WTA 10k Prague, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Prague, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Prague, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2016-08-29Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Prague, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPetra Krejsova (7) (CZE)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFPetra Krejsova (7) (CZE)Lisa Ponomar (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMiriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Vendula Zovincova (2) (CZE)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFLisa Ponomar (GER)Tereza Prochazkova (WC) (CZE)6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFPetra Krejsova (7) (CZE)Sabina Machalova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMiriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Dasha Ivanova (5) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFVendula Zovincova (2) (CZE)Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Lisa Ponomar (GER)Karolina Berankova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Tereza Prochazkova (WC) (CZE)Eva Rutarova (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Sabina Machalova (CZE)Angelina Zhuravleva (4) ()6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Petra Krejsova (7) (CZE)Nikola Tomanova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Dasha Ivanova (5) (USA)Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)7-6(3) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Marine Partaud (3) (FRA)6-4 5-7 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Vendula Zovincova (2) (CZE)Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Berankova (WC) (CZE)Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)7-6(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Lisa Ponomar (GER)Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Tereza Prochazkova (WC) (CZE)Katerina Filip (SWE)6-1 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Eva Rutarova (CZE)Laura-Ioana Andrei (8) (ROU)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Angelina Zhuravleva (4) ()Anna Slovakova (CZE)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Sabina Machalova (CZE)Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Tomanova (CZE)Karolina Cechova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (7) (CZE)Nikola Schweinerova (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (5) (USA)Patrycja Polanska (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)Nikola Novotna (WC) (CZE)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Radka Buzkova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (3) (FRA)Paulina Czarnik (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Caroline Werner (6) (_Ge)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)Klara Hajkova (CZE)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Vendula Zovincova (2) (CZE)Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
SFMiriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
1-6 6-1 12-10
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Dasha Ivanova (2) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFLisa Ponomar (GER)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
Kseniia Bekker (1) (RUS)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
6-2 6-0
QFMiriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
Patrycja Polanska (3) (POL)
Anna Slovakova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Kristyna Hrabalova (4) (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
3-6 7-5 10-6
QFDasha Ivanova (2) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Sabina Machalova (CZE)
Nikola Novotna (CZE)
6-2 6-0
R16Kseniia Bekker (1) (RUS)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Klara Hajkova (CZE)
Lucie Prochazkova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
Katerina Brozova (WC) (CZE)
Denisa Pospisilova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Patrycja Polanska (3) (POL)
Anna Slovakova (CZE)
Veronika Badurova (CZE)
Eliska Kleisnerova (CZE)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Radka Buzkova (WC) (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
6-7(8) 6-1 10-7
R16Kristyna Hrabalova (4) (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
6-2 6-4
R16Sabina Machalova (CZE)
Nikola Novotna (CZE)
Veronika Pribylova (CZE)
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Dasha Ivanova (2) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Karolina Cechova (WC) (CZE)
Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lisa Ponomar (1) (GER)Veronika Pribylova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sabina Machalova (2) (CZE)Denisa Pospisilova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)Nikola Tomanova (CZE)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Karolina Cechova (CZE)Katerina Brozova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Klara Hajkova (CZE)Sonja Krtenova (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)Nikola Schweinerova (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katerina Filip (SWE)Veronika Badurova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lisa Ponomar (1) (GER)Julia Przybylska (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Pribylova (CZE)Amelia Stuart (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sabina Machalova (2) (CZE)Kristyna Mamicova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Denisa Pospisilova (CZE)Joanna Zawadzka (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)Petra Sedlackova (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nikola Tomanova (CZE)Karin Safrankova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katerina Brozova (WC) (CZE)Barbora Kosejkova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karolina Cechova (CZE)Lucie Prochazkova (CZE)2-6 7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sonja Krtenova (CZE)Anna Markvartova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Klara Hajkova (CZE)Gunay Amirova (AZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikola Schweinerova (CZE)Hana Kovacova (CZE)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)Alexandra Lazarova (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Veronika Badurova (CZE)Petra Maria Kerdikova (SVK)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katerina Filip (SWE)Veronika Bencova (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alica RUSOVA (SVK)Martina Mikulcikova (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lisa Ponomar (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Przybylska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAmelia Stuart (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVeronika Pribylova (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sabina Machalova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Mamicova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJoanna Zawadzka (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDenisa Pospisilova (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petra Sedlackova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKarin Safrankova (WC) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNikola Tomanova (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Barbora Kosejkova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katerina Brozova (WC) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucie Prochazkova (CZE)Karolina Benackova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKarolina Cechova (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anna Markvartova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sonja Krtenova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Klara Hajkova (CZE)Jana Boubelikova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGunay Amirova (AZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Schweinerova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hana Kovacova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)Eliska Kleisnerova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexandra Lazarova (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Badurova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petra Maria Kerdikova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katerina Filip (SWE)Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVeronika Bencova (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alica RUSOVA (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Mikulcikova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)Veronika Hlavacova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKatsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)Bye[H2H]