WTA 10k Petit-Bourg (Guadeloupe), Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Petit-Bourg (Guadeloupe), Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Petit-Bourg (Guadeloupe), Wk. 5 Event Details:

2015-01-26Hard
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Petit-Bourg (Guadeloupe), Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSherazad Reix (2) (FRA)Nicole Frenkel (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFNicole Frenkel (USA)Dasha Ivanova (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFSherazad Reix (2) (FRA)Gloria Liang (5) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFNicole Frenkel (USA)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFDasha Ivanova (USA)Brandy Mina (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFGloria Liang (5) (CAN)Alexa Guarachi (4) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSherazad Reix (2) (FRA)Fanni Stollar (HUN)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicole Frenkel (USA)Paige Cline (USA)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)Ayan Broomfield (8) (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Brandy Mina (FRA)Laura Pigossi (3) (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Dasha Ivanova (USA)Aymet Uzcategui ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Gloria Liang (5) (CAN)Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexa Guarachi (4) (USA)Alexa Graham (WC) (USA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Fanni Stollar (HUN)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (7) (BOL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sherazad Reix (2) (FRA)Marine Partaud (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Paige Cline (USA)Victoria Bosio (1) (ARG)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Nicole Frenkel (USA)Ashley Mackey (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)Anastasija Homutova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayan Broomfield (8) (CAN)Julia Moriarty (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (3) (BRA)Ann-Sophie Porry (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Brandy Mina (FRA)Ambre Boccard ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Aymet Uzcategui ()Marthe-Eugenie Sime (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (6) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gloria Liang (5) (CAN)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)Alexandra Riley (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexa Graham (WC) (USA)Jada Robinson (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexa Guarachi (4) (USA)Rosie Johanson (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (7) (BOL)Jaeda Daniel (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Fanni Stollar (HUN)Marie Norris (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (WC) (FRA)Haley Gay (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sherazad Reix (2) (FRA)Alexandra Morozova (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAyan Broomfield (3) (CAN)
Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Rosie Johanson (CAN)
Gloria Liang (CAN)
6-1 3-6 10-8
SFAyan Broomfield (3) (CAN)
Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)
Alexa Guarachi (2) (USA)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Alexandra Morozova (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFRosie Johanson (CAN)
Gloria Liang (CAN)
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Nicole Frenkel (USA)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFAyan Broomfield (3) (CAN)
Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)
Brandy Mina (FRA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
7-5 5-7 11-9
QFAlexa Guarachi (2) (USA)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
Alize Boccard ()
Aymet Uzcategui ()
6-2 6-2
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Ambre Boccard (WC) ()
Ashley Mackey (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Alexandra Morozova (USA)
Paige Cline (USA)
Haley Gay (USA)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-8
R16Rosie Johanson (CAN)
Gloria Liang (CAN)
Sherazad Reix (4) (FRA)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-4 6-2
R16Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Nicole Frenkel (USA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Brandy Mina (FRA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
Anna Ustinoff (KAZ)
6-1 6-1
R16Ayan Broomfield (3) (CAN)
Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Marie Norris (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Alize Boccard ()
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Sylvia Schenck (WC) (USA)
Marthe-Eugenie Sime ()
6-1 6-3
R16Alexa Guarachi (2) (USA)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
Veronica M. Corning (USA)
Trelsie Sadler (USA)
6-4 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fanni Stollar (HUN)Sylvia Schenck (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Paige Cline (USA)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ashley Mackey (USA)Anna Ustinoff (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ambre Boccard ()Victoria Tournebize (GUA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aymet Uzcategui ()Eden Megan Chang (LUX)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jada Robinson (USA)Alize Boccard ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jaeda Daniel (USA)Madeleine Kobelt (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Haley Gay (USA)Veronica M. Corning (USA)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sylvia Schenck (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedFanni Stollar (HUN)Bye[H2H]
Q2Paige Cline (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedYasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Anna Ustinoff (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAshley Mackey (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Victoria Tournebize (GUA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAmbre Boccard ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Eden Megan Chang (LUX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAymet Uzcategui ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Jada Robinson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAlize Boccard ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Madeleine Kobelt (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedJaeda Daniel (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Veronica M. Corning (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Haley Gay (USA)Angie Laporal (GUA)6-2 6-0[H2H]