WTA 10k Prague, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Prague, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

10k Prague, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2014-09-08Clay
OutdoorPrague, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Prague, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPetra Krejsova (1) (CZE)Nikola Vajdova (1) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFPetra Krejsova (1) (CZE)Tess Sugnaux (1) (SUI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFNikola Vajdova (3Q) (SVK)Janina Toljan (3Q) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFPetra Krejsova (1) (CZE)Zuzana Zalabska (1) (CZE)6-7(2) 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFTess Sugnaux (Q) (SUI)Dejana Raickovic (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJanina Toljan (8) (AUT)Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (8) (NLD)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFNikola Vajdova (SVK)Victoria Muntean (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Petra Krejsova (1) (CZE)Nina Holanova (1) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zalabska (WC) (CZE)Kristyna Rouckova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Dejana Raickovic (4) (GER)Pia Konig (4) (AUT)6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Jil Nora Engelmann ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (8) (NLD)Aleksandra Buczynska (8) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Janina Toljan (Q) (AUT)Natalie Novotna (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Victoria Muntean (FRA)Natalie Proese (GER)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Sina Haas (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (1) (CZE)Natalia Vajdova (1) (SVK)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Holanova (CZE)Lucie Prochazkova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristyna Rouckova (CZE)Verena Hofer (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-4 4-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Pia Konig (4) (AUT)Jana Jablonovska (4) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dejana Raickovic (Q) (GER)Anna Vrbenska (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jil Nora Engelmann ()Martina Okalova (SVK)2-6 7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Dominika Paterova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (8) (NLD)Sandra Honigova (8) (CZE)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Buczynska (Q) (POL)Anastasiya Klymenko (Q) (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalie Novotna (Q) (CZE)Anastasia Detiuc (Q) (MDA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Janina Toljan (AUT)Vendula Zovincova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalie Proese (6) (GER)Jesika Maleckova (6) (CZE)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Victoria Muntean (WC) (FRA)Anna Slovakova (WC) (CZE)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Lisa Ponomar (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sina Haas (GER)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJana Jablonovska (SVK)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
Lucie Prochazkova (CZE)
Kristyna Rouckova (CZE)
6-0 7-6(0)
SFLucie Prochazkova (1) (CZE)
Kristyna Rouckova (CZE)
Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (1) (NLD)
Dominika Paterova (CZE)
1-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFJana Jablonovska (3) (SVK)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
Marie Mayerova (3) (CZE)
Anna Vrbenska (CZE)
1-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFLucie Prochazkova (WC) (CZE)
Kristyna Rouckova (CZE)
Eva Slaninkova (WC) (SVK)
Michaela Soukupova Peterova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
QFMarie Mayerova (3) (CZE)
Anna Vrbenska (CZE)
Anna Slovakova (3) (CZE)
Sofya Zhuk ()
QFJana Jablonovska (SVK)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
Sandra Honigova (CZE)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
6-0 6-2
R16Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (1) (NLD)
Dominika Paterova (CZE)
Bye
R16Eva Slaninkova (WC) (SVK)
Michaela Soukupova Peterova (CZE)
Bye
R16Lucie Prochazkova (CZE)
Kristyna Rouckova (CZE)
Bye
R16Marie Mayerova (3) (CZE)
Anna Vrbenska (CZE)
Bye
R16Anna Slovakova (CZE)
Sofya Zhuk ()
Bye
R16Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
Bye
R16Sandra Honigova (CZE)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Janina Toljan (1WC) (AUT)Madeleine Boepple (1WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martina Okalova (SVK)Hana Pektorova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Buczynska (3) (POL)Karolina Vlachova (3) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Natalie Novotna (WC) (CZE)Denisa Kulhankova (WC) (CZE)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Klymenko (UKR)Tereza Prochazkova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dejana Raickovic (GER)Alena Mashtakova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)Sofya Zhuk ()0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jana Jablonovska (SVK)Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Janina Toljan (1WC) (AUT)Marie Mayerova (1WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Madeleine Boepple ()Tereza Melicharkova (CZE)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hana Pektorova (2) (CZE)Natalia Belova (2) (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martina Okalova (SVK)Dominika Haldinova (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karolina Vlachova (3) (CZE)Lucia Ondrasova (3) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)Viktoria Bjork (SWE)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalie Novotna (CZE)Joanna Skrzypczynska (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)Jacqueline Boepple ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tereza Prochazkova (CZE)Nikola Tomanova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Klymenko (UKR)Jessica Regehr ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alena Mashtakova (RUS)Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dejana Raickovic (GER)Alzbeta Houbova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sofya Zhuk ()Karolina Benackova (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (POL)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jana Jablonovska (SVK)Karoline Kurz (AUT)7-6(1) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)Sonja Krtenova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]