WTA 10k Ratingen, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Ratingen, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Ratingen, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2012-08-13Clay
OutdoorRatingen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Ratingen, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Siegemund (GER)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFCaitlin Whoriskey (1) (USA)Alize Lim (1) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFLaura Siegemund (4) (GER)Nicola Geuer (4) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFAlize Lim (1) (FRA)Nina-Isabella Scholten (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFCaitlin Whoriskey (USA)Sylwia Zagorska (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNicola Geuer (5) (GER)Katharina Lehnert (5) (PHL)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFLaura Siegemund (7) (GER)Ekaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alize Lim (1) (FRA)Franziska Koenig (1) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Nina-Isabella Scholten (WC) ()Anouk Tigu (WC) (NLD)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Agata Baranska (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Katharina Lehnert (5) (PHL)Rosalie Willig (5) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicola Geuer (GER)Verena Schmid (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)Aminat Kushkhova (7) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (Q) (GER)Charlotte Klasen (Q) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (1) (FRA)Tamara Korpatsch (1) (GER)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Franziska Koenig (GER)Anna Klasen (GER)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Nina-Isabella Scholten (WC) ()Carmen Smolka (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anouk Tigu (Q) (NLD)Kim-Alice Grajdek (Q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Caitlin Whoriskey (3) (USA)Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Agata Baranska (WC) (POL)Katharina Hering (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (Q) (POL)Ann-Kathrin Wind (Q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)Carolin Daniels (GER)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Katharina Lehnert (5) (PHL)Majlena Pedersen (5) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Rosalie Willig (Q) ()Bernice Van De Velde (Q) (NLD)6-3 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Verena Schmid (WC) (GER)Julia Wachaczyk (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (GER)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)Sonja Larsen (7) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Aminat Kushkhova ()Alina Wessel (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Charlotte Klasen (Q) (GER)Yana Sizikova (Q) ()6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (GER)Laura Schaeder (GER)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEkaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (1) ()
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-3 6-4
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Nicola Geuer (1) (GER)
Aminat Kushkhova ()
WO
SFKim-Alice Grajdek (3) ()
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Caitlin Whoriskey (3) (USA)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Katharina Lehnert (1) (PHL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-1 6-3
QFNicola Geuer (4) (GER)
Aminat Kushkhova ()
Carina Litfin (4) ()
Sina Niketta ()
6-1 6-0
QFCaitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Carolin Daniels (GER)
Franziska Koenig (GER)
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
QFKim-Alice Grajdek ()
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Verena Schmid (GER)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Majlena Pedersen (1) ()
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
0-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Franziska Lautenschlager ()
Tanja Winkler ()
6-3 6-2
R16Nicola Geuer (4) (GER)
Aminat Kushkhova ()
Agata Baranska (4) (POL)
Yana Sizikova ()
WO
R16Carina Litfin (WC) ()
Sina Niketta ()
Sabina Calancea (WC) (ROU)
Antonia Conze ()
6-3 6-3
R16Carolin Daniels (GER)
Franziska Koenig (GER)
Tina Kotter (GER)
Ria Doernemann ()
6-1 6-2
R16Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Katharina Hering ()
Nora Niedmers (GER)
7-5 6-2
R16Laura Schaeder (GER)
Verena Schmid (GER)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)
6-2 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ann-Kathrin Wind ()Anastasiya Saitova ()4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anouk Tigu (NLD)Madeline Bosnjak ()2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Franziska Koenig (GER)Yana Morderger (GER)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Majlena Pedersen ()Ria Doernemann ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Charlotte Klasen (GER)Tereza Jankovska (CZE)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carmen Smolka ()Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rosalie Willig ()Natalie Proese (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tamara Korpatsch (WC) (GER)Lena Lutzeier (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ann-Kathrin Wind (1) ()Oceane Adam (1) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Saitova ()Julia Kral ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Madeline Bosnjak (2) ()Marisa Gianotti (2) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anouk Tigu (NLD)Michaela Will ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Franziska Koenig (3) (GER)Jil Nora Engelmann (3) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (GER)Carina Litfin ()1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ria Doernemann ()Tayisiya Morderger (GER)0-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Majlena Pedersen ()Christina Oberger ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Nora Niedmers (GER)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Klasen (GER)Andreea Badileanu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carmen Smolka ()Sabina Calancea (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)Tatjana Stoll ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rosalie Willig ()Mona Hoeppner ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natalie Proese (GER)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Sina Niketta ()7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lena Lutzeier ()Cathrine Arnholdt Pedersen ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oceane Adam (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ann-Kathrin Wind ()Clara Hoffman Loza (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Kral ()Sarah Urbanek ()6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Saitova ()Nicolin Luecke ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marisa Gianotti (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Madeline Bosnjak ()Jade Schoelink (NLD)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Anouk Tigu (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michaela Will ()Katharina Jacob ()6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jil Nora Engelmann (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Franziska Koenig (GER)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carina Litfin ()Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ria Doernemann ()Judith Koenig ()1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Majlena Pedersen ()Tanja Winkler ()6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Christina Oberger ()Antonia Conze ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nora Niedmers (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Paulina Czarnik (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreea Badileanu (ROU)Stefanie Stemmer (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Klasen (GER)Laura Holterbosch ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carmen Smolka ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sabina Calancea (ROU)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tatjana Stoll ()Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)Jessica Birowski ()6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mona Hoeppner ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rosalie Willig ()Sarah Seiderer ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalie Proese (GER)Lena Specht ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)Franziska Lautenschlager ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sina Niketta ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Korpatsch (WC) (GER)Gabriela Srodowski (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cathrine Arnholdt Pedersen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lena Lutzeier ()Natascha Kennis ()6-3 6-3[H2H]