WTA 10k Rabat, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Rabat, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Rabat, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2010-07-26Clay
OutdoorRabat, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Rabat, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Mukhametova (7) ()Despina Papamichail (7) (GRC)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFDespina Papamichail (1) (GRC)Fatima El Allami (1) (MAR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAnastasia Mukhametova ()Alice Tisset (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFFatima El Allami (1) (MAR)Olga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDespina Papamichail (3) (GRC)Galina Fokina (3) ()2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAlice Tisset (FRA)Lina Bennani (MAR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Mukhametova (Q) ()Daria Salnikova (Q) ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Fatima El Allami (1) (MAR)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (1) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Olga Saez Larra (Q) (ESP)Indra Bigi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Galina Fokina (3) ()Jasmin Steinherr (3) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (GRC)Julija Kulibaba ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Lina Bennani (6) (MAR)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (6) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alice Tisset (FRA)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Daria Salnikova (5) ()Ons Jabeur (5) (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Mukhametova (WC) ()Intissar Rassif (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Fatima El Allami (1) (MAR)Costanza Mecchi (1) (ITA)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)5-7 6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (Q) (ESP)Yvonne Neuwirth (Q) (AUT)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Indra Bigi (Q) (ITA)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Galina Fokina (3) ()Alena Luef (3) (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jasmin Steinherr (Q) (GER)Samira Giger (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Julija Kulibaba ()Polina Leykina ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (Q) (GRC)Christina Auer (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (6) (ESP)Nour Abbes (6) (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lina Bennani (MAR)Abla Chadli (MAR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alice Tisset (FRA)Alina Petras ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anne-Valerie Evain (WC) (FRA)Chaimae Roudami (WC) (MAR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (5) (TUN)Pamela Amon (5) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Salnikova (Q) ()Isabella Reibmayr (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Intissar Rassif (Q) (MAR)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (Q) (ESP)6-4 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Mukhametova ()Fatyha Berjane (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnastasia Mukhametova ()
Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
6-3 5-7 [10-3]
SFAnastasia Mukhametova ()
Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)
Alena Luef (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
WO
SFAnne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Grace Cadona (AUS)
Abla Chadli (MAR)
6-1 6-0
QFAlena Luef (1) (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Galina Fokina (1) ()
Anna Morgina ()
WO
QFAnastasia Mukhametova ()
Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)
Intissar Rassif (MAR)
Chaimae Roudami (MAR)
6-0 6-0
QFGrace Cadona (AUS)
Abla Chadli (MAR)
Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)
Alina Petras ()
WO
QFAnne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Pamela Amon (AUT)
Christina Auer (AUT)
6-0 6-0
R16Galina Fokina (1) ()
Anna Morgina ()
Bye
R16Alena Luef (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Olivia Crouchent (FRA)
Elena Micheloni (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Anastasia Mukhametova ()
Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)
Bye
R16Intissar Rassif (MAR)
Chaimae Roudami (MAR)
Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)
Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R16Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)
Alina Petras ()
Julija Kulibaba ()
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-7(6) 6-2 [10-8]
R16Grace Cadona (AUS)
Abla Chadli (MAR)
Bye
R16Pamela Amon (AUT)
Christina Auer (AUT)
Bye
R16Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christina Auer (AUT)Wanis Charrouf (MAR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Alena Luef (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Maria Masini (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Xenia Suworowa ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Indra Bigi (ITA)Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daria Salnikova ()Olivia Crouchent (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Samira Giger (SUI)Polina Leykina ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wanis Charrouf (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Christina Auer (AUT)Fatima Zorah Bouabdallah ()6-3 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Alena Luef (AUT)Camelia Abdellah (MAR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Florina Nosca (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Masini (ITA)Marie-Claude Ndzoudja (CMR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Anastasia Rudakova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Xenia Suworowa ()Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Elena Micheloni (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)Janina Mistecky ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Indra Bigi (ITA)Anouk Tigu (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daria Salnikova ()Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olivia Crouchent (FRA)Anneliese Tepper (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)Anastasia Matyukhina (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Samira Giger (SUI)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Polina Leykina ()Grace Cadona (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]