WTA 10k Rethymno, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Rethymno, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Rethymno, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2013-11-25Hard
OutdoorRethymno, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Rethymno, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaty Dunne (5) (GBR)Lisanne Van Riet (5) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFKaty Dunne (1) (GBR)Margarita Lazareva (1) ()7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFLisanne Van Riet (3) (NLD)Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMargarita Lazareva (1) ()Anastasia Rentouli (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKaty Dunne (GBR)Sonja Larsen (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFJulia Stamatova (8) (BUL)Lee Or (8) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLisanne Van Riet (NLD)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Margarita Lazareva (1) ()Harriet Dart (1) (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Rentouli (WC) ()Steffi Distelmans (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sonja Larsen (4) (GER)Michaela Frlicka (4) (GER)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Katy Dunne (GBR)Maria Siopacha (CYP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lee Or (8) (ISR)Eleni Christofi (8) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (WC) (BUL)Maria-Eleni Charalampopoulou (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Harriet Dart (GBR)Konstantina Lalaouni ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Rentouli (WC) ()Stamatia Fafaliou (WC) (GRC)WO[H2H]
R32Steffi Distelmans (Q) (BEL)Maria Naoum (Q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Michaela Frlicka (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Sonja Larsen (GER)Ioanna Markesini ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Siopacha (CYP)Libi Mesh (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Katy Dunne (GBR)Angeliki Kairi (GRC)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lee Or (8) (ISR)Irini Papageorgiou (8) ()2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eleni Christofi (Q) ()Tatiana Papakanellou (Q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria-Eleni Charalampopoulou ()Emily Burns (AUS)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (6) (ROU)Agni Stefanou (6) (GRC)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Askew (Q) (GBR)Katya Krivoshapov (Q) (ISR)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (BUL)Sissi Kroustalaki ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSarah Beth Askew (1) (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Margarita Lazareva (1) ()
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
SFMargarita Lazareva (1) ()
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
Katya Krivoshapov (1) (ISR)
Libi Mesh (ISR)
6-1 6-0
SFSarah Beth Askew (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-4 6-2
QFMargarita Lazareva (1) ()
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
Maria-Eleni Charalampopoulou (1) ()
Anastasia Rentouli ()
6-2 6-1
QFKatya Krivoshapov (3) (ISR)
Libi Mesh (ISR)
Emily Burns (3) (AUS)
Ioanna Markesini ()
6-4 6-0
QFSarah Beth Askew (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Angeliki Kairi (GRC)
Lee Or (ISR)
WO
QFSteffi Distelmans (BEL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Maria Siopacha (CYP)
6-3 6-4
R16Margarita Lazareva (1) ()
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
Bye
R16Maria-Eleni Charalampopoulou ()
Anastasia Rentouli ()
Bye
R16Katya Krivoshapov (3) (ISR)
Libi Mesh (ISR)
Bye
R16Emily Burns (AUS)
Ioanna Markesini ()
Konstantina Lalaouni ()
Tatiana Papakanellou ()
6-3 6-0
R16Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Bye
R16Angeliki Kairi (GRC)
Lee Or (ISR)
Bye
R16Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Maria Siopacha (CYP)
Eleni Christofi ()
Agni Stefanou (GRC)
4-6 6-0 [10-2]
R16Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Papakanellou ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Sissi Kroustalaki (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Maria Naoum (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]