WTA 10k Rabat, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Rabat, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Rabat, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2006-05-08Clay
OutdoorRabat, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Rabat, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRaluca Olaru (1) (ROU)Samia Medjahdi (1) (DZA)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFRaluca Olaru (1) (ROU)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)6-3 Retired[H2H]
SFSamia Medjahdi (3) (DZA)Vanessa Wellauer (3) (SUI)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFRaluca Olaru (1) (ROU)Victoria Valls-Comamala (1) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)Laura Bsoul (GER)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFSamia Medjahdi (5) (DZA)Diana Vranceanu (5) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFVanessa Wellauer (6) (SUI)Emilie Bacquet (6) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Raluca Olaru (1) (ROU)Nicole Rottmann (1) (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP)Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Laura Bsoul (GER)Svetlana Smirnova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Diana Vranceanu (5) ()Habiba Ifrakh (5) (MAR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Samia Medjahdi (DZA)Jenny Saarnilina (FIN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Vanessa Wellauer (6) (SUI)Meryem El Haddad (6) (MAR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Emilie Bacquet (WC) (FRA)Lina Bennani (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Raluca Olaru (1) (ROU)Anastasia Revzina (1) ()7-5 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicole Rottmann (WC) (AUT)Majdouline Akrate (WC) (MAR)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP)Nadia Lee (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (4) (BOL)Bahia Mouhtassine (4) (MAR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Sophia Bouganga (MAR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Svetlana Smirnova ()Lina Benkirane (MAR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Bsoul (GER)Suzana Kuffner (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Vranceanu (5) ()Rita Bengelloun-Touimy (5) (MAR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Habiba Ifrakh (WC) (MAR)Romina Sceats (WC) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jenny Saarnilina (FIN)Lucy Warburton (GBR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Samia Medjahdi (DZA)Benedicte Vliegen (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Vanessa Wellauer (6) (SUI)Aurelie Caffa (6) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Meryem El Haddad (MAR)Aline Pinheiro (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lina Bennani (MAR)Marta Smiechowska (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilie Bacquet (FRA)Laura White (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmilie Bacquet (1) (FRA)
Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
WO
SFEmilie Bacquet (1) (FRA)
Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)
Laura Bsoul (1) (GER)
Diana Vranceanu ()
6-4 6-3
SFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Meryem El Haddad (MAR)
Habiba Ifrakh (MAR)
6-4 6-3
QFEmilie Bacquet (1) (FRA)
Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)
Aurelie Caffa (1) (FRA)
Jenny Saarnilina (FIN)
6-2 6-1
QFLaura Bsoul (4) (GER)
Diana Vranceanu ()
Maria Martinez-Romero (4) (ESP)
Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Joanna Zajac (GBR)
6-1 6-2
QFMeryem El Haddad (WC) (MAR)
Habiba Ifrakh (MAR)
Samia Medjahdi (WC) (DZA)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
R16Emilie Bacquet (1) (FRA)
Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)
Bye
R16Aurelie Caffa (FRA)
Jenny Saarnilina (FIN)
Marta Smiechowska (POL)
Benedicte Vliegen (BEL)
6-2 6-3
R16Laura Bsoul (4) (GER)
Diana Vranceanu ()
Lina Benkirane (4) (MAR)
Lina Bennani (MAR)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP)
Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP)
Rita Bengelloun-Touimy (MAR)
Aline Pinheiro (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Anastasia Revzina ()
Irina Smirnova ()
6-2 6-4
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Joanna Zajac (GBR)
Suzana Kuffner (BRA)
Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Meryem El Haddad (MAR)
Habiba Ifrakh (MAR)
Lucy Warburton (GBR)
Laura White (GBR)
6-3 6-0
R16Samia Medjahdi (DZA)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Meryem El Haddad (MAR)Joanna Zajac (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Lina Benkirane (WC) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Sophia Bouganga (MAR)Marta Oliva-Lopez (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Amanda Carreras (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Lucy Warburton (GBR)Elison Amadio (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Romina Sceats (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Aurelie Caffa (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]