WTA 10k Porto Santo, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 10k Porto Santo, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Porto Santo, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2005-10-24Hard
OutdoorPorto Santo, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Porto Santo, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSorana Cirstea (ROU)Pauline Wong (NLD)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFPauline Wong (NLD)Emilie Bacquet (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFSorana Cirstea (7) (ROU)Magali De Lattre (7) (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFPauline Wong (NLD)Hannah Kuervers (GER)5-1 Retired[H2H]
QFEmilie Bacquet (4) (FRA)Danielle Brown (4) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMagali De Lattre (7) (PRT)Bahia Mouhtassine (7) (MAR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFSorana Cirstea (WC) (ROU)Nicole Thyssen (WC) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Pauline Wong (Q) (NLD)Valerie Verhamme (Q) (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Hannah Kuervers (GER)Lynn Philippe (LUX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Emilie Bacquet (4) (FRA)Jana Albers (4) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Danielle Brown (GBR)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Magali De Lattre (7) (PRT)Chayenne Ewijk (7) (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)Tara Wigan (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicole Thyssen (Q) (NLD)Samantha Powers (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Imke Kusgen (GER)WO[H2H]
R32Valerie Verhamme (1) (BEL)Claire Peterzan (1) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pauline Wong (NLD)Romy Lion (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Hannah Kuervers (GER)Ines Moura ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lynn Philippe (WC) (LUX)Linda Smolenakova (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Emilie Bacquet (4) (FRA)Natalia Orlova (4) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jana Albers (Q) ()Ekaterina Dranets (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)Cristina-Mirela Prodanel (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Danielle Brown (GBR)Alexandra Orasanu (ROU)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Magali De Lattre (7) (PRT)Anne-Valerie Evain (7) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)Diana Arutyunova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tara Wigan (Q) (GBR)Claudia Wasilewski (Q) (FRA)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)Nadja Roma (SWE)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Samantha Powers (LL) (USA)Alexandra Kiesl (LL) ()6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicole Thyssen (Q) (NLD)Martina Babakova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Petra Pajalic (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Imke Kusgen (GER)Justine Ozga (GER)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDanielle Brown (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Diana Arutyunova ()
Natalia Orlova ()
7-5 6-4
SFDiana Arutyunova ()
Natalia Orlova ()
Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)
Pauline Wong (NLD)
6-2 6-1
SFDanielle Brown (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Alexandra Orasanu (ROU)
7-5 6-2
QFChayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Pauline Wong (NLD)
Emilie Bacquet (1) (FRA)
Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFDiana Arutyunova (3) ()
Natalia Orlova ()
Hannah Kuervers (3) (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
WO
QFSorana Cirstea (ROU)
Alexandra Orasanu (ROU)
Martina Babakova (SVK)
Linda Smolenakova (SVK)
3-0 Retired
QFDanielle Brown (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Julia Chernyaeva (RUS)
Svenja Haymann ()
WO
R16Emilie Bacquet (1) (FRA)
Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)
Bye
R16Chayenne Ewijk (WC) (NLD)
Pauline Wong (NLD)
Bianca Itner (WC) ()
Francesca Kinsella (GBR)
6-0 6-3
R16Hannah Kuervers (3) (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Bye
R16Diana Arutyunova ()
Natalia Orlova ()
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Cristina-Mirela Prodanel (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Alexandra Orasanu (ROU)
Laura Claus ()
Imke Kusgen (GER)
6-2 6-0
R16Martina Babakova (WC) (SVK)
Linda Smolenakova (SVK)
Romy Lion (WC) (FRA)
Claudia Wasilewski (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Julia Chernyaeva (RUS)
Svenja Haymann ()
Georgina Hingley (GBR)
Linsey Jacks (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Danielle Brown (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterina Dranets (1) ()Svenja Haymann (1) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jana Albers (2) ()Ines Moura (2) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Valerie Verhamme (3) (BEL)Alexandra Kiesl (3) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martina Babakova (4) (SVK)Alisee Hirt (4) ()6-1 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anne-Valerie Evain (5) (FRA)Laura-Ioana Andrei (5) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Samantha Powers (USA)Julia Chernyaeva (RUS)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Claudia Wasilewski (FRA)Milica Tomic (SUI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Romy Lion (FRA)Francesca Kinsella (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Dranets (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Svenja Haymann ()Bianca Itner ()0-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ines Moura (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jana Albers ()Chika Terasawa (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Kiesl (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Valerie Verhamme (BEL)Jutta Bornefeld ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martina Babakova (4) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alisee Hirt ()Georgina Hingley (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anne-Valerie Evain (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Linsey Jacks (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Samantha Powers (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julia Chernyaeva (RUS)Laura Claus ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Milica Tomic (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Claudia Wasilewski (FRA)Melissa Percy (GBR)3-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Francesca Kinsella (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Romy Lion (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]