WTA 10k Pretoria, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The 10k Pretoria, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Pretoria, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2004-11-22Hard
OutdoorPretoria, South Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Pretoria, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChanelle Scheepers (1) (RSA)Lizaan Du Plessis (1) (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFChanelle Scheepers (1) (RSA)Nicole Rencken (1) (RSA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFLizaan Du Plessis (4) (RSA)Michelle Snyman (4) (RSA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFChanelle Scheepers (1) (RSA)Melissa Berry (1) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFNicole Rencken (Q) (RSA)Anna De Bruyn (Q) ()6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFLizaan Du Plessis (RSA)Cassandra Barr (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFMichelle Snyman (7) (RSA)Kirsty Woolley (7) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Chanelle Scheepers (1) (RSA)Ghizela Schutte (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Melissa Berry (GBR)Karin Schlapbach (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna De Bruyn ()Katarzyna Siwosz (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicole Rencken (RSA)Anna Hawkins (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Cassandra Barr (6) (AUS)Vanessa Wellauer (6) (SUI)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)Karoline Borgersen (NOR)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Michelle Snyman (7) (RSA)Elze Potgieter (7) ()7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Kirsty Woolley (GBR)Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (1) (RSA)Fadzai Mawisire (1) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ghizela Schutte (Q) ()Abigail Olivier (Q) ()6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Karin Schlapbach (Q) (SUI)Tegan Edwards (Q) (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Melissa Berry (GBR)Leonie Mekel (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Siwosz (3) (POL)Paula Marama (3) (NZL)6-3 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Anna De Bruyn (Q) ()Tarryn Terblanche (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Hawkins (GBR)Sonal Phadke (IND)3-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Nicole Rencken (Q) (RSA)Katie Miles (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Vanessa Wellauer (6) (SUI)Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (6) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Cassandra Barr (WC) (AUS)Justine Sutherland (WC) ()6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Karoline Borgersen (Q) (NOR)Jenna-May Osborne (Q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)Surina De Beer (RSA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Michelle Snyman (7) (RSA)Dorian Driessen (7) (NLD)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Elze Potgieter (WC) ()Chrissie Seredni (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Kirsty Woolley (GBR)Ina Sartz (NOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jennifer Schmidt (Q) (AUT)Geraldine Roma (Q) (SWE)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKaroline Borgersen (3) (NOR)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Karin Schlapbach (3) (SUI)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
6-2 6-4
SFKarin Schlapbach (SUI)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Michelle Snyman (RSA)
6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
SFKaroline Borgersen (NOR)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Elze Potgieter ()
Claudia Sanua ()
6-2 6-1
QFLizaan Du Plessis (Q) (RSA)
Michelle Snyman (RSA)
Elne Barnard (Q) ()
Tegan Edwards (RSA)
7-5 6-1
QFKarin Schlapbach (3) (SUI)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
Cassandra Barr (3) (AUS)
Anna De Bruyn ()
6-4 6-3
QFKaroline Borgersen (NOR)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Ghizela Schutte ()
Tarryn Terblanche ()
6-3 6-3
QFElze Potgieter ()
Claudia Sanua ()
Dorian Driessen (NLD)
Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (NLD)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Elne Barnard (1) ()
Tegan Edwards (RSA)
Surina De Beer (1) (RSA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
WO
R16Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Michelle Snyman (RSA)
Kelly Holtzhausen ()
Justine Sutherland ()
4-6 6-4 6-1
R16Karin Schlapbach (3) (SUI)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
Ana Milosavljevic (3) ()
Nadia Solomon ()
6-1 6-4
R16Cassandra Barr (AUS)
Anna De Bruyn ()
Abigail Olivier ()
Jenna-May Osborne ()
6-4 6-0
R16Karoline Borgersen (NOR)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Geraldine Roma (SWE)
Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Ghizela Schutte (WC) ()
Tarryn Terblanche ()
Sonal Phadke (WC) (IND)
Katarzyna Siwosz (POL)
6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
R16Dorian Driessen (NLD)
Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (NLD)
Katie Miles (GBR)
Kirsty Woolley (GBR)
6-4 6-1
R16Elze Potgieter (Q) ()
Claudia Sanua ()
Anna Hawkins (Q) (GBR)
Nicole Rencken (RSA)
6-3 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Geraldine Roma (1) (SWE)Joanne Schickerling (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katie Miles (2) (GBR)Claudia Sanua (2) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anna De Bruyn ()Stephanie Longueira ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tegan Edwards (RSA)Adele Van Niekerk ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jenna-May Osborne ()Erika Verciel ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ghizela Schutte ()Carmen Roberts ()6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Abigail Olivier ()Nadia Solomon ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Fadzai Mawisire ()Suzelle Davin (NAM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Geraldine Roma (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Joanne Schickerling ()Chantelle Simpson ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katie Miles (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Claudia Sanua (WC) ()Claudia Dresselhaus (WC) (NAM)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna De Bruyn ()Fadzai Masiyazi ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Longueira (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Adele Van Niekerk ()Marcelle Boshoff ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tegan Edwards (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jenna-May Osborne ()Daphne Oelofse ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Erika Verciel (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Carmen Roberts ()Chane Hines ()7-6(3) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ghizela Schutte (WC) ()Elne Barnard (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Abigail Olivier ()Laone Botshoma ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Nadia Solomon ()Kelly Holtzhausen ()7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fadzai Mawisire ()Engela Olivier ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Suzelle Davin (NAM)Ana Milosavljevic ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elze Potgieter (WC) ()
Claudia Sanua ()
Carmen Roberts (WC) ()
Adele Van Niekerk ()
4-0 4-0
Q1Elne Barnard ()
Tegan Edwards (RSA)
Fadzai Masiyazi ()
Fadzai Mawisire ()
4-2 5-4(6)
Q2Elze Potgieter (WC) ()
Claudia Sanua ()
Marcelle Boshoff (WC) ()
Laone Botshoma ()
4-1 4-1
Q2Carmen Roberts ()
Adele Van Niekerk ()
Bye
Q2Fadzai Masiyazi ()
Fadzai Mawisire ()
Bye
Q2Elne Barnard ()
Tegan Edwards (RSA)
Lucinda Gibbs (RSA)
Engela Olivier ()
2-4 5-4(3) 5-3