WTA 10k Plovdiv, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Plovdiv, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Plovdiv, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2011-09-26Clay
OutdoorPlovdiv, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Plovdiv, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDinah Pfizenmaier (4) (GER)Jovana Jaksic (4) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFDinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFJovana Jaksic (3) (SRB)Ulrikke Eikeri (3) (NOR)7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFDiana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)Raluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFDinah Pfizenmaier (4) (GER)Viktoriya Tomova (4) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFUlrikke Eikeri (6) (NOR)Emma Flood (6) (NOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJovana Jaksic (7) (SRB)Michaela Boev (7) (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)Julia Terziyska (1) (BUL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Agni Stefanou (GRC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (4) (GER)Ionela-Andreea Iova (4) (ROU)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Emma Flood (6) (NOR)Daniela Ciobanu (6) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (WC) (NOR)Nikol Hristova (WC) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (7) (SRB)Patricia Maria Tig (7) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Michaela Boev (BEL)Nicole Clerico (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)Stefania Rubini (1) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Terziyska (Q) (BUL)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (Q) (BUL)6-3 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Agni Stefanou (Q) (GRC)Stefana Andrei (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Larisa Sporea (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (4) (GER)Julia Wachaczyk (4) (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ionela-Andreea Iova (WC) (ROU)Radina Dimitrova (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Yvonne Neuwirth (Q) (AUT)Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Emma Flood (6) (NOR)Lina Gjorcheska (6) ()0-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniela Ciobanu (Q) ()Steffi Distelmans (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikol Hristova (Q) (BUL)Julia Helbet (Q) (MDA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (7) (SRB)Clelia Melena (7) (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michaela Boev (BEL)Borislava Botusharova (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (ITA)Martina Caciotti (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Clelia Melena (SUI)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
6-4 7-5
SFClelia Melena (SUI)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
SFDinah Pfizenmaier (3) (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (3) (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
5-7 6-2 [10-6]
QFClelia Melena (SUI)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
Nikol Hristova (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
7-5 5-7 [10-4]
QFMichaela Boev (4) (BEL)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Claudia Antonia Enache (4) (ROU)
Larisa Sporea (ROU)
3-6 6-4 [10-4]
QFBiljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (WC) (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Stefani Andreeva (WC) ()
Radina Dimitrova (BUL)
6-3 6-3
QFDinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Natalie Barbir (AUS)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
6-3 6-3
R16Nikol Hristova (1) (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Clelia Melena (SUI)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
Lyuboslava Peruhova ()
Bilyana Savova ()
6-1 6-2
R16Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (4) (NLD)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
6-7(6) 6-3 [10-5]
R16Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)
Larisa Sporea (ROU)
Anna Smirnova (RUS)
Svetlana Smirnova ()
6-2 6-1
R16Stefani Andreeva (WC) ()
Radina Dimitrova (BUL)
Stephanie Hirsch (WC) (AUT)
Alina Petras ()
6-4 6-4
R16Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Borislava Botusharova (BUL)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Natalie Barbir (AUS)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
Ivana Kopsova (SVK)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-4 6-1
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
3-6 6-0 [10-3]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)Gebriela Mihaylova (1) ()2-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniela Ciobanu ()Svetlana Smirnova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stefana Andrei (3) (ROU)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (3) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Gabriela Porubin (MDA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Steffi Distelmans (BEL)Elena Burrone (ITA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NLD)Iren Kotseva ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stefania Rubini (ITA)Louise Boinay ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Helbet (MDA)Maria Milanova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)Natalie Barbir (1) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gebriela Mihaylova ()Stefani Andreeva ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniela Ciobanu (2) ()Alina Petras (2) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Svetlana Smirnova ()Kalina Bozhilova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (3) (ESP)Ivana Kopsova (3) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefana Andrei (ROU)Alexandra Vladimirova Doicheva ()6-1 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (4) (BUL)Ani Vangelova (4) (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Porubin (MDA)Lyuboslava Peruhova ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Elena Burrone (ITA)Victoria Todorova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Steffi Distelmans (BEL)Antoaneta Tzarvulkova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NLD)Nikol Yordanova ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Iren Kotseva ()Anna Smirnova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefania Rubini (ITA)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Louise Boinay ()Bilyana Savova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Milanova ()Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Helbet (MDA)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalie Barbir (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gebriela Mihaylova ()Marina Koleva ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stefani Andreeva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alina Petras (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Ciobanu ()Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Svetlana Smirnova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kalina Bozhilova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Kopsova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Vladimirova Doicheva ()Snezhana Nekrasova (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefana Andrei (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (4) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Sara Boevska ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Porubin (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lyuboslava Peruhova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victoria Todorova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Burrone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antoaneta Tzarvulkova ()Kamelia Dimitrova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Steffi Distelmans (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikol Yordanova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Smirnova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iren Kotseva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefania Rubini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Louise Boinay ()Silviya Zhelyazkova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bilyana Savova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melisa Martinov (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Milanova ()Alexandra Mitrovska ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julia Helbet (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kerstin Peckl (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]