WTA 10k Prague, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The 10k Prague, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Prague, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2001-12-03Hard
OutdoorPrague, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Prague, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLibuse Prusova (WC) (CZE)Magdelena Zdenovcova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFLibuse Prusova (1) (CZE)Olga Vymetalkova (1) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFMagdelena Zdenovcova (3) (CZE)Claudine Schaul (3) (LUX)6-4 1-6 7-6(10)[H2H]
QFOlga Vymetalkova (1) (CZE)Sandra Kloesel (1) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLibuse Prusova (WC) (CZE)Zuzana Hejdova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFClaudine Schaul (WC) (LUX)Lucie Safarova (WC) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMagdelena Zdenovcova (8) (CZE)Milena Nekvapilova (8) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Olga Vymetalkova (1) (CZE)Zuzana Zemenova (1) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sandra Kloesel (GER)Stefanie Haidner (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Libuse Prusova (4) (CZE)Eszter Molnar (4) (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Zuzana Hejdova (Q) (CZE)Margit Ruutel (Q) (EST)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Lucie Safarova (6) (CZE)Stanislava Hrozenska (6) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Claudine Schaul (LUX)Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Milena Nekvapilova (8) (CZE)Ekaterina Sysoeva (8) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)Alena Paulenkova (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Olga Vymetalkova (1) (CZE)Anna Bielen-Zarska (1) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zemenova (Q) (SVK)Eva Erbova (Q) (CZE)2-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Stefanie Haidner (AUT)Iveta Gerlova (CZE)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sandra Kloesel (GER)Hana Sromova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eszter Molnar (4) (HUN)Lenka Tvaroskova (4) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Libuse Prusova (Q) (CZE)Radka Pelikanova (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Margit Ruutel (EST)Petra Kucova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Zuzana Hejdova (CZE)Petra Russegger (AUT)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Stanislava Hrozenska (6) (SVK)Natalia Egorova (6) ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucie Safarova (Q) (CZE)Christiane Hoppmann (Q) (GER)3-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)Lenka Novotna (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Claudine Schaul (LUX)Renata Kucerova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Milena Nekvapilova (8) (CZE)Martina Babakova (8) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Sysoeva ()Irina Delitz (GER)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alena Paulenkova (SVK)Klara Hladka (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)Paulina Slitrova (CZE)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Zuzana Hejdova (CZE)
Renata Kucerova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
SFZuzana Hejdova (1) (CZE)
Renata Kucerova (CZE)
Milena Nekvapilova (1) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
SFOlga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Libuse Prusova (CZE)
Anna Bielen-Zarska (POL)
7-5 7-5
QFMilena Nekvapilova (1) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Lenka Novotna (1) (CZE)
Pavlina Ticha (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFZuzana Hejdova (4) (CZE)
Renata Kucerova (CZE)
Natalia Egorova (4) ()
Ekaterina Sysoeva ()
6-3 7-6(1)
QFLibuse Prusova (CZE)
Anna Bielen-Zarska (POL)
Eszter Molnar (HUN)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
6-1 4-6 6-4
QFOlga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
5-7 6-3 6-3
R16Milena Nekvapilova (1) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Claudine Schaul (1) (LUX)
Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)
6-4 3-6 6-1
R16Lenka Novotna (WC) (CZE)
Pavlina Ticha (CZE)
Veronika Chvojkova (WC) (CZE)
Gabriela Matekova (CZE)
6-3 6-1
R16Natalia Egorova (4) ()
Ekaterina Sysoeva ()
Magdalena Marszalek (4) (POL)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
R16Zuzana Hejdova (CZE)
Renata Kucerova (CZE)
Petra Kucova (CZE)
Blanka Kumbarova (CZE)
4-6 6-2 6-1
R16Libuse Prusova (CZE)
Anna Bielen-Zarska (POL)
Klara Hladka (CZE)
Barbora Sukova (CZE)
6-3 6-1
R16Eszter Molnar (HUN)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Alena Paulenkova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
Martina Babakova (SVK)
Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
R16Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Christiane Hoppmann (GER)
Maria Kravcenko ()
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Margit Ruutel (1) (EST)Ana Jovanovic (1) (SRB)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Radka Pelikanova (2) (CZE)Zuzana Zemenova (2) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lenka Tvaroskova (3) (SVK)Zuzana Cerna (3) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martina Babakova (4) (SVK)Edita Liachoviciute (4) (LAT)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christiane Hoppmann (5) (GER)Margot Torre (5) (ITA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Eva Erbova (6) (CZE)Caroline Raba (6) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Maria Kravcenko ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Irina Delitz (8) (GER)Magdalena Marszalek (8) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Margit Ruutel (1) (EST)Aleksandra Kostikova (1) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ana Jovanovic (SRB)Hana Kraftova (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zemenova (2) (SVK)Sandra Zahlavova (2) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Radka Pelikanova (CZE)Elena Vianello (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lenka Tvaroskova (3) (SVK)Barbora Sukova (3) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Cerna (CZE)Lenka Potocarova (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martina Babakova (4) (SVK)Patricia Starzyk (4) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Edita Liachoviciute (LAT)Charlotta Larsson (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Christiane Hoppmann (5) (GER)Tereza Szafnerova (5) (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Margot Torre (WC) (ITA)Veronika Jakimicova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eva Erbova (6) (CZE)Dita Hauerlandova (6) (CZE)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Caroline Raba (GER)Tereza Veverkova (CZE)5-7 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (7) (CZE)Anita Csendes (7) (HUN)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maria Kravcenko ()Petra Novotnikova (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Irina Delitz (8) (GER)Dominika Dieskova (8) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Marszalek (WC) (POL)Eva Valkova (WC) (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]