WTA 10k Portimao, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Portimao, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Portimao, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2007-02-19Hard
OutdoorPortimao, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Portimao, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNeuza Silva (5) (PRT)Irena Pavlovic (5) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
SFIrena Pavlovic (7) (FRA)Anne Schaefer (7) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFNeuza Silva (PRT)Ana Timotic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAnne Schaefer (Q) (GER)Robin Stephenson (Q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFIrena Pavlovic (FRA)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFNeuza Silva (PRT)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
QFAna Timotic (8) (SRB)Yuliya Kalabina (8) ()6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Robin Stephenson (Q) (USA)Irina Buryachok (Q) (UKR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (GER)Violette Huck (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)6-0 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Neuza Silva (6) (PRT)Anna Floris (6) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Claire Feuerstein (Q) (FRA)Mandy Minella (Q) (LUX)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana Timotic (8) (SRB)Samantha Schoeffel (8) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuliya Kalabina (SE) ()Emily Webley-Smith (SE) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Stephenson (1) (USA)Florence Haring (1) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (WC) (UKR)Olga Kirpicheva (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Violette Huck (FRA)Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (LL) (GER)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (LL) (BUL)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (3) (ESP)Rebecca Llewellyn (3) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (Q) (BRA)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)Verdiana Verardi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (Q) (FRA)Sherazad Benamar (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Floris (6) (ITA)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (6) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Neuza Silva (Q) (PRT)Danielle Harmsen (Q) (NLD)6-2 5-7 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Nicole Thyssen (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (Q) (LUX)Noemie Scharle (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Timotic (8) (SRB)Ana-Catarina Nogueira (8) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Samantha Schoeffel (Q) (FRA)Sabrina Jolk (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliya Kalabina (SE) ()Stefania Boffa (SE) (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (LL) (GBR)Karolina Kosinska (LL) (POL)6-3 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNeuza Silva (PRT)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
6-4 6-2
SFNeuza Silva (PRT)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)
Patricia Vollmeier ()
6-1 6-1
SFJessica Lehnhoff (Q) (USA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Ana-Catarina Nogueira (Q) ()
Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()
6-3 6-0
QFAleksandra Lukic (WC) (SLO)
Patricia Vollmeier ()
Klaudia Boczova (WC) (SVK)
Taja Mohorcic (SLO)
WO
QFNeuza Silva (3) (PRT)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Florence Haring (3) (FRA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
6-7(3) 6-1 6-0
QFJessica Lehnhoff (USA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
Chloe Gambey (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFAna-Catarina Nogueira (WC) ()
Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()
Yuliya Kalabina (WC) ()
Andjela Kankaras (MNE)
6-1 6-2
R16Klaudia Boczova (LL) (SVK)
Taja Mohorcic (SLO)
Martina Babakova (LL) (SVK)
Petra Babakova (SVK)
6-1 6-1
R16Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)
Patricia Vollmeier ()
Catarina Ferreira (PRT)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
6-2 7-5
R16Florence Haring (3) (FRA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Denise Mascherini (3) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Neuza Silva (PRT)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Suzana Kuffner (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
Chloe Gambey (FRA)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
WO
R16Jessica Lehnhoff (Q) (USA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Stefania Boffa (Q) (SUI)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
6-3 6-2
R16Yuliya Kalabina (WC) ()
Andjela Kankaras (MNE)
Charlotte Bossy (WC) (BEL)
Valerie Verhamme (BEL)
6-1 6-2
R16Ana-Catarina Nogueira (WC) ()
Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()
Karolina Kosinska (WC) (POL)
Katia Rodrigues (PRT)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Noemie Scharle (FRA)Patricia Vollmeier ()7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Robin Stephenson (2) (USA)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (2) (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stefania Boffa (3) (SUI)Estelle Guisard (3) (FRA)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Claire Feuerstein (4) (FRA)Julia Bone (4) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Danielle Harmsen (5) (NLD)Jasmina Kajtazovic (5) (BIH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nathalia Rossi (6) (BRA)Emily Webley-Smith (6) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Samantha Schoeffel (7) (FRA)Tadeja Majeric (7) (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Vittoria Perugini (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patricia Vollmeier ()Anna Hawkins (GBR)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Noemie Scharle (FRA)Valerie Verhamme (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (2) (BUL)Marina Melnikova (2) ()6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robin Stephenson (USA)Katia Rodrigues (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefania Boffa (3) (SUI)Aleksandra Lukic (3) (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Estelle Guisard (FRA)Marcella Koek (NLD)WO[H2H]
Q2Claire Feuerstein (4) (FRA)Mirna Marinovic (4) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Bone (GBR)Alice Tisset (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Danielle Harmsen (5) (NLD)Klaudia Boczova (5) (SVK)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Kinnie Laisne (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nathalia Rossi (6) (BRA)Sara Pujals-Perez (6) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Catarina Ferreira (PRT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tadeja Majeric (7) (SLO)Taij Mishma Kumar (7) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)Olivia Scarfi (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vittoria Perugini (8) (ITA)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (8) ()7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Claire Mesnil (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patricia Vollmeier (1) ()Stephanie Vongsouthi (1) (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anna Hawkins (GBR)Jessica Jackson (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valerie Verhamme (BEL)Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Noemie Scharle (FRA)Lucy Warburton (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (2) (BUL)Marta Oliva-Lopez (2) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova ()Maria Guerreiro ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Robin Stephenson (USA)Taja Mohorcic (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katia Rodrigues (PRT)Rebecca Fong (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefania Boffa (3) (SUI)Liina Suurvarik (3) (EST)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)Federica Grazioso (ITA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcella Koek (NLD)Nicole Buitoni (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Estelle Guisard (FRA)Lynn Philippe (LUX)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claire Feuerstein (4) (FRA)Grace Hutson (4) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mirna Marinovic (CRO)Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (NLD)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alice Tisset (FRA)Jasmin Steinherr (GER)6-3 1-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Julia Bone (GBR)Tina Obrez (SLO)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Danielle Harmsen (5) (NLD)Kim-Alice Grajdek (5) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Klaudia Boczova (SVK)Irina Nossenko (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kinnie Laisne (FRA)Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Martina Babakova (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nathalia Rossi (6) (BRA)Carlota Cartes-Andres (6) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sara Pujals-Perez (ESP)Viktoria Alikova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Denise Mascherini (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Catarina Ferreira (PRT)Rachael Dillon (IRL)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tadeja Majeric (7) (SLO)Veronica Saucedo (7) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)Suzana Kuffner (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)Nina Vulovich (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olivia Scarfi (GBR)Aimee Jarratt (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Melisa Miranda-Otarola (8) ()Eugenia Yordanova (8) (BUL)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vittoria Perugini (ITA)Carla Caetano ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Claire Mesnil (FRA)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q4Stephanie Vongsouthi (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Patricia Vollmeier (WC) ()Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jessica Jackson (GBR)Melissa Gibb (GBR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Anna Hawkins (GBR)Julie Bigot (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Valerie Verhamme (BEL)Laura Collins (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Lucy Warburton (GBR)Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Noemie Scharle (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (2) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marta Oliva-Lopez (ESP)Sarah De Boer ()5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Marina Melnikova ()Sarah Schneider ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Maria Guerreiro ()Loreto Alonso Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Taja Mohorcic (SLO)Deborah Armstrong (GBR)7-6(2) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Robin Stephenson (USA)Petra Sunic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Katia Rodrigues (WC) (PRT)Miriam Rodriguez Vinuela (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Rebecca Fong (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stefania Boffa (3) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Liina Suurvarik (EST)Marlene Ryan (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)Ana Claro (PRT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Federica Grazioso (ITA)Selina Guns (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Nicole Buitoni (BRA)Olga Serbyn (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Marcella Koek (NLD)Suzy Larkin (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Lynn Philippe (LUX)Mara Zovko ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Estelle Guisard (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Claire Feuerstein (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Grace Hutson (GBR)Madalina Lupu (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Mirna Marinovic (CRO)Jodie Mckinnon (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (NLD)Vanessa Kretsch ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Alice Tisset (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jasmin Steinherr (GER)Patricia Van Worcum ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Tina Obrez (SLO)Samantha Hoerter ()1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Julia Bone (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Danielle Harmsen (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kim-Alice Grajdek ()Rita Gouveia ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Klaudia Boczova (SVK)Nathalie Gunthard ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Irina Nossenko (UKR)Andjela Kankaras (MNE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Kinnie Laisne (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP)Aline Pinheiro (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Chloe Gambey (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Martina Babakova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nathalia Rossi (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Carlota Cartes-Andres (ESP)Holly Fleming (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Sara Pujals-Perez (ESP)Charlotte Bossy (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Viktoria Alikova (RUS)Teresa Araujo ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Denise Mascherini (ITA)Chrissie Hoolahan (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Mika Urbancic (SLO)1-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Rachael Dillon (IRL)Cristina Areces-Lopez (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Catarina Ferreira (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tadeja Majeric (7) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Veronica Saucedo (ARG)Bibiana Almeida ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Suzana Kuffner (BRA)Vana Sutalo ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Nina Vulovich (USA)Ana Curto ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Aimee Jarratt (GBR)Silvia Cevoli (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Olivia Scarfi (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Melisa Miranda-Otarola (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eugenia Yordanova (BUL)Monia Pederzoli (ITA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Vittoria Perugini (ITA)Maja Kambic (SLO)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Carla Caetano ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Clothilde Falconetti (FRA)Jara Ghadri ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Claire Mesnil (FRA)Petra Babakova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Charlotte Pires ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Alice Balducci (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)
Marlene Ryan (USA)
4-1 4-1
Q1Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Martina Babakova (SVK)
Petra Babakova (SVK)
4-1 4-2