WTA 10k Pitesti, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Pitesti, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Pitesti, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2009-05-25Clay
OutdoorPitesti, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Pitesti, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGiulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFTanya Germanlieva (BUL)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)Federica Quercia (4) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFDalia Zafirova (1) (BUL)Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)0-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFTanya Germanlieva (BUL)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFFederica Quercia (ITA)Alice Balducci (ITA)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Veronica Popovici (1) (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Dalia Zafirova (BUL)Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tanya Germanlieva (3) (BUL)Nicole Clerico (3) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (USA)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Federica Quercia (WC) (ITA)Simona Ionescu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Simona-Iulia Matei (6) (ROU)Alexandra Cadantu (6) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)Bianca Hincu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Stefania-Cristina Nicolae (1) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronica Popovici (ROU)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (BUL)Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)Martina Caciotti (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (3) (ITA)Andreea Mitu (3) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tanya Germanlieva (BUL)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (USA)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristina-Madalina Stancu (SE) (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (SE) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana-Andreea Gae (5) (ROU)Diana Enache (5) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (ITA)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Simona Ionescu (Q) (ROU)Lorena Constantin (Q) (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (Q) (ITA)Diana Marcu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (6) (ROU)Ecaterina Oproiu (6) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Simona-Iulia Matei (WC) (ROU)Sabina Lupu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (Q) (ROU)Karen Filippou (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)Lorena Gheorghe (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlexandra Damaschin (4) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Diana Enache (4) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-1 6-4
SFAlexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
6-4 6-2
SFDiana Enache (3) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Martina Caciotti (3) (ITA)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
7-5 6-3
QFDiana Marcu (1) (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
2-6 6-3 [12-10]
QFAlexandra Damaschin (4) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Cristina-Bianca Danaila (4) (ROU)
Veronica Popovici (ROU)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFMartina Caciotti (ITA)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Stefania-Cristina Nicolae (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFDiana Enache (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-4 6-2
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
Bye
R16Diana Marcu (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
Karen Filippou (AUS)
Bianca Koch (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Alexandra Damaschin (4) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Bye
R16Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)
Veronica Popovici (ROU)
Anneliese Tepper (AUS)
Bianca Tepper (AUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Stefania-Cristina Nicolae (ROU)
Andreea Ana Buiculescu (ROU)
Lorena Constantin (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Bye
R16Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
6-4 6-2
R16Diana Enache (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karen Filippou (1) (AUS)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (1) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cristina-Bianca Danaila (2) (ROU)Rebecca Horompoliova (2) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diana Marcu (ROU)Alina Petras ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bianca Hincu (4) (ROU)Karina Goia (4) (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lorena Constantin (ROU)Anneliese Tepper (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)0-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Ion (ROU)Alexandra Apostu (ROU)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Andreea Ana Buiculescu (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (1) (ROU)Bianca Tepper (1) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karen Filippou (AUS)Andreea Daniela Georgescu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cristina-Bianca Danaila (2) (ROU)Bianca Koch (2) (GER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Horompoliova (WC) (SVK)Sabina Stilu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diana Marcu (3) (ROU)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (3) (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alina Petras ()Ana Maria Stroe (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bianca Hincu (4) (ROU)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (4) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karina Goia (WC) (ROU)Virginia Eliana Tica (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anneliese Tepper (AUS)Milica Stepanovic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lorena Constantin (ROU)Alexandra Stuparu (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)Ana Maria Crisan (ROU)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)Ruxandra-Gabriela Costov (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Ion (ROU)Vivien Iordache (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Apostu (ROU)Diana Georgiana Pirciu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreea Ana Buiculescu (ROU)Andra Cornea (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Rebeca Mitrea (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Tepper (AUS)Anastasia Stepu (BUL)1-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andreea Daniela Georgescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karen Filippou (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristina-Bianca Danaila (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Koch (GER)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sabina Stilu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcu (ROU)Andreea Maria Constantinescu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Maria Stroe (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alina Petras ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Hincu (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Mihaela Vladutu (WC) (ROU)Gabriela Duca (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karina Goia (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anneliese Tepper (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milica Stepanovic (WC) (SRB)Andreea Istrate (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lorena Constantin (ROU)Alexandra Alina Tincu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stuparu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Maria Crisan (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ruxandra-Gabriela Costov (ROU)Siria Elena Brebenel (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vivien Iordache (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ion (ROU)Roxana Alexandru (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Apostu (ROU)Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Diana Georgiana Pirciu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andra Cornea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Ana Buiculescu (ROU)Irina Cristiana Tache (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Mitrea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]