WTA 10k Preston, Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Preston, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Preston, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2013-01-21Hard
OutdoorPreston, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Preston, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTara Moore (7) (GBR)Amy Bowtell (7) (IRL)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
SFAmy Bowtell (5) (IRL)Angelica Moratelli (5) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFTara Moore (GBR)Oceane Dodin (FRA)WO[H2H]
QFAngelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)Samantha Murray (1) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAmy Bowtell (Q) (IRL)Sinead Lohan (Q) (IRL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFOceane Dodin (FRA)Melanie South (GBR)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFTara Moore (Q) (GBR)Sandra Honigova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Samantha Murray (1) (GBR)Katie Ruckert (1) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Chiara Mendo (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Sinead Lohan (3) (IRL)Lisa Whybourn (3) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Amy Bowtell (Q) (IRL)Malin Ulvefeldt (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Oceane Dodin (FRA)Francesca Stephenson (GBR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Melanie South (WC) (GBR)Eden Silva (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sandra Honigova (Q) (CZE)Patricia Haas (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Tara Moore (GBR)Lucy Brown (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (1) (GBR)Michaela Frlicka (1) (GER)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Katie Ruckert (USA)Claudine Schaul (LUX)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Chiara Mendo (ITA)Margarida Moura (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (Q) (ITA)Katie Boulter (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lisa Whybourn (3) (GBR)Anna Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sinead Lohan (Q) (IRL)Dominique Covington (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Malin Ulvefeldt (Q) (SWE)Olga Parres Azcoitia (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Amy Bowtell (WC) (IRL)Danielle Konotoptseva (WC) (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (6) (FRA)Jade Windley (6) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca Stephenson (GBR)Lana Rush (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (GBR)Tori Kinard (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie South (WC) (GBR)Pippa Horn (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Patricia Haas (8) (AUT)Vivien Juhaszova (8) (SVK)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandra Honigova (CZE)Francesca Sella (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucy Brown (GBR)Jennifer Brown (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tara Moore (Q) (GBR)Cornelia Lister (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSamantha Murray (1) (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Tara Moore (1) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
SFTara Moore (1) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Lucy Brown (1) (GBR)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFSamantha Murray (3) (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Malou Ejdesgaard (3) (DNK)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
6-1 6-3
QFTara Moore (1) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Freya Christie (1) (GBR)
Sabrina Federici (GBR)
6-4 6-1
QFLucy Brown (4) (GBR)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Margarida Moura (4) (PRT)
Joana Vale Costa (PRT)
6-7(3) 6-2 [10-7]
QFSamantha Murray (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFMalou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Chiara Mendo (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Tara Moore (1) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Bye
R16Freya Christie (GBR)
Sabrina Federici (GBR)
Michaela Frlicka (GER)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
6-4 5-7 [10-7]
R16Lucy Brown (4) (GBR)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Bye
R16Margarida Moura (PRT)
Joana Vale Costa (PRT)
Katie Ruckert (USA)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
6-4 6-3
R16Anna Smith (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)
Vimbai Patience Ugaro ()
6-0 6-1
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Bye
R16Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Chiara Mendo (ITA)
Sandra Honigova (CZE)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sandra Honigova (1) (CZE)Nicole Peterson (1) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sinead Lohan (IRL)Ceire Mullins (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katie Boulter (3) (GBR)Jessica Ren (3) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Malin Ulvefeldt (WC) (SWE)Anna Brogan (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cornelia Lister (5) (SWE)Joana Vale Costa (5) (PRT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Patricia Haas (6) (AUT)Victoire Mfoumouangana (6) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Brown (GBR)Grace Dixon (GBR)7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Lana Rush (GBR)Freya Christie (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandra Honigova (1) (CZE)Sabrina Federici (1) (GBR)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Nicole Peterson (GBR)Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sinead Lohan (2) (IRL)Martina Pradova (2) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ceire Mullins (GBR)Rebecca Smaller (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jessica Ren (3) (GBR)Georgia Lawson (3) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katie Boulter (GBR)Anna Smith (GBR)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Anna Brogan (4) (GBR)Isabelle Wallace (4) (GBR)4-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)Edita Raca (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cornelia Lister (5) (SWE)Anouska Newman (5) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joana Vale Costa (PRT)Vimbai Patience Ugaro ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victoire Mfoumouangana (6) (FRA)Hollie Bees (6) (GBR)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Patricia Haas (AUT)Laura Eales (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Grace Dixon (GBR)Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Brown (WC) (GBR)Jazzamay Drew (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Freya Christie (GBR)Kyria Dunford (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lana Rush (WC) (GBR)Lolade Ogungbesan (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]