WTA 10k Rabat, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Rabat, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Rabat, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2015-11-23Clay
OutdoorMorocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Rabat, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLea Tholey (7) (FRA)Cristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFCristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)Fatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFLea Tholey (7) (FRA)Deborah Kerfs (2) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)Catherine Chantraine (8) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFCristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFLea Tholey (7) (FRA)Miriana Tona (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFDeborah Kerfs (2) (BEL)Pia Brglez ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Catherine Chantraine (8) (BEL)Dorien Cuypers (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Cristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)Zainab Bendahhou (MAR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Sara Lanca (_PO)Vasilisa Aponasenko (5) (RUS)1-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Lea Tholey (7) (FRA)Rita Atik (MAR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Miriana Tona (ITA)Inasse Hamouti (WC) (FRA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Pia Brglez ()Ines Murta (6) (PRT)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Deborah Kerfs (2) (BEL)Radia Lalami (MAR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)Ghita Benhadi (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (CRO)Lilya Hadab (WC) (MAR)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Dorien Cuypers (BEL)Salma Ziouti (MAR)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (8) (BEL)Katharina Knoebl (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Zainab Bendahhou (MAR)Yasmine Ansari (MAR)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Lanca (_PO)Mouna Idlkadi (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Vasilisa Aponasenko (5) (RUS)Tea Faber (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Lea Tholey (7) (FRA)Sara Palcic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Rita Atik (MAR)Clara Froget (FRA)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Inasse Hamouti (WC) (FRA)Nina Van Oost (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Miriana Tona (ITA)Olga Parres Azcoitia (4) (ESP)0-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ines Murta (6) (PRT)Sara Orellana ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Pia Brglez ()Abir El Fahimi (MAR)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Radia Lalami (MAR)Manar Charrouf (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Deborah Kerfs (2) (BEL)Diae EL Jardi (MAR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Lea Tholey (4) (FRA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
7-6(5) 7-5
SFFatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Catherine Chantraine (3) (BEL)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
6-3 6-4
SFLea Tholey (4) (FRA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Radia Lalami (MAR)
Salma Ziouti (MAR)
6-3 6-1
QFFatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Pia Brglez ()
Sara Palcic ()
6-2 6-1
QFCatherine Chantraine (3) (BEL)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Louise Lampla (FRA)
WO
QFLea Tholey (4) (FRA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Diae EL Jardi (MAR)
Lilya Hadab (MAR)
6-2 6-2
QFRadia Lalami (MAR)
Salma Ziouti (MAR)
Mariana Drazic (2) (CRO)
Tea Faber (CRO)
6-1 6-3
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Bye
R16Pia Brglez ()
Sara Palcic ()
Zainab Bendahhou (MAR)
Lamyae Dad (MAR)
6-4 6-0
R16Catherine Chantraine (3) (BEL)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Bye
R16Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Louise Lampla (FRA)
Yasmine Ansari (MAR)
Mouna Idlkadi (MAR)
6-1 6-2
R16Diae EL Jardi (MAR)
Lilya Hadab (MAR)
Inasse Hamouti (FRA)
Katharina Knoebl (AUT)
1-6 6-2 10-5
R16Undecided
Lea Tholey (4) (FRA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Bye
R16Radia Lalami (MAR)
Salma Ziouti (MAR)
Manar Charrouf (WC) (MAR)
Ikram Rassif (MAR)
6-0 3-6 13-11
R16Undecided
Mariana Drazic (2) (CRO)
Tea Faber (CRO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mariana Drazic (1) (CRO)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Diae EL Jardi (WC) (MAR)Ikram Rassif (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Radia Lalami (MAR)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Sara Lanca (_PO)Yasmine Ansari (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sara Palcic ()UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Nina Van Oost (BEL)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Katharina Knoebl (AUT)Lamyae Dad (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sara Orellana ()UndecidedBYE[H2H]