WTA 10k Prokuplje, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Prokuplje, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Prokuplje, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2011-06-27Clay
OutdoorProkuplje, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Prokuplje, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNatalija Kostic (SE) (SRB)Nikola Vajdova (SE) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFNatalija Kostic (SE) (SRB)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (SE) (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFNikola Vajdova (WC) (SVK)Julija Lukac (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFNatalija Kostic (SE) (SRB)Zsofia Susanyi (SE) (HUN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFIngrid-Alexandra Radu (3) (ROU)Dunja Sunkic (3) (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFJulija Lukac (7) (SRB)Martina Borecka (7) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFNikola Vajdova (SVK)Saska Gavrilovska (SRB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (1) (SRB)Zuzana Linhova (1) (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Zsofia Susanyi (HUN)Francesca Mazzali (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (3) (ROU)Dalia Zafirova (3) (BUL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Dunja Sunkic (SRB)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Borecka (7) (CZE)Katarina Adamovic (7) (SRB)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Julija Lukac (WC) (SRB)Janina Toljan (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Polona Rebersak (SLO)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Saska Gavrilovska (Q) (SRB)Elizabeta Bauer (Q) (SRB)7-6(0) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Linhova (1) (CZE)Anna Veleva (1) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SE) (SRB)Vanda Lukacs (SE) (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesca Mazzali (Q) (ITA)Andreea Badileanu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Zsofia Susanyi (HUN)Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (3) (ROU)Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (BUL)Lina Lileikite (LVA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Gracia Radovanovic (Q) (FRA)Maja Mladenovic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dunja Sunkic (SRB)Karin Morgosova (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (7) (CZE)Lina Gjorcheska (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarina Adamovic (Q) (SRB)Ivana Kafedjiyska (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julija Lukac (WC) (SRB)Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Janina Toljan (LL) (AUT)Karina Goia (LL) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (6) (SVK)Camelia-Elena Hristea (6) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (Q) (SLO)Isidora Radojkovic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)Nadezda Gorbachkova ()4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Saska Gavrilovska (WC) (SRB)Isabella Shinikova (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPolona Rebersak (1) (SLO)
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN)
Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
SFPolona Rebersak (3) (SLO)
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN)
Janina Toljan (3) (AUT)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-1 6-4
QFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Karina Goia (1) (ROU)
Andjela Novcic (SRB)
6-1 6-4
QFCamelia-Elena Hristea (4) (ROU)
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
Julija Lukac (4) (SRB)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
6-3 6-1
QFPolona Rebersak (WC) (SLO)
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN)
Katarina Adamovic (WC) (SRB)
Saska Gavrilovska (SRB)
6-3 6-3
QFJanina Toljan (AUT)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Lina Lileikite (LVA)
Karin Morgosova (SVK)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-8]
R16Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Bye
R16Karina Goia (ROU)
Andjela Novcic (SRB)
Nadezda Gorbachkova ()
Ekaterina Pushkareva ()
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (4) (ROU)
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
Bye
R16Julija Lukac (SRB)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
Michaela Ince (GBR)
Anna Kechko (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Katarina Adamovic (WC) (SRB)
Saska Gavrilovska (SRB)
Ivana Kafedjiyska (WC) (AUS)
Marta Lewandowska (POL)
6-1 6-2
R16Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN)
Bye
R16Lina Lileikite (LVA)
Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Janina Toljan (AUT)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lina Lileikite (1) (LVA)Karina Goia (1) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katarina Adamovic (SRB)Danijela Tomic (SRB)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS)Katja Milas (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Elizabeta Bauer (4) (SRB)Lisa-Maria Moser (4) (AUT)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andreea Badileanu (ROU)Ekaterina Pushkareva ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Isidora Radojkovic (SRB)Michaela Ince (GBR)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Veleva ()Mila Marinkovic (GBR)6-7(12) 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Maja Mladenovic (SRB)Tamara Slijepcevic (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karina Goia (1) (ROU)Marija Mirosavljevic (1) (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lina Lileikite (LVA)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katarina Adamovic (2) (SRB)Ivana Klepic (2) (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Danijela Tomic (A) (SRB)Victoria Todorova (A) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivana Kafedjiyska (3) (AUS)Ema Mikulcic (3) (CRO)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Katja Milas (CRO)Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elizabeta Bauer (4) (SRB)Nikol Hristova (4) (BUL)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andreea Badileanu (ROU)Tijana Tofiloski (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Pushkareva ()Marta Stojanovic (SRB)6-7(6) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Isidora Radojkovic (WC) (SRB)Tijana Uzelac (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michaela Ince (GBR)Marija Bogicevic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Veleva ()Maya Milosevic (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mila Marinkovic (GBR)Mila Majtan (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tamara Slijepcevic (SRB)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maja Mladenovic (WC) (SRB)Aleksandra Zelenovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karina Goia (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marija Mirosavljevic (SRB)Valentina Kecman (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Marta Lewandowska (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lina Lileikite (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Klepic (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarina Adamovic (SRB)Tamara Klimek (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Danijela Tomic (SRB)Jelena Lazarevic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victoria Todorova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ema Mikulcic (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS)Kristina Bekavac ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katja Milas (CRO)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)3-6 7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elizabeta Bauer (4) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikol Hristova (BUL)Rejhana Mekic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ion (ROU)Matea Cutura ()3-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tijana Tofiloski (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Badileanu (ROU)Teodora Stefanovic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Pushkareva (WC) ()Emilija Kokanovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marta Stojanovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tijana Uzelac (WC) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isidora Radojkovic (SRB)Masa Smic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marija Bogicevic (SRB)Rajna Jankovic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michaela Ince (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maya Milosevic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Veleva ()Anna Kechko (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mila Majtan (SRB)Milica Tesic (SRB)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mila Marinkovic (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Slijepcevic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (BUL)Dijana Aradinovic (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maja Mladenovic (SRB)Karolina Pondusova (SVK)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Zelenovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]