WTA 10k Piestany, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Piestany, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Piestany, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2009-07-20Clay
OutdoorPiestany, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Piestany, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDarina Sedenkova (1) (CZE)Katerina Vankova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFDarina Sedenkova (1) (CZE)Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFKaterina Vankova (WC) (CZE)Ludmila Cervanova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDarina Sedenkova (1) (CZE)Lucia Vrskova (1) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFKristyna Pliskova (CZE)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFLudmila Cervanova (SVK)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFKaterina Vankova (CZE)Iris Khanna (AUT)WO[H2H]
R16Darina Sedenkova (1) (CZE)Veronika Domagala (1) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Lucia Vrskova (Q) (SVK)Eva Husakova (Q) (CZE)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (4) (POL)Monika Kochanova (4) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (Q) (SVK)Gabriela Horackova (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ludmila Cervanova (WC) (SVK)Jana Jandova (WC) (CZE)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Iris Khanna (AUT)Magda Linette (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (Q) (CZE)Petra Krejsova (Q) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Darina Sedenkova (1) (CZE)Renata Kuricova (1) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Veronika Domagala (POL)Tea Faber (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Husakova (Q) (CZE)Michaela Honcova (Q) (SVK)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Lucia Vrskova (WC) (SVK)Laura Valkova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Monika Kochanova (4) (SVK)Fabienne Vincon (4) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (Q) (POL)Simonka Parajova (Q) (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Kristina Steiert (GER)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Gabriela Horackova (8) (CZE)Justyna Jegiolka (8) (POL)5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Martina Babakova (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)Katarina Poljakova (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jana Jandova (CZE)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Iris Khanna (6) (AUT)Klaudia Gawlik (6) (POL)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (WC) (POL)Katarina Marackova (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (Q) (CZE)Madlen Kadur (Q) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (Q) (CZE)Sofiya Kovalets (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronika Domagala (POL)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Monika Kochanova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
7-5 6-4
SFMonika Kochanova (1) (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Katarina Poljakova (1) (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
SFVeronika Domagala (POL)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Regina Husak ()
6-1 6-3
QFKatarina Poljakova (1) (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Monika Galikova (1) (SVK)
Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK)
6-4 6-2
QFMonika Kochanova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Jana Mihalovicova (SVK)
Maria Voscekova (SVK)
2-6 6-0 [12-10]
QFMichaela Honcova (SVK)
Regina Husak ()
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
Tereza Vancurova (CZE)
6-4 7-5
QFVeronika Domagala (POL)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
Katarina Marackova (SVK)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Katarina Poljakova (1) (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Gabriela Horackova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Monika Galikova (SVK)
Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK)
Lucia Kovalova (SVK)
Simonka Parajova (SVK)
6-7(2) 6-2 [10-8]
R16Jana Mihalovicova (SVK)
Maria Voscekova (SVK)
Veronika Blaskova (SVK)
Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)
6-4 4-6 [13-11]
R16Monika Kochanova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Alina Petras ()
Kristina Steiert (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Regina Husak ()
Laura Valkova (SVK)
Fabienne Vincon ()
6-3 6-4
R16Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
Tereza Vancurova (CZE)
Martina Babakova (SVK)
Petra Babakova (SVK)
6-4 7-5
R16Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
Katarina Marackova (SVK)
Petra Jaskova (SVK)
Iveta Masarova (SVK)
6-1 6-4
R16Veronika Domagala (POL)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Kristina Beznakova (SVK)
Michaela Jasenakova (SVK)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Alena Luef (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Renata Kuricova (SVK)Veronika Blaskova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eva Husakova (CZE)Alexandra Kiesl ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Magda Linette (POL)Monika Galikova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Simonka Parajova (SVK)Katharina Negrin (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Petra Krejsova (CZE)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Dominika Jasova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michaela Honcova (SVK)Viktoria Malova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Petra Pochabova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alena Luef (AUT)Michaela Jasenakova (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Blaskova (SVK)Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Renata Kuricova (SVK)Regina Husak ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Husakova (CZE)Klara Ellingerova (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Kiesl ()Polona Rebersak (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Magda Linette (POL)Dominika Kanakova (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Monika Galikova (SVK)Kristyna Kucianova (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Simonka Parajova (SVK)Alina Petras ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Katharina Negrin (AUT)Michaela Kucharova (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Petra Krejsova (CZE)Lucie Sipkova (CZE)6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Katarina Uncovska (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dominika Jasova (SVK)Michaela Meszarosova (SVK)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Karolina Navratilova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Malova (SVK)Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michaela Honcova (SVK)Karolina Vlachova (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petra Pochabova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alena Luef (AUT)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michaela Jasenakova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Blaskova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK)Petra Babakova (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Regina Husak ()Denisa Domianova (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Renata Kuricova (SVK)Danica Milinkovicova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Klara Ellingerova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Husakova (CZE)Petra Jaskova (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kiesl ()Sophie Hafner (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Polona Rebersak (SLO)Tereza Vancurova (CZE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Magda Linette (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominika Kanakova (CZE)Viktoria Jakcsiova (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Kucianova (SVK)Lucia Kovalova (SVK)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Monika Galikova (SVK)Kveta Hajkova (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simonka Parajova (SVK)Maria Voscekova (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alina Petras ()Jana Mihalovicova (SVK)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michaela Kucharova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Negrin (AUT)Michala Kucharova (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucie Sipkova (CZE)Martina Kostalova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petra Krejsova (CZE)Marketa Placha (CZE)7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katarina Uncovska (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Iveta Masarova (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michaela Meszarosova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominika Jasova (SVK)Martina Frantova (SVK)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Horackova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Navratilova (CZE)Diana Sumova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Malova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)Lisa Wagner (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michaela Honcova (SVK)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karolina Vlachova (CZE)Katharina Knoebl (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]