WTA 10k Raanana, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 10k Raanana, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Raanana, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2005-12-05Hard
OutdoorRaanana, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Raanana, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMargalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)Tzipi Obziler (1) (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFTzipi Obziler (1) (ISR)Eva-Maria Hoch (1) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMargalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Marrit Boonstra (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFTzipi Obziler (1) (ISR)Maya Gaverova (1) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFEva-Maria Hoch (AUT)Manana Shapakidze (GEO)6-4 0-6 6-0[H2H]
QFMarrit Boonstra (NLD)Aleksandra Kulikova ()6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFMargalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Tzipi Obziler (1) (ISR)Keren Shlomo (1) (ISR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Maya Gaverova ()Cheli Bargil (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Manana Shapakidze (4) (GEO)Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (4) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT)Carmen Klaschka (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marrit Boonstra (6) (NLD)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (6) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Kulikova ()Irina Buryachok (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Poltoratskaya (Q) ()Julia Glushko (Q) (ISR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Pauline Wong (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tzipi Obziler (1) (ISR)Rachael Dillon (1) (IRL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (WC) (ISR)Jessica Orselli (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Cheli Bargil (WC) (ISR)Efrat Mishor (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Maya Gaverova (Q) ()Dia Evtimova (Q) (BUL)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (4) (ESP)Timna Ticic (4) (CRO)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Manana Shapakidze (GEO)Elana Agranovich (ISR)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva-Maria Hoch (WC) (AUT)Nadine Fahoum (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Carmen Klaschka (GER)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (6) (ESP)Sheila Guerberg (6) (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Marrit Boonstra (NLD)Nicole Thyssen (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Kulikova ()Kelly De Beer (NLD)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (Q) (UKR)Tara Wigan (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (5) (ISR)Diana Vranceanu (5) ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Poltoratskaya (Q) ()Natalia Orlova (Q) ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Pauline Wong (NLD)Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)Volha Duko (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMarrit Boonstra (NLD)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Aleksandra Kulikova ()
Natalia Orlova ()
7-5 6-3
SFAleksandra Kulikova (1) ()
Natalia Orlova ()
Eva-Maria Hoch (1) (AUT)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
7-6(3) 6-0
SFMarrit Boonstra (4) (NLD)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Kelly De Beer (4) (NLD)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
6-3 6-1
QFEva-Maria Hoch (1) (AUT)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Elana Agranovich (1) (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-2 6-3
QFAleksandra Kulikova (3) ()
Natalia Orlova ()
Martina Babakova (3) (SVK)
Diana Vranceanu ()
7-6(3) 6-1
QFMarrit Boonstra (NLD)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
6-2 6-1
QFKelly De Beer (WC) (NLD)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Yael Anays (WC) (ISR)
Orian Ben Haim (ISR)
6-2 6-4
R16Eva-Maria Hoch (1) (AUT)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Sheila Guerberg (1) (ARG)
Jessica Orselli (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Elana Agranovich (WC) (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Rachael Dillon (WC) (IRL)
Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R16Martina Babakova (3) (SVK)
Diana Vranceanu ()
Melanie Oosterhof (3) (GER)
Veronika Sepp (AUT)
6-4 6-1
R16Aleksandra Kulikova (Q) ()
Natalia Orlova ()
Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
6-2 6-1
R16Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Nadine Fahoum (ISR)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
6-4 6-1
R16Marrit Boonstra (NLD)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Verena Amesbauer (AUT)
Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Yael Anays (WC) (ISR)
Orian Ben Haim (ISR)
Hila Elster (WC) (ISR)
Milana Yusupov (ISR)
6-4 4-6 6-4
R16Kelly De Beer (NLD)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Margarita Spicin (ISR)
Efrat Zlotikamin (ISR)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)Milana Yusupov (1) (ISR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tara Wigan (2) (GBR)Sayaka Yoshino (2) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Poltoratskaya (3) ()Zita Horanyi (3) (HUN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Volha Duko (BLR)Marina Kojanova (MDA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (5) ()Lauren Imre (5) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Glushko (ISR)Farida Karaieva (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maya Gaverova ()Hila Elster (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuliya Hnateyko (8) (UKR)Danielle Harmsen (8) (NLD)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)Doron Muravnik (1) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Milana Yusupov (ISR)Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tara Wigan (2) (GBR)Margarita Spicin (2) (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sayaka Yoshino (JPN)Efrat Zlotikamin (ISR)4-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Zita Horanyi (3) (HUN)Veronika Sepp (3) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()Irina Matiychyk (UKR)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Volha Duko (4) (BLR)Franziska Klotz (4) (AUT)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marina Kojanova (MDA)Sheryl Gershon (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (5) ()Ester Masuri (5) (ISR)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lauren Imre (USA)Iris Khanna (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Farida Karaieva (6) (UKR)Katharina Scholtisek (6) (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julia Glushko (ISR)Maja Kambic (SLO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maya Gaverova (7) ()Martina Babakova (7) (SVK)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Hila Elster (ISR)Michal Bar (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Danielle Harmsen (8) (NLD)Orian Ben Haim (8) (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)Elze Potgieter ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Doron Muravnik (ISR)Alina Gershman (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Milana Yusupov (ISR)Anastasia Cherkashin (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)Natalie Handler (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tara Wigan (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Margarita Spicin (ISR)Gal-Li Kaplan (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sayaka Yoshino (JPN)Mor Grossmann (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Efrat Zlotikamin (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zita Horanyi (3) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Sepp (AUT)Christa Magister (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irina Matiychyk (UKR)Verena Amesbauer (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Franziska Klotz (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Volha Duko (BLR)Darya Nakidaylo (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marina Kojanova (MDA)Asli Semizoglu (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sheryl Gershon (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ester Masuri (ISR)Yael Anays (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iris Khanna (AUT)Dena Laadan (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lauren Imre (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Scholtisek (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Farida Karaieva (UKR)Chen Astrogo (ISR)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Julia Glushko (ISR)Shani Arnon (ISR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maja Kambic (SLO)Olga Khrapkova (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martina Babakova (7) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maya Gaverova ()Thamara Jonkman (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michal Bar (ISR)Tegan Edwards (RSA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hila Elster (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danielle Harmsen (8) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Orian Ben Haim (ISR)Daniella Rabkin (ISR)7-5 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)Melanie Oosterhof (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elze Potgieter ()ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Zita Horanyi (HUN)
Thamara Jonkman (NLD)
4-0 4-0
Q1Melanie Oosterhof (GER)
Veronika Sepp (AUT)
Volha Duko (BLR)
Irina Matiychyk (UKR)
5-4(2) 1-4 5-3
Q2Zita Horanyi (HUN)
Thamara Jonkman (NLD)
Tegan Edwards (RSA)
Elze Potgieter ()
4-2 4-1
Q2Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Natalie Handler (ISR)
Sayaka Yoshino (JPN)
4-2 3-0 Retired
Q2Melanie Oosterhof (GER)
Veronika Sepp (AUT)
Cheli Bargil (ISR)
Efrat Mishor (ISR)
4-2 4-2
Q2Volha Duko (BLR)
Irina Matiychyk (UKR)
Iris Khanna (AUT)
Franziska Klotz (AUT)
2-4 5-4(6) 4-1