WTA 10k Rebecq, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Rebecq, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Rebecq, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2016-08-01Clay
OutdoorBelgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Rebecq, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHelene Scholsen (BEL)Ellen Perez (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFEllen Perez (AUS)Katharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFHelene Scholsen (BEL)Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFKatharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)Julie Gervais (5) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEllen Perez (AUS)Jade Suvrijn (6) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFHelene Scholsen (BEL)Klaartje Liebens (3) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFLisa-Marie Maetschke ()Kimberley Zimmermann (2) (BEL)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Katharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)Victoria Smirnova (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Julie Gervais (5) (FRA)Lisa Matviyenko (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ellen Perez (AUS)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jade Suvrijn (6) (FRA)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Helene Scholsen (BEL)Dominique Karregat ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Klaartje Liebens (3) (BEL)Anastasia Smirnova (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()Laura Heinrichs ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Kimberley Zimmermann (2) (BEL)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (1) (GER)Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Victoria Smirnova (WC) (BEL)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa Matviyenko (GER)Sally Peers (AUS)6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Julie Gervais (5) (FRA)Mathilde Devits (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ellen Perez (AUS)Chiara Scholl (4) (USA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)Tiffany Mylonas (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (6) (FRA)Aymet Uzcategui ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Helene Scholsen (BEL)Emily Arbuthnott (8) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dominique Karregat ()Luisa Marie Huber (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Smirnova (WC) (BEL)Constance Sibille (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (3) (BEL)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Heinrichs ()Justyna Jegiolka (7) (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()Carla Lucero (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Sandra Bozinovic (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (2) (BEL)Katharina Hering ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmily Arbuthnott (2) (GBR)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-1 6-1
SFJustyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
6-3 6-1
SFEmily Arbuthnott (2) (GBR)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Ellen Perez (3) (AUS)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
7-5 6-4
QFJustyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
Victoria Smirnova (BEL)
6-2 6-4
QFLisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Sally Peers (4) (AUS)
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)
WO
QFEllen Perez (3) (AUS)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Laura Heinrichs ()
Emma Janssen (BEL)
6-3 3-6 10-7
QFEmily Arbuthnott (2) (GBR)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
6-2 6-0
R16Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Bye
R16Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
Victoria Smirnova (BEL)
Mathilda Malm (SWE)
Marina Yudanov (SWE)
6-7(3) 7-5 10-8
R16Sally Peers (4) (AUS)
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)
Bye
R16Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Mathilde Devits (BEL)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-0 6-3
R16Laura Heinrichs ()
Emma Janssen (BEL)
Adelaide Maesfranckx (BEL)
Odile Maesfranckx (BEL)
6-2 6-0
R16Undecided
Ellen Perez (3) (AUS)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Bye
R16Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
5-7 6-3 10-5
R16Undecided
Emily Arbuthnott (2) (GBR)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aymet Uzcategui (1) ()Justine Pysson (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ellen Perez (2) (AUS)Julie Gauguery (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)Morgane Michiels (3) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dominique Karregat (4) ()Marina Yudanov (SWE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sandra Bozinovic (9) (FRA)Catherine Chantraine (5) (BEL)7-6(2) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Michaela Boev (10) (BEL)Alina Wessel (6) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laura Heinrichs ()Vicky Geurinckx (7) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Constance Sibille (12) (FRA)Julia Mikulski ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aymet Uzcategui (1) ()Emma Mazzoni (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Justine Pysson (BEL)Nina Van Oost (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ellen Perez (2) (AUS)Emma Janssen (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julie Gauguery (FRA)Luna Meers (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Morgane Michiels (3) (BEL)Dagmar ZDRUBECKA (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q2Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)Laure Line Glaude (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dominique Karregat (4) ()Odile Maesfranckx (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Yudanov (SWE)Myriam Gheziel (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Catherine Chantraine (5) (BEL)Rebecca Van Orshaegen (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sandra Bozinovic (9) (FRA)Maxine Palmen (NLD)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Alina Wessel (6) (GER)Zara DE Schutter (WC) (BEL)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (10) (BEL)Stanislava Starostoyants (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vicky Geurinckx (7) (BEL)Phonexay Chitdara (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Heinrichs ()Alana Parnaby (11) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Mikulski ()Dorien Cuypers (8) (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Constance Sibille (12) (FRA)Maileen Nuudi (_ES)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aymet Uzcategui (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emma Mazzoni (FRA)Anne-Sophie Morandais ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Nina Van Oost (WC) (BEL)Adelaide Maesfranckx (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Justine Pysson (BEL)Lise Brulmans (BEL)7-6(2) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ellen Perez (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emma Janssen (BEL)Carolina Bulatovic (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julie Gauguery (FRA)Anna Zhang (USA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luna Meers (BEL)Elisabeth Chantraine (BEL)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Morgane Michiels (3) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dagmar ZDRUBECKA (CZE)Edita Raca (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laure Line Glaude (BEL)Emilia Dejonckheere (BEL)Default[H2H]
Q3Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)Emily Casteleyn (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dominique Karregat (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Odile Maesfranckx (BEL)Anke Poncelet (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marina Yudanov (SWE)Samantha Harris (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMyriam Gheziel (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Catherine Chantraine (5) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Van Orshaegen (BEL)Emelie Luisa Schwarte (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maxine Palmen (NLD)Mathilda Malm (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSandra Bozinovic (9) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alina Wessel (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zara DE Schutter (WC) (BEL)Lily Ghodrati (GBR)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stanislava Starostoyants (RUS)Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMichaela Boev (10) (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Vicky Geurinckx (7) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Phonexay Chitdara (BEL)Charlotte Wellem (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laura Heinrichs ()Julia Przybylska (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlana Parnaby (11) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dorien Cuypers (8) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Mikulski ()Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maileen Nuudi (_ES)Antje Rubbrecht (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedConstance Sibille (12) (FRA)Bye[H2H]