WTA 10k Qianshan, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Qianshan, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Qianshan, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2009-06-22Hard
OutdoorQianshan, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Qianshan, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSheng-Nan Sun (1) (CHN)Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFXinyun Han (1) (CHN)Ying-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFSheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)0-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFXinyun Han (1) (CHN)Jie Hao (1) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFYing-Ying Duan (CHN)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFSheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Yi Yang (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFYi-Miao Zhou (CHN)Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)Si-Si Qiu (1) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jie Hao (CHN)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (UZB)Huan Li (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (WC) (CHN)Lin Zhu (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Yi Yang (Q) (CHN)Nan-Nan Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Yi-Miao Zhou (WC) (CHN)Lu Guo (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)Yi Zhong (1) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Si-Si Qiu (CHN)Di Zhao (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)Zhi-Xian Guo (CHN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jie Hao (CHN)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (4) (UZB)Shaozhuo Liu (4) (CHN)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Huan Li (Q) (CHN)Shao-Yuan Kao (Q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (CHN)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Chang Liu (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nan-Nan Zhang (5) (CHN)Keren Shlomo (5) (ISR)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yi Yang (WC) (CHN)Meng Liu (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Xi Lu (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Yan-Chong Chen (Q) (CHN)Meng Ning Deng (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Tian-Tian Sun (6) (CHN)Jia-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yi-Jing Zhao (Q) (CHN)Xi Bai (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lu Guo (Q) (CHN)Ying Qian (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yi-Miao Zhou (Q) (CHN)Yue-Yue Hu (Q) (CHN)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSheng-Nan Sun (1) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Ying Qian (CHN)
6-3 6-0
SFSheng-Nan Sun (1) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Ying-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
6-2 6-1
SFXinyun Han (CHN)
Ying Qian (CHN)
Jie Hao (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
1-6 7-6(7) [10-6]
QFSheng-Nan Sun (1) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Yan-Chong Chen (1) (CHN)
Si-Si Qiu (CHN)
6-3 6-1
QFYing-Ying Duan (4) (CHN)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Zhi-Xian Guo (4) (CHN)
Yi Yang (CHN)
6-2 4-6 [10-3]
QFXinyun Han (CHN)
Ying Qian (CHN)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
6-2 6-1
QFJie Hao (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Chang Liu (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Sheng-Nan Sun (1) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Chu Chu (1) (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)
Si-Si Qiu (CHN)
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-3 6-3
R16Ying-Ying Duan (4) (CHN)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Jia-Bei Mei (4) (CHN)
Niu Xuan Zhou (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Zhi-Xian Guo (WC) (CHN)
Yi Yang (CHN)
Yue-Yue Hu (WC) (CHN)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
6-3 4-6 [10-2]
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)
Ying Qian (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
6-3 4-6 [10-1]
R16Keren Shlomo (WC) (ISR)
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
Sirui He (WC) (CHN)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
7-5 5-7 [10-5]
R16Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Chang Liu (CHN)
Xi Lu (CHN)
Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)
4-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Jie Hao (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Xi Bai (CHN)
Yi Zhong (CHN)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)Xianghong Yin (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zhi-Xian Guo (CHN)Yufei Wu (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Huan Li (CHN)Xiao Zhou (CHN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Meng Ning Deng (CHN)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Tian Cao (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Xi Lu (CHN)Mo Cao (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ying Qian (CHN)Sirui He (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Xi Bai (CHN)Yi-Lin Long (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)Hui Chen (CHN)7-6(2) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Xianghong Yin (CHN)Xinyi Yu (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zhi-Xian Guo (CHN)Ya Qi Deng (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yufei Wu (CHN)Chang Liu (CHN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Xiao Zhou (CHN)Xue Zhang (CHN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Huan Li (CHN)Yuan-Yuan Zhong (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Meng Ning Deng (CHN)Xuanshuo Ou (CHN)4-6 6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Yujia Wang (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tian Cao (CHN)Yan Zhang (CHN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Mo Cao (CHN)Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Xi Lu (CHN)Le Ma (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sirui He (CHN)Chu Chu (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ying Qian (CHN)Yue Wan (CHN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Xi Bai (CHN)Bing-Jie Luo (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yi-Lin Long (CHN)Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)7-6(1) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hui Chen (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)Qianqian Zhao (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xianghong Yin (CHN)Ya Zhou (CHN)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xinyi Yu (CHN)Rui Bao (CHN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zhi-Xian Guo (CHN)Yafan Wang (CHN)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ya Qi Deng (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (CHN)Yu-Ting Deng (CHN)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yufei Wu (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xue Zhang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xiao Zhou (CHN)Ziqi Hou (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuan-Yuan Zhong (CHN)Boyan Wang (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Huan Li (CHN)Xiaomeng Cheng (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xuanshuo Ou (CHN)Wanrong Li (CHN)6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Meng Ning Deng (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Weijia Sun (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)Yinuo Song (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Xin Wen (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yujia Wang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tian Cao (CHN)Li Li (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yan Zhang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mo Cao (CHN)Aijing Yu (CHN)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Le Ma (CHN)Niu Xuan Zhou (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Xi Lu (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chu Chu (CHN)Ze-Xin Pu (CHN)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sirui He (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yue Wan (CHN)Yang Shen (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ying Qian (CHN)Ya-Ying Wang (CHN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Xi Bai (CHN)Lu Lin (CHN)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bing-Jie Luo (CHN)Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yi-Lin Long (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)Yue Yuan (CHN)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)
Niu Xuan Zhou (CHN)
Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN)
Yinuo Song (CHN)
6-1 6-2
Q1Xi Lu (WC) (CHN)
Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)
Tian Cao (WC) (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-3 2-6 [10-6]