WTA 10k Piestany, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Piestany, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Piestany, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2010-07-12Clay
OutdoorPiestany, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Piestany, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FZuzana Zalabska (Q) (CZE)Chantal Skamlova (Q) (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFZuzana Zalabska (Q) (CZE)Petra Krejsova (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFChantal Skamlova (8) (SVK)Dominika Nociarova (8) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFZuzana Zalabska (1) (CZE)Paula Kania (1) (POL)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFPetra Krejsova (CZE)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDominika Nociarova (8) (SVK)Michaela Honcova (8) (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFChantal Skamlova (SVK)Martina Borecka (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Paula Kania (1) (POL)Jana Urbanova (1) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zalabska (Q) (CZE)Anna Schmiedlova (Q) (SVK)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Petra Krejsova (CZE)Veronika Domagala (POL)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Dominika Nociarova (8) (SVK)Oleksandra Piskun (8) (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Michaela Honcova (Q) (SVK)Petra Maria Kulhova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Martina Borecka (CZE)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (Q) (SVK)Zuzana Luknarova (Q) (SVK)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Paula Kania (1) (POL)Csilla Argyelan (1) (HUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jana Urbanova (Q) (SVK)Nikola Horakova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (WC) (SVK)Katarzyna Kawa (WC) (POL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (3) (SVK)Martina Kubicikova (3) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (CZE)Katarina Marackova (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (CZE)Katarina Baranova (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronika Domagala (WC) (POL)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (WC) ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominika Nociarova (8) (SVK)Barbora Krejcikova (8) (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Julia Dinhof (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Maria Kulhova (Q) (SVK)Hilda Melander (Q) (SWE)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (WC) (SVK)Laura Valkova (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (6) (CZE)Dominika Kanakova (6) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (CZE)Monika Tumova (CZE)5-7 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (Q) (SVK)Veronika Kolarova (Q) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)Simona Dobra (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronika Domagala (4) (POL)
Paula Kania (POL)
Gabriela Horackova (4) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
6-1 6-1
SFVeronika Domagala (1) (POL)
Paula Kania (POL)
Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
6-2 3-6 [10-5]
SFGabriela Horackova (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)
2-6 7-6(5) [10-4]
QFSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Michala Kucharova (1) (SVK)
Katarina Marackova (SVK)
5-7 6-4 [10-6]
QFVeronika Domagala (4) (POL)
Paula Kania (POL)
Lucia Kovarcikova (4) ()
Monika Tumova (CZE)
6-3 6-1
QFGabriela Horackova (WC) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Natalie Novakova (WC) (CZE)
Jana Stankovicova (SVK)
6-1 7-6(2)
QFHilda Melander (SWE)
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)
Antonia Markuskova (SVK)
Silvia Tumova (SVK)
6-2 6-2
R16Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Dominika Kanakova (1) (CZE)
Tereza Vancurova (CZE)
6-0 6-3
R16Michala Kucharova (SVK)
Katarina Marackova (SVK)
Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Veronika Domagala (4) (POL)
Paula Kania (POL)
Michaela Honcova (4) (SVK)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
R16Lucia Kovarcikova (WC) ()
Monika Tumova (CZE)
Dagmara Baskova (WC) (SVK)
Alexandra Gracova (SVK)
6-2 6-4
R16Natalie Novakova (WC) (CZE)
Jana Stankovicova (SVK)
Katarina Baranova (WC) (SVK)
Laura Valkova (SVK)
6-4 6-4
R16Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
6-1 5-7 [10-8]
R16Hilda Melander (SWE)
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
Klara Ellingerova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Antonia Markuskova (WC) (SVK)
Silvia Tumova (SVK)
Martina Borecka (WC) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Sumova (1) (CZE)Gabriela Horackova (1) (CZE)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Hilda Melander (SWE)Michala Kucharova (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nikola Horakova (CZE)Renata Kuricova (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jana Urbanova (SVK)Nika Kovac ()3-6 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Natalie Novakova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Alena Luef (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Horackova (1) (CZE)Regina Husak (1) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diana Sumova (CZE)Lucia Kovarcikova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michala Kucharova (SVK)Dejana Raickovic (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hilda Melander (SWE)Alexandra Gracova (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Valeria Danilova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikola Horakova (CZE)Alexandra Kiesl ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Renata Kuricova (SVK)Silvia Tumova (SVK)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK)Ivana Kubickova (CZE)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)Dominika Krsakova (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jana Urbanova (SVK)Petra Januskova (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nika Kovac ()Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Natalie Novakova (CZE)Jana Stankovicova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alena Luef (AUT)Lenka Danielova (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Horackova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Regina Husak ()Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)7-5 2-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lucia Kovarcikova ()Antonia Markuskova (SVK)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diana Sumova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dejana Raickovic (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michala Kucharova (SVK)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)0-6 7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Gracova (SVK)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hilda Melander (SWE)Musangu Muchunga ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valeria Danilova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Petra Pochabova (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kiesl ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Horakova (CZE)Rozel Asuncion Hernandez (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Silvia Tumova (SVK)Klara Ellingerova (CZE)6-7(9) 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Renata Kuricova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Kubickova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK)Tereza Vancurova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)Dagmara Baskova (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dominika Krsakova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jana Urbanova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petra Januskova (CAN)Paulina Petriskova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK)Nina Bubelova (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nika Kovac ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jana Stankovicova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalie Novakova (CZE)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Iveta Masarova (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Svatikova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Ekin Gunaysu (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alena Luef (AUT)Daniela Zuffova (SVK)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lenka Danielova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]