WTA 10k Prokuplje, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Prokuplje, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Prokuplje, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2016-07-11Clay
OutdoorSerbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Prokuplje, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSara Cakarevic (5) (FRA)Satsuki Takamura (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFSatsuki Takamura (JPN)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFSara Cakarevic (5) (FRA)Jelena Lukic (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFKristina Ostojic (SRB)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSatsuki Takamura (JPN)Mira Antonitsch (AUT)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFSara Cakarevic (5) (FRA)Anna Makhorkina (RUS)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
QFJelena Lukic (SRB)Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)Sofya Golubovskaya (RUS)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Mira Antonitsch (AUT)Marianna Zakarlyuk (4) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Satsuki Takamura (JPN)Federica Arcidiacono (7) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sara Cakarevic (5) (FRA)Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Makhorkina (RUS)Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jelena Lukic (SRB)Britt Geukens (6) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofya Golubovskaya (RUS)Kristina Miletic (WC) (SRI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)Angelique Svinos (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Ani Vangelova (BUL)3-6 7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)Barbara Bonic (8) (SRB)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (4) (UKR)Tijana Spasojevic (WC) (_SR)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mira Antonitsch (AUT)Martina Okalova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Satsuki Takamura (JPN)Jovana Vukovic (SRB)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (7) (ITA)Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (5) (FRA)Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Makhorkina (RUS)Bojana Markovic (WC) (_SR)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)Dalila Spiteri (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Britt Geukens (6) (BEL)Angelica Raggi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Lukic (SRB)Hulya Esen (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Duca (ROU)Anastassia Pantelic (WC) (SRI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
Hulya Esen (4) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
7-5 6-1
SFHulya Esen (4) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
6-2 6-1
SFVeronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
Sara Cakarevic (3) (FRA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-3 6-4
QFGabriela Duca (ROU)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
Angelica Raggi (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
7-5 7-6(6)
QFHulya Esen (4) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Masa Jovanovic (AUS)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFSara Cakarevic (3) (FRA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)
Martina Okalova (SVK)
6-2 6-7(8) 10-8
QFVeronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
Barbara Bonic (2) (SRB)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
2-6 6-3 10-6
R16Angelica Raggi (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Britt Geukens (BEL)
6-2 2-6 10-7
R16Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
Jelena Stojanovic (WC) (AUS)
Alena Weiss (AUT)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Hulya Esen (4) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR)
Angelique Svinos (AUS)
2-6 6-2 10-4
R16Masa Jovanovic (AUS)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Jana Lazarevic (SRB)
Jelena Lukic (SRB)
6-2 6-4
R16Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)
Martina Okalova (SVK)
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Susanna Giovanardi (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Sara Cakarevic (3) (FRA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Hristina Djokic (SRI)
Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)
6-0 6-2
R16Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
Teodora Djordjevic (WC) (ITA)
Sofia Mariotto (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Barbara Bonic (2) (SRB)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Hristina Cvetkovic (WC) (SRB)
Natalija Popovic (SRB)
6-2 4-6 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Satsuki Takamura (1) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)Jovana Kenic (SRI)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jelena Lukic (3) (SRB)Aza Petrova (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jovana Vukovic (SRB)Magdalena Stoilkovska (4) (MKD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Van De Graaf (5) (NLD)Hristina Djokic (SRI)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Angelica Raggi (ITA)Sofya Golubovskaya (6) (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Mia Mijatovic (_SR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)Katarina Marinkovikj (MKD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Satsuki Takamura (1) (JPN)Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Biljana Jovanovic (_SR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)Anastasiya Shleptsova (2) (BLR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jovana Kenic (SRI)Hristina Cvetkovic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jelena Lukic (3) (SRB)Sara Cvorovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aza Petrova (UKR)Paulina Engback (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Stoilkovska (4) (MKD)Ekaterina Repina (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jovana Vukovic (SRB)Milica Bojic (BIH)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (5) (NLD)Alexandrina Chinikova (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hristina Djokic (SRI)Andjela Reljic (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sofya Golubovskaya (6) (RUS)Natalija Popovic (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Angelica Raggi (ITA)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mia Mijatovic (_SR)Jana Jais (_GE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)Alena Weiss (8) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katarina Marinkovikj (MKD)Sofia Mariotto (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Satsuki Takamura (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Stosic (SRB)Nadja Stojcic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Teodora Sabljarevic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Biljana Jovanovic (_SR)Nina Marjanovic (SRI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Shleptsova (2) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)Kristina Kostic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hristina Cvetkovic (SRB)Katarina Sasaroga (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jovana Kenic (SRI)Julia Nina Jankovic (_SR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jelena Lukic (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Cvorovic (WC) (SRB)Lenka Antonijevic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paulina Engback (SWE)Magdelini Lesvidou (SRI)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aza Petrova (UKR)Carolina Bulatovic (_GE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Stoilkovska (4) (MKD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Repina (RUS)Inbar Cohen (ISR)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Milica Bojic (BIH)Susanna Giovanardi (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jovana Vukovic (SRB)Leia Balkevarn (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Van De Graaf (5) (NLD)Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandrina Chinikova (BUL)Lena Babunski (_SR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andjela Reljic (AUS)Elena De Santis (ITA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hristina Djokic (SRI)Sofija Sabljarevic (_SR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofya Golubovskaya (6) (RUS)Joanna Zawadzka (POL)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natalija Popovic (SRB)Teodora Djordjevic (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angelica Raggi (ITA)Cecilia Engback (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)Isidora Zivkovic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jana Jais (_GE)Tamara Tomic (7) (SRB)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mia Mijatovic (_SR)Claudia Chavarria Perez (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)Jana Lazarevic (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Yasmeen Ghaoui (LIB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alena Weiss (8) (AUT)Jana Haid (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)Ana Glumac (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofia Mariotto (ITA)Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Katarina Marinkovikj (MKD)Jovana Bogicevic (SRB)6-0 7-5[H2H]