WTA 10k Portimao, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Portimao, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Portimao, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2009-02-16Hard
OutdoorPortimao, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Portimao, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandra Soler-Sola (1) (ESP)Nina Bratchikova (1) ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFNina Bratchikova (1) ()Yera Campos-Molina (1) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFSandra Soler-Sola (ESP)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFNina Bratchikova (1) ()Giulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFYera Campos-Molina (ESP)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFSandra Soler-Sola (ESP)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFTetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Nina Bratchikova (1) ()Ana Claro (1) (PRT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)Nicolette Van Uitert (Q) (NLD)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)Catarina Ferreira (PRT)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (WC) (BRA)Vanessa Pinto (WC) (GER)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)6-4 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (LL) (UKR)Constance Sibille (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Stephanie Vongsouthi (Q) (FRA)Maria Joao Koehler (Q) (PRT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (1) ()Manana Shapakidze (1) (GEO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Claro (PRT)Diana Arutyunova ()6-1 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolette Van Uitert (Q) (NLD)Caroline Hitimana (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Karolina Kosinska (POL)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (LL) (ESP)Morgane Pons (LL) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Catarina Ferreira (WC) (PRT)Sarah Moundir (WC) (SUI)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Vanessa Pinto (Q) (GER)Liudmila Nikoyan (Q) (ARM)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Claudia Giovine (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Darina Sedenkova (6) (CZE)Nicole Riner (6) (SUI)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)Federica Quercia (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (BRA)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)Charlotte Rodier (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (LL) (FRA)Alice Balducci (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vongsouthi (WC) (FRA)Lucia Kovarcikova (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDiana Isaeva ()
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFDiana Isaeva ()
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
Catarina Ferreira (PRT)
Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFRaquel Piltcher (4) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Lucia Kovarcikova (4) ()
Zuzana Linhova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
QFCatarina Ferreira (1) (PRT)
Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (1) (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
7-5 6-4
QFDiana Isaeva (3) ()
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (3) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
WO
QFRaquel Piltcher (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Linda Mair (ITA)
6-3 3-6 [15-13]
QFLucia Kovarcikova ()
Zuzana Linhova (CZE)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-3 Retired
R16Lucie Kriegsmannova (1) (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
Bye
R16Catarina Ferreira (PRT)
Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (3) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Barbara Luz (3) (PRT)
Margarida Moura (PRT)
6-3 6-1
R16Diana Isaeva ()
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
Ana Claro (PRT)
Catia Rodrigues ()
6-2 6-2
R16Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Linda Mair (ITA)
Monique Albuquerque (BRA)
Gabriela Eufrasio (BRA)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
R16Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Patricia Martins ()
Nicola Mooney (GBR)
6-0 4-6 [10-6]
R16Lucia Kovarcikova ()
Zuzana Linhova (CZE)
Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Yulia Pilnik (UKR)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Manana Shapakidze (1) (GEO)Lucia Vrskova (1) (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicolette Van Uitert (2) (NLD)Zuzana Linhova (2) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Joao Koehler (3) (PRT)Lucie Kriegsmannova (3) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Liudmila Nikoyan (4) (ARM)Morgane Pons (4) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Janina Toljan (5) (AUT)Irina Ramialison (5) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sarah Moundir (6) (SUI)Constance Sibille (6) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alice Balducci (7) (ITA)Costanza Mecchi (7) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Caroline Hitimana (BEL)Barbara Luz (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Manana Shapakidze (1) (GEO)Camille Cheli (1) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucia Vrskova (SVK)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolette Van Uitert (2) (NLD)Andrea Ka (2) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Linhova (CZE)Gabriela Eufrasio (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Joao Koehler (3) (PRT)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (3) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Margarida Moura (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Liudmila Nikoyan (4) (ARM)Monique Albuquerque (4) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Morgane Pons (FRA)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Janina Toljan (5) (AUT)Karen M. Gomez Gonzalez (5) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irina Ramialison (FRA)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Constance Sibille (6) (FRA)Bianca Hincu (6) (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sarah Moundir (SUI)Alessia Camplone (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alice Balducci (7) (ITA)Marine Sorg (7) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Costanza Mecchi (ITA)Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Caroline Hitimana (BEL)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Barbara Luz (PRT)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Manana Shapakidze (1) (GEO)Ana Gomez-Aleman (1) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Camille Cheli (FRA)Raquel Piltcher (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucia Vrskova (SVK)Jessica Ginier (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolette Van Uitert (2) (NLD)Carlota Cartes-Andres (2) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Ka (FRA)Edita Raca (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Eufrasio (BRA)Hannamay Morrissey (IRL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Linhova (CZE)Julie Gervais (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Joao Koehler (3) (PRT)Giannina Minieri (3) (CHL)6-0 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Margarida Moura (PRT)Eleanor Mooney (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Liudmila Nikoyan (4) (ARM)Alix Collombon (4) (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Monique Albuquerque (BRA)Nicola Mooney (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Morgane Pons (FRA)Alessia Carrozzo (ITA)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)Tara Wigan (GBR)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Janina Toljan (5) (AUT)Nina Zander (5) (GER)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Karen M. Gomez Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)Carolina Martins Santos (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irina Ramialison (FRA)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Constance Sibille (6) (FRA)Dominika Kanakova (6) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bianca Hincu (ROU)Patricia Martins ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alessia Camplone (ITA)Catia Rodrigues ()1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sarah Moundir (SUI)Diana Isaeva ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alice Balducci (7) (ITA)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (7) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marine Sorg (FRA)Rita Vilaca ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Costanza Mecchi (ITA)Martina Natali (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()Linda Mair (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Caroline Hitimana (8) (BEL)Angelika Aliev (8) (ISR)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)Sirui He (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barbara Luz (PRT)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)4-6 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)Alice Savoretti (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Manana Shapakidze (1) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ana Gomez-Aleman (ESP)Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Camille Cheli (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Raquel Piltcher (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marcella Cucca (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jessica Ginier (FRA)Majoly De Wilde (BEL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Lucia Vrskova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nicolette Van Uitert (2) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Carlota Cartes-Andres (ESP)Inna Sokolova (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Andrea Ka (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Edita Raca (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gabriela Eufrasio (BRA)Milena Poffo (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Hannamay Morrissey (WC) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Julie Gervais (FRA)Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Zuzana Linhova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maria Joao Koehler (3) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Giannina Minieri (WC) (CHL)Margarida Fernandes (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eleanor Mooney (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Margarida Moura (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Caroline Thornton (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Liudmila Nikoyan (4) (ARM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alix Collombon (FRA)Carmen Lopez Saura (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Monique Albuquerque (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nicola Mooney (GBR)Edmee Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Alessia Carrozzo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Morgane Pons (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)Victoria Larriere (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Tara Wigan (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Janina Toljan (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nina Zander (GER)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Carolina Martins Santos (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Karen M. Gomez Gonzalez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Irina Ramialison (FRA)Natasha-Natalia Shigina (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Constance Sibille (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dominika Kanakova (CZE)Diana Batista ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Bianca Hincu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Patricia Martins ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Catia Rodrigues ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alessia Camplone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Diana Isaeva ()Jessica Silva ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Sarah Moundir (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alice Balducci (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)Stephanie Mueller ()3-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q4Marine Sorg (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rita Vilaca ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martina Natali (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Costanza Mecchi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Linda Mair (ITA)Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Angelika Aliev (8) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Caroline Hitimana (BEL)Bianca Koch (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sirui He (CHN)Ida Alfredsson (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Barbara Luz (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alice Savoretti (ITA)Michelle De Groot ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]