WTA 10k Pune, Wk. 50 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Pune, Wk. 50 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Pune, Wk. 50 Event Details:

2011-12-12Hard
OutdoorPune, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Pune, Wk. 50 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJia-Jing Lu (CHN)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJia-Jing Lu (CHN)Tamara Curovic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (3) (THA)Peangtarn Plipuech (3) (THA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFTamara Curovic (1) (SRB)Sachie Ishizu (1) (JPN)5-7 6-2 2-0 Default[H2H]
QFJia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Rishika Sunkara (Q) (IND)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFPeangtarn Plipuech (THA)Ksenia Kirillova ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (6) (THA)Anja Prislan (6) (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sachie Ishizu (1) (JPN)Hua-Chen Lee (1) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (SRB)Miki Miyamura (JPN)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Rishika Sunkara (4) (IND)Celine Cattaneo (4) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Pei-Chi Lee (Q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ksenia Kirillova (8) ()Melis Sezer (8) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Anja Prislan (6) (SLO)Anamika Bhargava (6) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sachie Ishizu (1) (JPN)Silvia Njiric (1) (CRO)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Hua-Chen Lee ()Ekaterina Tour (ISR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (WC) (SRB)Prarthana G. Thombare (WC) (IND)6-2 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Miki Miyamura (JPN)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)6-4 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Celine Cattaneo (4) (FRA)Sharmada Balu (4) (IND)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Rishika Sunkara (Q) (IND)Varunya Wongteanchai (Q) (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee ()Nicole Clerico (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Anna Shkudun (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (8) (TUR)Ting-Fei Juan (8) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ksenia Kirillova ()Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (Q) (JPN)Evgeniya Svintsova (Q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (Q) (THA)Kyra Shroff (Q) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (6) (SLO)Ai Koga (6) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anamika Bhargava (Q) (USA)Shu-Ying Hsieh (Q) ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (WC) (ISR)Ashvarya Shrivastava (WC) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Venise Chan (HKG)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJia Xiang Lu (4) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
6-7(6) 6-1 [10-5]
SFTamara Curovic (SRB)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Sharmada Balu (IND)
Celine Cattaneo (FRA)
6-1 6-2
SFJia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Hua-Chen Lee ()
6-4 6-4
QFSharmada Balu (1) (IND)
Celine Cattaneo (FRA)
Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
4-6 6-1 [10-7]
QFTamara Curovic (4) (SRB)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Anja Prislan (4) (SLO)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFJia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Hae-Sung Kim ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
7-5 6-4
QFShu-Ying Hsieh ()
Hua-Chen Lee ()
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Sheethal Goutham (IND)
6-3 6-1
R16Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Ankita Raina (1) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Sharmada Balu (IND)
Celine Cattaneo (FRA)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Deniz Khazaniuk (4) (ISR)
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)
6-1 6-1
R16Anja Prislan (WC) (SLO)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Napatsakorn Sankaew (WC) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-3 7-5
R16Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Natasha Palha (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
6-0 4-6 [10-6]
R16Hae-Sung Kim ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
Anamika Bhargava (USA)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Sheethal Goutham (IND)
Sachie Ishizu (JPN)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Hua-Chen Lee ()
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-4 7-6(3)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shu-Ying Hsieh (1) ()Jia Xiang Lu (1) (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Varunya Wongteanchai (2) (THA)Prerna Bhambri (2) (IND)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(16)[H2H]
Q1Rishika Sunkara (3) (IND)Ju-Eun Kim (3) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Evgeniya Svintsova (4) ()Hae-Sung Kim (4) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kyra Shroff (5) (IND)Ai Koga (5) (JPN)6-2 6-7(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pei-Chi Lee ()Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anamika Bhargava (7) (USA)Ankita Raina (7) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Tour (ISR)Sheethal Goutham (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jia Xiang Lu (1) (CHN)Sowjanya Bavisetti (1) (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Shu-Ying Hsieh ()Shruti Archita (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Prerna Bhambri (2) (IND)Sayali Bhilare (2) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)Natia Gegia (GEO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ju-Eun Kim (3) ()Rutuja Bhosale (3) (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rishika Sunkara (IND)Zainab Ali Sajjad (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim (4) ()Sahan Shetty (4) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Evgeniya Svintsova ()Preethi Srinivasan (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kyra Shroff (5) (IND)Parija Maloo (5) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ai Koga (JPN)Julia Moriarty (AUS)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pei-Chi Lee (6) ()Rushmi Chakravarthi (6) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ankita Raina (7) (IND)Ho Ching Wu (7) (HKG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anamika Bhargava (USA)Eetee Maheta (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Tour (8) (ISR)Noel Scott (8) (USA)6-7(10) 6-3 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sheethal Goutham (IND)Ashley Murdock (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jia Xiang Lu (1) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)Spurti Shivalingaiah (IND)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shruti Archita (IND)Madhuri Patere (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shu-Ying Hsieh ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Prerna Bhambri (2) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sayali Bhilare (IND)Namita Bal (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)Arantxa Andrady (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natia Gegia (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rutuja Bhosale (IND)Sagarika Phadke (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Zainab Ali Sajjad (IND)Nupur Kaul (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rishika Sunkara (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hae-Sung Kim (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sahan Shetty (WC) (IND)Mahrukh Kokni (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Preethi Srinivasan (IND)Amala Amol Warrick (IND)3-6 6-2 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Svintsova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kyra Shroff (5) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Parija Maloo (IND)Krishnali Bhonsle (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ai Koga (JPN)Prathana Prathap (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Moriarty (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rushmi Chakravarthi (6) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pei-Chi Lee ()Prerana Prathap (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)Natasha Palha (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ankita Raina (7) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ho Ching Wu (HKG)Tanisha Rohira (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eetee Maheta (IND)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anamika Bhargava (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Noel Scott (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Tour (ISR)Garima Vatwani (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ashley Murdock (USA)Natalla Khaniejo (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sheethal Goutham (IND)ByeBye[H2H]