ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLuciana Ullmann (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dasha Ivanova (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJuliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Gatica ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLais CARVALHO DE OLIVEIRA Bicca (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ivania Martinich (3) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCarolina Barsante (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Karina Venditti (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Claudia Marcela Silva Aragon (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVitoria Nery (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Martina Capurro Taborda (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLouise Reis De Campos (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGiovanna Tomita (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Marina Danzini (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camille MIGNAC Haus (BRA)Nicole Caroline Vaz Da Silva (BRA)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria Giannaccini (BRA)Anna Beatriz Mauro (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJulia Tozzi (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (7) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rafaella Sampaio (BRA)Takita dos Santos Gabriela (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Priscila Ortega (BRA)Juliana Jose Parra Gomez (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJennifer Rosa Dourado (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)Julia Bellon (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raquel Martini (BRA)Bianca Ravinis Lombardi (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJulia CANDIOTTO (BRA)Bye[H2H]