WTA 10k Pula, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The 10k Pula, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Pula, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2003-04-28Clay
OutdoorPula, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Pula, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVirag Nemeth (Q) (HUN)Lucie Hradecka (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFLucie Hradecka (Q) (CZE)Lucia Krzelj (Q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFVirag Nemeth (HUN)Daniela Kix (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLucie Hradecka (Q) (CZE)Michaela Michalkova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFLucia Krzelj (3) ()Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (3) (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniela Kix (AUT)Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (HUN)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFVirag Nemeth (5) (HUN)Zuzana Zemenova (5) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Michaela Michalkova (1) (SVK)Eszter Molnar (1) (HUN)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Tihana Pochobradsky (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (3) (ROU)Maria Abramovic (3) (CRO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucia Krzelj ()Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (6) (HUN)Jana Macurova (6) (CZE)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Daniela Kix (AUT)Nika Ozegovic (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zemenova (5) (SVK)Adriana Solarova (5) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Virag Nemeth (Q) (HUN)Zsuzsanna Fodor (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eszter Molnar (1) (HUN)Renata Kucerkova (1) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Michaela Michalkova (Q) (SVK)Sandra Zmak (Q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Tihana Pochobradsky (CRO)Meta Sevsek (SLO)6-4 0-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (Q) (CZE)Bianca Kamper (Q) (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (3) (ROU)Ruxandra Marin (3) ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Maria Abramovic (Q) (CRO)Sheila Guerberg (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucia Krzelj (Q) ()Maria Arkhipova (Q) ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jana Macurova (6) (CZE)Melanie Hafner (6) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (HUN)Lisa Tognetti (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniela Kix (Q) (AUT)Laura-Ramona Husaru (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nika Ozegovic (Q) (CRO)Sandra Martinovic (Q) (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zemenova (5) (SVK)Kim Kambic (5) (SLO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Adriana Solarova (SVK)Maria Kunova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Zsuzsanna Fodor (HUN)Monica Mastan ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Virag Nemeth (LL) (HUN)Monika Dancevic (LL) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDaniela Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Jana Macurova (1) (CZE)
Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)
6-2 6-2
SFDaniela Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Michaela Michalkova (1) (SVK)
Adriana Solarova (SVK)
7-5 6-7(8) 6-0
SFJana Macurova (3) (CZE)
Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)
Nika Ozegovic (3) (CRO)
Meta Sevsek (SLO)
WO
QFDaniela Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Sevvy Gallios (1) (AUS)
Dragana Jakovljevic (AUS)
6-0 6-0
QFMichaela Michalkova (4) (SVK)
Adriana Solarova (SVK)
Sheila Guerberg (4) (ARG)
Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)
6-4 6-2
QFJana Macurova (CZE)
Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)
Florence Haring (FRA)
Marie Vallety (FRA)
6-1 6-0
QFNika Ozegovic (CRO)
Meta Sevsek (SLO)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Ivana Sokac (CRO)
WO
R16Daniela Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Renata Kucerkova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Sevvy Gallios (AUS)
Dragana Jakovljevic (AUS)
Patricia Holzman (ARG)
Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16Sheila Guerberg (4) (ARG)
Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)
Lubica Nadasska (4) (SVK)
Lenka Potocarova (SVK)
6-0 6-1
R16Michaela Michalkova (SVK)
Adriana Solarova (SVK)
Jennifer Miccoli (ITA)
Anisoara Popescu (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Florence Haring (FRA)
Marie Vallety (FRA)
Ruxandra Marin ()
Monica Mastan ()
0-1 Retired
R16Jana Macurova (CZE)
Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)
Josipa Bek (CRO)
Sandra Zmak ()
6-1 6-3
R16Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
Meta Sevsek (SLO)
Monika Dancevic (CAN)
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)
6-2 6-1
R16Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Ivana Sokac (CRO)
Zsuzsanna Fodor (HUN)
Eszter Molnar (HUN)
7-6(4) 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Meta Sevsek (1) (SLO)Adriana Solarova (1) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sheila Guerberg (ARG)Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michaela Michalkova (3) (SVK)Monika Dancevic (3) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zsuzsanna Fodor (4) (HUN)Ekaterina Shulaeva (4) (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Laura-Ramona Husaru (5) ()Jennifer Miccoli (5) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sandra Martinovic (6) (BIH)Ivana Sokac (6) (CRO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Arkhipova ()Josipa Bek (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Florence Haring (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adriana Solarova (1) (SVK)Nino Szownadze (1) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Meta Sevsek (SLO)Ilaria Ziche (ITA)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)Sevvy Gallios (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sheila Guerberg (ARG)Zora Mark ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michaela Michalkova (3) (SVK)Marie Vallety (3) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Monika Dancevic (CAN)Ivana Gala ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zsuzsanna Fodor (4) (HUN)Francesca Lanata (4) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura-Ramona Husaru (5) ()Petra Baksa (5) ()6-0 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Miccoli (ITA)Timna Ticic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandra Martinovic (6) (BIH)Eva Joo (6) (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivana Sokac (CRO)Julia Acs (HUN)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Arkhipova (7) ()Sandra Zahlavova (7) (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Josipa Bek (CRO)Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Valerie Meise (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Florence Haring (FRA)Antonia Aposteanu (ROU)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adriana Solarova (1) (SVK)Catarina Ferreira (1) (PRT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nino Szownadze (POL)Jana Cabak (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ilaria Ziche (ITA)Ines Globocnik ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Meta Sevsek (SLO)Katrin Glatz (AUT)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Valicekova (2) (SVK)Sandra Volk (2) (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sevvy Gallios (AUS)Andrea Hofinger (AUT)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zora Mark ()Katarina Anic ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sheila Guerberg (ARG)Janice Torr (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michaela Michalkova (3) (SVK)Lenka Potocarova (3) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marie Vallety (FRA)Judith Houben (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivana Gala ()Marta Torbarina ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Monika Dancevic (CAN)Alesa Bagola ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zsuzsanna Fodor (4) (HUN)Lucia Novotna (4) (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesca Lanata (ITA)Birgit Pirker (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anja Prislan (SLO)Linda Zahlavova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)Petra Bajerovska (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura-Ramona Husaru (5) ()Kristina Kormuthova (5) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petra Baksa ()Ana Abramovic (CRO)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Timna Ticic (CRO)Andrea Hadziev ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Miccoli (ITA)Irena Noc ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sandra Martinovic (6) (BIH)Hana Debevec (6) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eva Joo (HUN)Dragana Jakovljevic (AUS)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Julia Acs (HUN)Verena Amesbauer (AUT)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivana Sokac (CRO)Lubica Nadasska (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sandra Zahlavova (7) (CZE)Elena Djakhieva (7) (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Arkhipova ()Breda Kovac ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Josipa Bek (CRO)Angela Ahtemenciuc (MDA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)Maja Petrovic (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucie Hradecka (8) (CZE)Natasa Sijakovic (8) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Valerie Meise (GER)Selma Salkovic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonia Aposteanu (ROU)Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Florence Haring (FRA)Marielle Weihs (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Adriana Solarova (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Catarina Ferreira (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jana Cabak (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nino Szownadze (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ines Globocnik ()Maja Senica ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Ilaria Ziche (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Meta Sevsek (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Katrin Glatz (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sandra Volk (2) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrea Hofinger (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sevvy Gallios (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Katarina Anic ()Lucy Ikic (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Zora Mark ()Krisel Sverko ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Janice Torr (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sheila Guerberg (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michaela Michalkova (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lenka Potocarova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marie Vallety (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Judith Houben (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ivana Gala ()Anisoara Popescu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Marta Torbarina ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alesa Bagola ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Monika Dancevic (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Zsuzsanna Fodor (4) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lucia Novotna (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Francesca Lanata (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Birgit Pirker (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Linda Zahlavova (CZE)Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Anja Prislan (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Petra Bajerovska (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Laura-Ramona Husaru (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kristina Kormuthova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ana Abramovic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Petra Baksa ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Timna Ticic (CRO)Kristina Geraniou ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Andrea Hadziev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Irena Noc ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jennifer Miccoli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sandra Martinovic (6) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Hana Debevec ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dragana Jakovljevic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eva Joo (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Verena Amesbauer (AUT)Patricia Holzman (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Julia Acs (HUN)Szilvia Zakay (HUN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q4Lubica Nadasska (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ivana Sokac (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sandra Zahlavova (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Elena Djakhieva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maria Arkhipova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Breda Kovac ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Angela Ahtemenciuc (MDA)Giorgia Fornasier (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Josipa Bek (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maja Petrovic (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Natasa Sijakovic (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lucie Hradecka (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Selma Salkovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Valerie Meise (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)Stefania Boffa (SUI)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4Antonia Aposteanu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Florence Haring (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marielle Weihs (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]