WTA 10k Ponta Delgada, Azores, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Ponta Delgada, Azores, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Ponta Delgada, Azores, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2016-09-12Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Ponta Delgada, Azores, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FInes Murta (2) (PRT)Maria Joao Koehler (8) (PRT)6-4 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFMaria Joao Koehler (8) (PRT)Alba Carrillo Marin (6) (ESP)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFInes Murta (2) (PRT)Francisca Jorge (WC) (POL)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFDesirae Krawczyk (USA)Maria Joao Koehler (8) (PRT)[H2H]
QFAlba Carrillo Marin (6) (ESP)Amandine Cazeaux (4) (FRA)6-1 5-3 Retired[H2H]
QFFrancisca Jorge (WC) (POL)Natalia Orlova ()7-6(3) Retired[H2H]
QFInes Murta (2) (PRT)Emma Hurst (GBR)6-7(6) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Desirae Krawczyk (USA)Ioana Loredana Rosca (1) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Joao Koehler (8) (PRT)Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Amandine Cazeaux (4) (FRA)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Alba Carrillo Marin (6) (ESP)Maria Palhoto (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Natalia Orlova ()Andrea Ka (5) (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Francisca Jorge (WC) (POL)Ines Mesquita ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Emma Hurst (GBR)Mia Nicole Eklund (7) (FIN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ines Murta (2) (PRT)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (1) (ROU)Marta Magalhaes (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Desirae Krawczyk (USA)Raquel Fernandes (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)Sara Neto ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (8) (PRT)Simone Simas (WC) (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Amandine Cazeaux (4) (FRA)Ana Filipa Santos ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)Claudia Gaspar ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Palhoto (WC) ()Claudia Cianci ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alba Carrillo Marin (6) (ESP)Leonie Kung ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Ka (5) (FRA)Claudia Franze (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova ()Jazzamay Drew (GBR)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ines Mesquita ()Alicia Barnett (GBR)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Francisca Jorge (WC) (POL)Katharina Hering (3) ()2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mia Nicole Eklund (7) (FIN)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Emma Hurst (GBR)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)Eleanor Dean (GBR)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ines Murta (2) (PRT)Tomoe Yazawa (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKatharina Hering (2) ()
Andrea Ka (FRA)
Desirae Krawczyk (USA)
Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
SFDesirae Krawczyk (USA)
Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)
Marta Magalhaes ()
Ines Mesquita ()
6-2 6-4
SFKatharina Hering (2) ()
Andrea Ka (FRA)
Jazzamay Drew (3) (GBR)
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
6-3 6-2
QFMarta Magalhaes ()
Ines Mesquita ()
Ines Murta (1) (PRT)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
WO
QFDesirae Krawczyk (USA)
Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)
Leonie Kung ()
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFJazzamay Drew (3) (GBR)
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFKatharina Hering (2) ()
Andrea Ka (FRA)
Claudia Cianci ()
Emma Hurst (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Ines Murta (1) (PRT)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Bye
R16Marta Magalhaes ()
Ines Mesquita ()
Raquel Fernandes (POL)
Sara Neto ()
6-2 6-2
R16Claudia Franze (4) (ITA)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
Leonie Kung ()
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
R16Desirae Krawczyk (USA)
Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Lisa Phillips (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R16Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
Claudia Gaspar ()
Francisca Jorge (POL)
6-1 4-6 10-6
R16Undecided
Jazzamay Drew (3) (GBR)
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Bye
R16Claudia Cianci ()
Emma Hurst (GBR)
Ana Filipa Santos ()
Simone Simas (POL)
6-4 6-2
R16Undecided
Katharina Hering (2) ()
Andrea Ka (FRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sara Neto ()UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Tomoe Yazawa (JPN)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova ()UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Sara Lanca (_PO)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Eleanor Dean (WC) (GBR)Mikaela Martinez (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ana Filipa Santos ()Sofia Sualehe ()6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Desirae Krawczyk (USA)Ema Gil Pires ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Claudia Franze (ITA)Lisa Phillips (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]