WTA 10k Rebecq, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The 10k Rebecq, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Rebecq, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2004-08-02Clay
OutdoorRebecq, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Rebecq, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLiana-Gabriela Ungur (1) (ROU)Antonela Voina (1) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFLiana-Gabriela Ungur (1) (ROU)Krizia Borgarello (1) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAntonela Voina (3) (GER)Emilie Bacquet (3) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLiana-Gabriela Ungur (1) (ROU)Leslie Butkiewicz (1) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFKrizia Borgarello (4) (ITA)Florencia Salvadores (4) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAntonela Voina (GER)Silvia Disderi (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFEmilie Bacquet (Q) (FRA)Louise Doutrelant (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (1) (ROU)Korina Perkovic (1) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Leslie Butkiewicz (Q) (BEL)Anais Laurendon (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Florencia Salvadores (4) (ARG)Servane Delobelle (4) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Krizia Borgarello (Q) (ITA)Eleonora Punzo (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Silvia Disderi (ITA)Leonie Mekel (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Antonela Voina (WC) (GER)Caroline Bailly (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Emilie Bacquet (Q) (FRA)Stephanie Greau (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Louise Doutrelant (Q) (FRA)Mailyne Andrieux (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (1) (ROU)Aneta Soukup (1) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Korina Perkovic (WC) (GER)Aude Vermoezen (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anais Laurendon (Q) (FRA)Marlena Metzinger (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)Elena Stoianova (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Florencia Salvadores (4) (ARG)Kristen Van Elden (4) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Servane Delobelle (FRA)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Eleonora Punzo (ITA)Stephanie De Laet (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Krizia Borgarello (ITA)Giorgia Mortello (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Leonie Mekel (8) (NLD)Nadine Hassinger (8) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Silvia Disderi (Q) (ITA)Claire De Gubernatis (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Caroline Bailly (WC) (BEL)Julie Stas (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Antonela Voina (GER)Mathilde Johansson (FRA)6-3 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Emilie Bacquet (7) (FRA)Christina Horiatopoulos (7) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephanie Greau (FRA)Dominique Van Boekel (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Louise Doutrelant (Q) (FRA)Yanina Wickmayer (Q) (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)Debbrich Feys (BEL)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLiana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Antonela Voina (GER)
Jessie De Vries (BEL)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
6-2 5-7 6-4
SFLiana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Antonela Voina (GER)
Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)
Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
SFJessie De Vries (BEL)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
6-3 6-3
QFLiana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Antonela Voina (GER)
Cristina Celani (ITA)
Aude Vermoezen (BEL)
6-3 6-3
QFChristina Horiatopoulos (3) (AUS)
Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
Emilie Bacquet (3) (FRA)
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
4-6 6-2 6-3
QFJessie De Vries (BEL)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
Stephanie Greau (FRA)
Florencia Salvadores (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFMailyne Andrieux (FRA)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Aneta Soukup (CAN)
Dominique Van Boekel (NLD)
7-6(4) Retired
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (1) (ROU)
Antonela Voina (GER)
Leslie Butkiewicz (1) (BEL)
Kristen Van Elden (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Cristina Celani (WC) (ITA)
Aude Vermoezen (BEL)
Justine Bourdon (WC) (BEL)
Valerie Verhamme (BEL)
6-4 6-2
R16Christina Horiatopoulos (3) (AUS)
Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
Anais Laurendon (3) (FRA)
Bianca Schulz ()
3-6 6-3 6-3
R16Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Dorian Driessen (NLD)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
7-5 3-6 7-5
R16Jessie De Vries (BEL)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Ekaterina Kirianova ()
6-4 6-1
R16Stephanie Greau (WC) (FRA)
Florencia Salvadores (ARG)
Davinia Lobbinger (WC) (BEL)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
6-3 6-1
R16Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Nadine Hassinger (GER)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
1-6 7-6(4) 6-2
R16Aneta Soukup (CAN)
Dominique Van Boekel (NLD)
Krizia Borgarello (ITA)
Silvia Disderi (ITA)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Servane Delobelle (1) (FRA)Karine Gallet (1) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anais Laurendon (2) (FRA)Irina Buryachok (2) (UKR)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Korina Perkovic (GER)Maria Rakhmanina (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Claire De Gubernatis (4) (FRA)Charlene Vanneste (4) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eleonora Punzo (ITA)Alexandra Popa (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emilie Bacquet (6) (FRA)Kristel Wouters (6) (BEL)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marlena Metzinger (AUT)Cristina Celani (ITA)4-6 6-0 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Louise Doutrelant (FRA)Kim Hartmann ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Servane Delobelle (1) (FRA)Neda Kozic (1) (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karine Gallet (FRA)Verena Amesbauer (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anais Laurendon (2) (FRA)Davinia Lobbinger (2) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irina Buryachok (UKR)Alice Bellicha (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Korina Perkovic (3) (GER)Tatjana Priachin (3) (GER)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Rakhmanina (RUS)Pauline Wong (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Charlene Vanneste (4) (FRA)Sarina Mueller (4) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eleonora Punzo (5) (ITA)Audrey Hernandez (5) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Popa (ROU)Eva Pera (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emilie Bacquet (6) (FRA)Eva De Block (6) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kristel Wouters (BEL)Maite Molling (LUX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marlena Metzinger (7) (AUT)Samia Medjahdi (7) (DZA)6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Cristina Celani (ITA)Cecile Baijot (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Louise Doutrelant (FRA)Lynn Philippe (LUX)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kim Hartmann ()Charlotte Douwma (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Servane Delobelle (1) (FRA)Danielle Harmsen (1) (NLD)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Neda Kozic (SRB)Diane Cheymol (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karine Gallet (FRA)Kelly De Beer (NLD)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Verena Amesbauer (AUT)Debora Carmassi (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anais Laurendon (2) (FRA)Claire Ilcinkas (2) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)Virginie Cappoen (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alice Bellicha (FRA)Jessie De Vries (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Irina Buryachok (UKR)Justine Bourdon (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tatjana Priachin (3) (GER)Tracy Castillo (3) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Korina Perkovic (GER)Joyce Ardies (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Rakhmanina (RUS)Bettina Gabbe ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pauline Wong (NLD)Caroline Martin (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Charlene Vanneste (4) (FRA)Ornella Gentile (4) (BEL)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sarina Mueller ()Claudia Smolders (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)Valerie Verhamme (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)Fleur Van Haasteren ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Audrey Hernandez (5) (FRA)Klaartje Van Baarle (5) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eleonora Punzo (ITA)Christine Sperling (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eva Pera (NLD)Miriam Steinhilber (GER)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Popa (ROU)Bianca Schulz ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emilie Bacquet (6) (FRA)Svenja Haymann (6) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eva De Block (BEL)Lisa Quiller (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maite Molling (LUX)Aline Coulon (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kristel Wouters (BEL)Dorian Driessen (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Samia Medjahdi (7) (DZA)Lubica Nadasska (7) (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marlena Metzinger (AUT)Julia Wieckowski (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cecile Baijot (WC) (BEL)Franziska Goetz (WC) ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristina Celani (ITA)Barbara Laurent (BEL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Louise Doutrelant (8) (FRA)Ekaterina Kirianova (8) ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lynn Philippe (LUX)Tatiana Cutrona (BEL)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Kim Hartmann ()Laurene Fayol (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Douwma (FRA)Anastasia Michail ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Servane Delobelle (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Danielle Harmsen (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Diane Cheymol (FRA)Tsippy Waterman ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Neda Kozic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Karine Gallet (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kelly De Beer (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Debora Carmassi (ITA)Sarah Mclaren (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Verena Amesbauer (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Anais Laurendon (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Claire Ilcinkas (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)Madeleine Dax ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4Virginie Cappoen (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alice Bellicha (FRA)Irina Tregub (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jessie De Vries (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Justine Bourdon (BEL)Karin Lems ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Irina Buryachok (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tatjana Priachin (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tracy Castillo ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Joyce Ardies (FRA)Jolanta Twarowska (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Korina Perkovic (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maria Rakhmanina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bettina Gabbe ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Caroline Martin (FRA)Denisa Pavlikova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Pauline Wong (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Charlene Vanneste (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ornella Gentile (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sarina Mueller (WC) ()Shana Claes (WC) (BEL)3-6 7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Claudia Smolders (WC) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Valerie Verhamme (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Fleur Van Haasteren ()Violetta Rankic ()6-3 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q4Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Audrey Hernandez (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Klaartje Van Baarle (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eleonora Punzo (ITA)Elodie Rouzier (FRA)7-5 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Christine Sperling (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eva Pera (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Miriam Steinhilber (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bianca Schulz ()Stefanie Alfery ()WO[H2H]
Q4Alexandra Popa (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Emilie Bacquet (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Svenja Haymann ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eva De Block (BEL)Bieke Serruys (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Lisa Quiller (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Aline Coulon (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maite Molling (LUX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kristel Wouters (BEL)Celine Rolly (BEL)0-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Dorian Driessen (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Samia Medjahdi (7) (DZA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lubica Nadasska (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marlena Metzinger (AUT)Virginie Servaege (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Julia Wieckowski (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Franziska Goetz (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Cecile Baijot (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Barbara Laurent (BEL)Rosa Nguyen ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Cristina Celani (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ekaterina Kirianova (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Louise Doutrelant (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tatiana Cutrona (BEL)Maite Slagmulder (BEL)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q4Lynn Philippe (LUX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kim Hartmann ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Laurene Fayol (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Charlotte Douwma (FRA)Arielle Lubrano (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Anastasia Michail ()ByeBye[H2H]