WTA 10k Prague, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Prague, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Prague, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2008-08-25Clay
OutdoorPrague, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Prague, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLucie Kriegsmannova (6) (CZE)Katerina Kramperova (6) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFKaterina Kramperova (6) (CZE)Mariya Malkhasyan (6) (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFLucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Raffaella Bindi (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFKaterina Kramperova (1) (CZE)Katerina Vankova (1) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMariya Malkhasyan (WC) (UKR)Klara Koprivova (WC) (CZE)6-3 Retired[H2H]
QFRaffaella Bindi (ITA)Martina Borecka (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFLucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Erika Zanchetta (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (1) (CZE)Caroline Hitimana (1) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Madlen Kadur (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Klara Koprivova (4) (CZE)Radana Holusova (4) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)Agnese Zucchini (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Raffaella Bindi (8) (ITA)Karolina Nowak (8) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Martina Borecka (Q) (CZE)Martina Kubicikova (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Erika Zanchetta (ITA)Eva Husakova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Lucie Kriegsmannova (Q) (CZE)Monika Kochanova (Q) (SVK)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (1) (CZE)Barbora Krtickova (1) (CZE)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Caroline Hitimana (Q) (BEL)Tereza Bekerova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Madlen Kadur (GER)Milica Tomic (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)Anna Naumova (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Radana Holusova (4) (CZE)Julia Matojan (4) (EST)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Klara Koprivova (CZE)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)Monika Sirilova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Agnese Zucchini (LL) (ITA)Kristyna Sramkova (LL) (CZE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Karolina Nowak (8) (GER)Gabriela Horackova (8) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Raffaella Bindi (Q) (ITA)Dominika Kanakova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (CZE)Lisa Marshall (RSA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (WC) (CZE)Pavla Smidova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Erika Zanchetta (7) (ITA)Eva Pigova (7) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Husakova (Q) (CZE)Dagmar Dudlakova (Q) (CZE)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Lucie Kriegsmannova (Q) (CZE)Jana Jandova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Monika Kochanova (SVK)Patricia Veresova (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHana Birnerova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
6-2 6-7(2) [10-7]
SFBarbora Krtickova (1) (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
Monika Kochanova (1) (SVK)
Patricia Veresova (SVK)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
SFHana Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFMonika Kochanova (1) (SVK)
Patricia Veresova (SVK)
Julia Matojan (1) (EST)
Tuule Tani (EST)
7-6(6) 6-1
QFBarbora Krtickova (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)
Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFKaterina Kramperova (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Veronika Blaskova (SVK)
Renata Kuricova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
QFHana Birnerova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Monika Kochanova (1) (SVK)
Patricia Veresova (SVK)
Bye
R16Julia Matojan (EST)
Tuule Tani (EST)
Karolina Nowak (GER)
Milica Tomic (SUI)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Dagmar Dudlakova (4) (CZE)
Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
Raffaella Bindi (4) (ITA)
Lisa Marshall (RSA)
6-4 6-1
R16Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
Tereza Bekerova (CZE)
Martina Borecka (CZE)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Veronika Blaskova (SVK)
Renata Kuricova (SVK)
Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)
Caroline Hitimana (BEL)
6-1 6-2
R16Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
6-3 6-4
R16Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Anastasia Burmistrova (RUS)
Anna Naumova (UKR)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dagmar Dudlakova (1) (CZE)Petra Krejsova (1) (CZE)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Caroline Hitimana (2) (BEL)Kristyna Sramkova (2) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martina Borecka (3) (CZE)Krisztina Kovacs (3) (HUN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Naumova (4) (UKR)Anastasia Burmistrova (4) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dominika Kanakova (CZE)Veronika Blaskova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Renata Kuricova (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Hana Birnerova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tereza Bekerova (CZE)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Petra Krejsova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)Martina Krischkeova (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kristyna Sramkova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Caroline Hitimana (BEL)Lisa Wagner (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Borecka (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)Klara Vyskocilova (CZE)6-1 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Burmistrova (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Naumova (UKR)Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Veronika Blaskova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dominika Kanakova (CZE)Elina Toropova (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Renata Kuricova (SVK)Desiree Schelenz ()6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Dunja Antunovic (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hana Birnerova (CZE)Simona Synkova (SVK)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Tuule Tani (EST)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tereza Bekerova (CZE)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)6-0 6-1[H2H]