WTA 10k Pretoria, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The 10k Pretoria, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Pretoria, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2004-11-29Hard
OutdoorPretoria, South Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Pretoria, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChanelle Scheepers (1) (RSA)Karoline Borgersen (1) (NOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFChanelle Scheepers (1) (RSA)Paula Marama (1) (NZL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFKaroline Borgersen (NOR)Nicole Rencken (RSA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFChanelle Scheepers (1) (RSA)Geraldine Roma (1) (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFPaula Marama (3) (NZL)Vanessa Wellauer (3) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFKaroline Borgersen (7) (NOR)Michelle Snyman (7) (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFNicole Rencken (8) (RSA)Jennifer Schmidt (8) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Chanelle Scheepers (1) (RSA)Melissa Berry (1) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Geraldine Roma (SWE)Leonie Mekel (NLD)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Paula Marama (3) (NZL)Cassandra Barr (3) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Vanessa Wellauer (WC) (SUI)Elze Potgieter (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Michelle Snyman (7) (RSA)Dorian Driessen (7) (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Karoline Borgersen (NOR)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicole Rencken (8) (RSA)Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (8) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jennifer Schmidt (Q) (AUT)Justine Sutherland (Q) ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (1) (RSA)Ina Sartz (1) (NOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Melissa Berry (GBR)Chrissie Seredni (USA)6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Geraldine Roma (WC) (SWE)Claudia Sanua (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Leonie Mekel (NLD)Katarzyna Siwosz (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Marama (3) (NZL)Fadzai Masiyazi (3) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Cassandra Barr (AUS)Karin Schlapbach (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Elze Potgieter (WC) ()Ghizela Schutte (WC) ()7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Vanessa Wellauer (Q) (SUI)Katie Miles (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Michelle Snyman (7) (RSA)Alicia Pillay (7) (RSA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Dorian Driessen (Q) (NLD)Nadia Solomon (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Karoline Borgersen (NOR)Kirsty Woolley (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lizaan Du Plessis (Q) (RSA)Jenna-May Osborne (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicole Rencken (8) (RSA)Sonal Phadke (8) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (Q) (NLD)Anna Hawkins (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Justine Sutherland (Q) ()Joanne Schickerling (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jennifer Schmidt (Q) (AUT)Anna De Bruyn (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMelissa Berry (GBR)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Karoline Borgersen (NOR)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
6-2 3-6 7-5
SFMelissa Berry (1) (GBR)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Anna Hawkins (1) (GBR)
Nicole Rencken (RSA)
6-0 7-6(5)
SFKaroline Borgersen (3) (NOR)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Alicia Pillay (3) (RSA)
Katarzyna Siwosz (POL)
7-5 3-6 6-4
QFAnna Hawkins (1) (GBR)
Nicole Rencken (RSA)
Chane Hines (1) ()
Abigail Olivier ()
6-2 6-2
QFMelissa Berry (GBR)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Anna De Bruyn ()
Sonal Phadke (IND)
6-4 6-2
QFKaroline Borgersen (Q) (NOR)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Tegan Edwards (Q) (RSA)
Andrea Oates ()
6-3 6-3
QFAlicia Pillay (RSA)
Katarzyna Siwosz (POL)
Ghizela Schutte ()
Justine Sutherland ()
6-2 6-2
R16Anna Hawkins (1) (GBR)
Nicole Rencken (RSA)
Dorian Driessen (1) (NLD)
Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (NLD)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Chane Hines (Q) ()
Abigail Olivier ()
Lizaan Du Plessis (Q) (RSA)
Michelle Snyman (RSA)
6-4 6-1
R16Anna De Bruyn ()
Sonal Phadke (IND)
Katie Miles (GBR)
Kirsty Woolley (GBR)
6-3 5-7 6-1
R16Melissa Berry (GBR)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Cassandra Barr (AUS)
Paula Marama (NZL)
6-3 6-2
R16Tegan Edwards (RSA)
Andrea Oates ()
Geraldine Roma (SWE)
Ina Sartz (NOR)
6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
R16Karoline Borgersen (WC) (NOR)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Elze Potgieter (WC) ()
Claudia Sanua ()
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Alicia Pillay (WC) (RSA)
Katarzyna Siwosz (POL)
Ana Milosavljevic (WC) ()
Nadia Solomon ()
6-1 6-2
R16Ghizela Schutte (WC) ()
Justine Sutherland ()
Karin Schlapbach (WC) (SUI)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
7-5 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dorian Driessen (1) (NLD)Hedda Wolmarans (1) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katie Miles (2) (GBR)Ana Milosavljevic (2) ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ina Sartz (NOR)Debbie Van Aswegen ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (NLD)Abigail Olivier ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jenna-May Osborne ()Marcelle Boshoff ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Justine Sutherland ()Fadzai Masiyazi ()7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Joanne Schickerling ()Lize-Marie Cloete ()6-7(8) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna De Bruyn (WC) ()Veronika Kovachikova (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dorian Driessen (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hedda Wolmarans ()Chantelle Simpson ()7-6(5) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katie Miles (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ana Milosavljevic ()Carmen Roberts ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Debbie Van Aswegen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ina Sartz (NOR)Erika Verciel ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Abigail Olivier ()Chane Hines ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jenna-May Osborne ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marcelle Boshoff ()Daphne Oelofse ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fadzai Masiyazi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Justine Sutherland ()Laone Botshoma ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joanne Schickerling ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lize-Marie Cloete (WC) ()Engela Olivier (WC) ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kovachikova (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna De Bruyn ()Tegan Edwards (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chane Hines ()
Abigail Olivier ()
Laone Botshoma ()
Fadzai Masiyazi ()
4-1 4-1
Q1Tegan Edwards (WC) (RSA)
Andrea Oates ()
Joanne Schickerling (WC) ()
Chantelle Simpson ()
4-2 4-0
Q2Chane Hines ()
Abigail Olivier ()
Bye
Q2Laone Botshoma ()
Fadzai Masiyazi ()
Bye
Q2Tegan Edwards (WC) (RSA)
Andrea Oates ()
Bye
Q2Joanne Schickerling ()
Chantelle Simpson ()
Engela Olivier ()
Jenna-May Osborne ()
4-2 1-4 4-1