WTA 10k Portschach, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Portschach, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Portschach, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2008-08-25Clay
OutdoorPortschach, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Portschach, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNicole Riner (3) (SUI)Iris Khanna (3) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFNicole Riner (8) (SUI)Annalisa Bona (8) (ITA)6-7(1) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFIris Khanna (4) (AUT)Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAnnalisa Bona (1) (ITA)Alexia Virgili (1) (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFNicole Riner (3) (SUI)Kristina Andlovic (3) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFNicole Clerico (LL) (ITA)Lisa Summerer (LL) (AUT)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFIris Khanna (WC) (AUT)Evelyn Mayr (WC) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Alexia Virgili (1) (ITA)Sofiya Kovalets (1) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Annalisa Bona (ITA)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicole Riner (3) (SUI)Maja Kambic (3) (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristina Andlovic (WC) (SWE)Veronika Sepp (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Lisa Summerer (LL) (AUT)Francesca Campigotto (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicole Clerico (WC) (ITA)Raphaela Zotter (WC) (AUT)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Iris Khanna (WC) (AUT)Zuzana Zlochova (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Evelyn Mayr (ITA)Appollonia Melzani (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexia Virgili (1) (ITA)Indire Akiki (1) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Stefanie Haidner (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)Alessia Bertoia (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Annalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)Ekaterine Gorgodze (Q) (GEO)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Riner (3) (SUI)Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Maja Kambic (SLO)Julia Mayr (ITA)2-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Veronika Sepp (WC) (AUT)Martina Caciotti (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristina Andlovic (SWE)Paola Cigui (ITA)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa Summerer (5) (AUT)Nicole Rottmann (5) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca Campigotto (Q) (ITA)Veronika Ciganikova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Raphaela Zotter (AUT)Julia Babilon (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (Q) (ITA)Pavlina Glosova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Iris Khanna (6) (AUT)Tina Obrez (6) (SLO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Katharina Negrin (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Appollonia Melzani (Q) (BEL)Dalila Jakupovic (Q) (SLO)7-6(0) 6-7(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (WC) (ITA)Carina Paulitsch (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBarbara Hellwig (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
SFDalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
6-4 6-4
SFBarbara Hellwig (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Veronika Sepp (AUT)
Lisa Summerer (AUT)
6-0 6-2
QFMartina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Katharina Jobst (1) ()
Theresa Jobst ()
6-2 6-3
QFDalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Julia Babilon (GER)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
0-6 7-5 [14-12]
QFVeronika Sepp (AUT)
Lisa Summerer (AUT)
Pavlina Glosova (CZE)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
7-5 6-4
QFBarbara Hellwig (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-3 6-4
R16Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Bye
R16Katharina Jobst ()
Theresa Jobst ()
Carina Paulitsch (AUT)
Denise Scheiflinger (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Julia Babilon (GER)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Bye
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Katharina Negrin (AUT)
Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)
6-4 6-1
R16Veronika Sepp (AUT)
Lisa Summerer (AUT)
Annalisa Bona (ITA)
Paola Cigui (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
R16Pavlina Glosova (CZE)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Bye
R16Barbara Hellwig (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Tina Obrez (SLO)
Tea Palandacic ()
6-1 6-0
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)Alina Petras (1) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katharina Negrin (AUT)Stephanie Vock (AUT)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Maja Kambic (3) (SLO)Isabella Reibmayr (3) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Francesca Campigotto (4) (ITA)Lisa Summerer (4) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pavlina Glosova (5) (CZE)Alessia Bertoia (5) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Veronika Ciganikova (6) (SVK)Linda Mair (6) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Theresa Jobst ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dalila Jakupovic (8) (SLO)Kristyna Hancarova (8) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)Pamela Amon (1) (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q2Alina Petras ()Camilla Bortolon (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Vock (2) (AUT)Taja Mohorcic (2) (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katharina Negrin (AUT)Magdalena Osterle (AUT)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maja Kambic (3) (SLO)Marketa Postranecka (3) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)Monica Cantele (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lisa Summerer (4) (AUT)Lisa Maria Reichmann (4) (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francesca Campigotto (ITA)Ajda Kolmancic ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alessia Bertoia (5) (ITA)Vivien Svirkovska (5) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pavlina Glosova (CZE)Katharina Jobst ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Veronika Ciganikova (6) (SVK)Federica Denti (6) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Linda Mair (ITA)Natalia Erdelyiova (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Theresa Jobst (7) ()Eleonora Punzo (7) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Vroni Hinterseer ()1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dalila Jakupovic (8) (SLO)Denise Scheiflinger (8) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)Carolina Petrelli (ITA)6-0 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pamela Amon (WC) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alina Petras ()Ljubica Stojanovic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Camilla Bortolon (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Taja Mohorcic (2) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Vock (AUT)Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Osterle (AUT)Jeannine Prentner (AUT)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Katharina Negrin (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maja Kambic (3) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marketa Postranecka (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)Alexandra Vukota ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Monica Cantele (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Summerer (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT)Katharina Morth (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesca Campigotto (ITA)Ines Kreilinger (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ajda Kolmancic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessia Bertoia (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vivien Svirkovska ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavlina Glosova (CZE)Tea Palandacic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katharina Jobst ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Ciganikova (6) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federica Denti (ITA)Marina Novak (LIE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Linda Mair (ITA)Karoline Sluga (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalia Erdelyiova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eleonora Punzo (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Theresa Jobst ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vroni Hinterseer ()Federica Grazioso (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (8) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denise Scheiflinger (AUT)Micaela Moroni (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carolina Petrelli (ITA)Marinela Antonic (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]