WTA 10k Puebla, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Puebla, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Puebla, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2012-03-26Hard
OutdoorPuebla, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Puebla, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVanesa Furlanetto (1) (ARG)Elizabeth Ferris (1) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFVanesa Furlanetto (1) (ARG)Nicole Melichar (1) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFElizabeth Ferris (5) (USA)Cecilia Costa Melgar (5) (CHL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFVanesa Furlanetto (1) (ARG)Ana Sofia Sanchez (1) (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFNicole Melichar (3) (USA)Aranza Salut (3) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFElizabeth Ferris (5) (USA)Katerina Kramperova (5) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFCecilia Costa Melgar (7) (CHL)Zuzana Zlochova (7) (SVK)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (1) (ARG)Eva Raszkiewicz (1) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ana Sofia Sanchez (Q) (MEX)Gabriella Castaneda (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Aranza Salut (3) (ARG)Lorena Gheorghe (3) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicole Melichar (Q) (USA)Stefania Hristov (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Elizabeth Ferris (5) (USA)Linda Mair (5) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (LL) (CZE)Yawna Allen (LL) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Cecilia Costa Melgar (7) (CHL)Ryann Foster (7) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (1) (ARG)Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (1) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Raszkiewicz (Q) (USA)Diana Reverte (Q) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriella Castaneda (Q) (USA)Martha Sanchez (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)Andrea Fernanda Flores (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Aranza Salut (3) (ARG)Jessica Roland-Rosario (3) (PRI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorena Gheorghe (Q) (ROU)Malou Ejdesgaard (Q) (DNK)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefania Hristov (Q) (ROU)Ana-Paula De La Pena (Q) (MEX)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicole Melichar (USA)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Ferris (5) (USA)Ivette Lopez (5) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Linda Mair (WC) (ITA)Sofia Macias Mendoza (WC) (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Yawna Allen (LL) (USA)Sophie Letcher (LL) (AUS)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (LL) (CZE)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (LL) (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Cecilia Costa Melgar (7) (CHL)Sarahi Garcia Carrera (7) (MEX)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ryann Foster (Q) (USA)Marina Moreno (Q) (MEX)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Carolina Betancourt (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAna-Paula De La Pena (4) (MEX)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (4) (CHL)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-1 7-6(0)
SFCecilia Costa Melgar (1) (CHL)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Vanesa Furlanetto (1) (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
6-3 1-6 [10-7]
SFAna-Paula De La Pena (3) (MEX)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
7-5 5-7 [10-8]
QFVanesa Furlanetto (1) (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
Ryann Foster (1) (USA)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
7-6(7) 6-2
QFCecilia Costa Melgar (4) (CHL)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Yawna Allen (4) (USA)
Jessica Roland-Rosario (PRI)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
QFKaterina Kramperova (CZE)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX)
Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN)
WO
QFAna-Paula De La Pena (MEX)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (1) (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
Bye
R16Ryann Foster (USA)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
Sophie Letcher (AUS)
Marina Moreno (MEX)
0-6 6-0 [10-4]
R16Cecilia Costa Melgar (4) (CHL)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (4) (BRA)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-4 6-2
R16Yawna Allen (USA)
Jessica Roland-Rosario (PRI)
Carolina Betancourt (MEX)
Sofia Macias Mendoza (MEX)
0-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX)
Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN)
Andrea Fernanda Flores (MEX)
Diana Reverte (MEX)
6-0 6-0
R16Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)
Stefania Hristov (ROU)
6-3 6-1
R16Ana-Paula De La Pena (MEX)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Linda Mair (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Elizabeth Ferris (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
6-3 7-6(5)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eva Raszkiewicz (1) (USA)Yawna Allen (1) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gabriella Castaneda (USA)Andrea Fernanda Flores (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stefania Hristov (2) (ROU)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (2) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ryann Foster (3) (USA)Sandra Roldan (3) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Martha Sanchez (MEX)Zorayma Arreola (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN)Paloma Villalba ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Diana Reverte (MEX)Paula Alejandra Saenz ()6-2 7-5[H2H]