WTA 10k Portimao, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Portimao, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Portimao, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2012-02-13Hard
OutdoorPortimao, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Portimao, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJustine Ozga (1Q) (GER)Elena Bovina (1Q) ()4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFElena Bovina (1Q) ()Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (1Q) (ESP)7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
SFJustine Ozga (3) (GER)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (3) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFElena Bovina (1Q) ()Silvia Garcia Jimenez (1Q) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (4) (ESP)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJustine Ozga (LL) (GER)Desiree Bastianon (LL) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Ai Koga (JPN)7-5 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Elena Bovina (1Q) ()Hiroko Kuwata (1Q) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Silvia Garcia Jimenez (Q) (ESP)Sabrina Bamburac (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)Margarida Moura (4) (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Desiree Bastianon (LL) (BEL)Yoshimi Kawasaki (LL) (JPN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)Rosalia Alda (Q) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Charlene Seateun (FRA)WO[H2H]
R16Ai Koga (JPN)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Bovina (1Q) ()Tereza Malikova (1Q) (CZE)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Stephanie Scimone (ITA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sabrina Bamburac (Q) (GBR)Ulyana Ayzatulina (Q) ()3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)Nikola Horakova (4) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Margarida Moura (WC) (PRT)Beatriz Machado Santos (WC) ()1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)Veronica Saucedo (Q) (ARG)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)Ana Filipa Santos (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Desiree Bastianon (8) (BEL)Estelle Guisard (8) (FRA)2-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Yoshimi Kawasaki (WC) (JPN)Sofia Araujo (WC) (PRT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Rosalia Alda (USA)Alice Tisset (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (GER)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (6) (ESP)Lisanne Van Riet (6) (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Charlene Seateun (WC) (FRA)Joana Vale Costa (WC) (PRT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Alice Savoretti (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ai Koga (Q) (JPN)Patrycja Sanduska (Q) (POL)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNikola Horakova (1) (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
6-3 2-6 [10-5]
SFAnja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (1) (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
7-6(3) 2-6 [10-5]
SFNikola Horakova (3) (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (3) (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFAnja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
Sabrina Bamburac (1) (GBR)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
6-3 6-0
QFYoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
6-3 6-0
QFNikola Horakova (3) (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Margarida Moura (3) (PRT)
Joana Vale Costa (PRT)
6-1 3-0 Retired
QFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
Bye
R16Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Sofia Araujo (PRT)
Beatriz Machado Santos ()
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Desiree Bastianon (BEL)
Lana Groenvynck (BEL)
6-2 6-3
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Hollie Bees (GBR)
Emily Madill (IRL)
6-3 6-2
R16Nikola Horakova (3) (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Bye
R16Margarida Moura (PRT)
Joana Vale Costa (PRT)
Karolina Cechova (CZE)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
7-5 6-0
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)
Ivone Alvaro (PRT)
Ines Murta (PRT)
6-2 6-1
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elena Bovina (1WC) ()Julie Tringa (1WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ulyana Ayzatulina (2) ()Eva Vilar Martinez (2) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)Catarina Vilela ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nikola Horakova (4) (CZE)Arianna Paules Aldrey (4) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Bamburac (5) (GBR)Desiree Bastianon (5) (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Veronica Saucedo (6) (ARG)Hollie Bees (6) (GBR)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ai Koga (7) (JPN)Alejandra Starkova (7) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rosalia Alda (USA)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elena Bovina (1WC) ()Karolina Cechova (1WC) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julie Tringa (FRA)Michelle De Groot ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ulyana Ayzatulina (2) ()Laura Deigman (2) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eva Vilar Martinez (ESP)Ambre Boccard ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yoshimi Kawasaki (3) (JPN)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (3) (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Catarina Vilela (WC) ()Alize Boccard (WC) ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Nikola Horakova (4) (CZE)Kriszina Kapitany (4) (HUN)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)Ivone Alvaro (PRT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Desiree Bastianon (5) (BEL)Natividad Lopez Diaz (5) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Veronica Saucedo (6) (ARG)Maria Tavares (6) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hollie Bees (GBR)Ekaterina Tour (ISR)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Starkova (7) (ESP)Jazzamay Drew (7) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ai Koga (JPN)Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olga Parres Azcoitia (8) (ESP)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (8) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rosalia Alda (USA)Claudia Gaspar ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elena Bovina (1WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Cechova (CZE)Emily Madill (IRL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julie Tringa (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michelle De Groot ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ulyana Ayzatulina (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Deigman (GBR)Cheila Cardoso ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eva Vilar Martinez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ambre Boccard ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Catarina Vilela (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alize Boccard ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Horakova (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kriszina Kapitany (HUN)Laura Ortega Jover (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)Diana Batista ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivone Alvaro (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Desiree Bastianon (5) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natividad Lopez Diaz (ESP)Jemma Buckler (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Veronica Saucedo (6) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Tavares ()Mafalda Fernandes ()6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hollie Bees (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Tour (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Starkova (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jazzamay Drew (GBR)Ines Murta (PRT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)Barbara Choon ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ai Koga (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Jessika Ponchet (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rosalia Alda (USA)Lana Groenvynck (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claudia Gaspar ()ByeBye[H2H]