WTA 10k Pitesti, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Pitesti, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Pitesti, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2008-06-02Clay
OutdoorPitesti, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Pitesti, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)Palma Kiraly (3) (HUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFMihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Valentina Sulpizio (1) (ITA)7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFPalma Kiraly (7) (HUN)Alexandra Cadantu (7) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFValentina Sulpizio (1) (ITA)Alice-Andrada Radu (1) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)Diana-Andreea Gae (3) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFPalma Kiraly (7) (HUN)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (7) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (Q) (ROU)Tanya Germanlieva (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Valentina Sulpizio (1) (ITA)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (1) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Alice-Andrada Radu (WC) (ROU)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (WC) (ROU)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)Ioana Ivan (3) (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)Bianca Hincu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Palma Kiraly (7) (HUN)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (7) (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (Q) (ROU)Laura-Ioana Andrei (Q) (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Tanya Germanlieva (BUL)Nevena Selakovic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (Q) (ROU)Paula Dinuta (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentina Sulpizio (1) (ITA)Diane Cheymol (1) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-4 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (WC) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (WC) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (3) (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ioana Ivan (Q) (ROU)Khrystyna Pavlyuk (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (Q) (ROU)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (Q) (ROU)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Palma Kiraly (7) (HUN)Antonia-Xenia Tout (7) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)Renata Dias (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU)Veronica Popovici (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Jaklin Alawi (BUL)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nevena Selakovic (6) (SRB)Shona Lee (6) (NZL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Tanya Germanlieva (Q) (BUL)Stefania-Cristina Nicolae (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Paula Dinuta (Q) (ROU)Antonia Aposteanu (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (LL) (ROU)Ana Maria Stroe (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
7-5 3-6 [10-2]
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Ioana Ivan (1) (ROU)
Shona Lee (NZL)
6-4 6-0
SFSimona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Renata Dias (BRA)
Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (1) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
6-3 6-3
QFIoana Ivan (4) (ROU)
Shona Lee (NZL)
Stefania-Cristina Nicolae (4) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFRenata Dias (BRA)
Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
2-6 6-2 [10-3]
QFSimona-Iulia Matei (WC) (ROU)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Laura Bosneag (WC) (ROU)
Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU)
6-0 6-0
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Bye
R16Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
3-6 7-5 [11-9]
R16Ioana Ivan (4) (ROU)
Shona Lee (NZL)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (4) (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Stefania-Cristina Nicolae (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Khrystyna Pavlyuk (UKR)
Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)
6-3 6-4
R16Renata Dias (BRA)
Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU)
Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)
Veronica Popovici (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Paula Dinuta (ROU)
Geanina Mircea (ROU)
6-2 6-1
R16Laura Bosneag (WC) (ROU)
Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU)
Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (WC) (ROU)
Alice-Maria Tunaru (ROU)
7-5 1-6 [11-9]
R16Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Cadantu (1WC) (ROU)Alexandra Apostu (1WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (2WC) (ROU)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (2WC) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stefania-Cristina Nicolae (ROU)Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Paula Dinuta (ROU)Ana Maria Stroe (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Khrystyna Pavlyuk (UKR)Patricia Avramescu (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tanya Germanlieva (BUL)Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Bianca Hincu (ROU)Elena Andrei (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Diane Cheymol (FRA)Alice-Maria Tunaru (ROU)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Cadantu (1WC) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Apostu (ROU)Alexandra Ban (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (2WC) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)Barbara Bonic (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefania-Cristina Nicolae (ROU)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)Katarina Broosova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paula Dinuta (ROU)Alexandra Alina Tincu (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana Maria Stroe (WC) (ROU)Silvia-Elena Irimescu (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patricia Avramescu (ROU)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Khrystyna Pavlyuk (UKR)Mihaela Mihailescu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU)Geanina Mircea (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tanya Germanlieva (BUL)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bianca Hincu (ROU)Eliza-Adriana Matache (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elena Andrei (ROU)Tamara Dobrovolna (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alice-Maria Tunaru (ROU)Luiza Coman (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diane Cheymol (FRA)Alexandra Stuparu (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cadantu (1WC) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ban (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnamaria-Alexandra Sere (2WC) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIrina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexandra Ion (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Stefania-Cristina Nicolae (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKatarina Broosova (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexandra Alina Tincu (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Paula Dinuta (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAna Maria Stroe (WC) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Avramescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMihaela Mihailescu (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Khrystyna Pavlyuk (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGeanina Mircea (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIvana Karolyiova (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tanya Germanlieva (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEliza-Adriana Matache (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Hincu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedElena Andrei (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Dobrovolna (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlice-Maria Tunaru (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Luiza Coman (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexandra Stuparu (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Diane Cheymol (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]